Season |
Class |
800 M
|
1500 M
|
3000 M
|
Steeple 2000
|
Spring Track 2017 |
SR |
02:34.86
|
05:10.62
|
-
|
08:32.12
|
Spring Track 2016 |
JR |
-
|
04:56.20
h
|
10:53.60
h
|
-
|
Spring Track 2015 |
SO |
02:32.94
|
04:55.72
|
10:39.38
|
-
|
Spring Track 2014 |
FR |
02:30.30
|
05:01.30
|
11:00.72
|
-
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
Cross Country 2016 |
SR |
20:17.1
|
16:03.4
|
Cross Country 2015 |
JR |
19:53.9
|
15:51.3
|
Cross Country 2014 |
SO |
20:11.7
|
16:31.1
|
Cross Country 2013 |
FR |
20:24.3
|
17:02.0
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
55 HH
|
300 M
|
600 M
|
800 M
|
1000 M
|
1500 M
|
1600 M
|
3000 M
|
Winter Track 16/17 |
SR |
11.45
|
-
|
01:48.16
|
02:33.57
|
03:13.39
|
05:28.01
|
05:49.50
|
11:27.70
|
Winter Track 15/16 |
JR |
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
03:10.99
|
04:57.84
|
-
|
11:09.10
|
Winter Track 14/15 |
SO |
-
|
48.47
|
01:49.80
|
-
|
03:16.00
|
05:08.27
|
-
|
11:27.00
|
Winter Track 13/14 |
FR |
-
|
-
|
01:50.40
|
-
|
03:14.20
|
05:13.80
|
-
|
11:18.60
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2017 Results |
1500 M |
05:18.01
|
6 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS |
05/23/17 |
Steeple 2000 |
08:32.12
PR
|
1 |
Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays Invitational, Manhasset HS |
05/19/17 |
800 M |
02:34.86
|
4 |
Division 2B Championships, Jericho HS |
05/16/17 |
1500 M |
05:19.88
|
2 |
Division 2B Championships, Jericho HS |
05/16/17 |
1500 M |
05:10.62
|
3 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/06/17 |
800 M |
02:37.90
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/01/17 |
1500 M |
05:26.80
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/01/17 |
800 M |
02:37.00
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/24/17 |
1500 M |
05:27.20
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/24/17 |
1500 M |
05:20.80
|
4 |
“Autism Awareness” Track & Field Invitational, North Shore HS |
04/21/17 |
800 M |
02:35.10
|
3 |
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS |
04/17/17 |
1500 M |
05:21.50
|
3 |
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS |
04/17/17 |
1500 M |
05:22.40
|
2 |
Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North |
04/13/17 |
2016 Results |
3000 M |
11:04.25
|
3 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS |
05/26/16 |
1500 M |
05:02.64
|
3 |
The Hewlett Bulldog Invitational, Hewlett HS |
05/21/16 |
3000 M |
10:53.60
|
|
Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North |
05/18/16 |
1500 M |
04:56.20
|
3 |
Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North |
05/18/16 |
1500 M |
05:08.00
|
1 |
Under the Lights Invite, Massapequa HS |
05/13/16 |
3000 M |
11:42.10
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/03/16 |
1500 M |
05:06.42
|
2 |
Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington |
04/16/16 |
3000 M |
12:11.30
|
2 |
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
04/12/16 |
1500 M |
05:18.30
|
1 |
Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck North |
03/26/16 |
2015 Results |
3000 M |
10:39.38
PR
|
3 |
State Qualifier Meet, CS Harbor HS |
06/04/15 |
1500 M |
04:59.67
|
7 |
State Qualifier Meet, CS Harbor HS |
06/04/15 |
1500 M |
04:55.72
PR
|
4 |
Class 'AA' County Championship, Great Neck North |
05/28/15 |
3000 M |
11:52.77
|
7 |
Class 'AA' County Championship, Great Neck North |
05/28/15 |
1500 M |
05:04.70
|
3 |
Division 3A Championships, Manhasset HS |
05/19/15 |
3000 M |
10:59.90
|
1 |
Division 3A Championships, Manhasset HS |
05/19/15 |
3000 M |
10:58.12
|
1 |
The Bulldog Invitational, Hewlett HS |
05/16/15 |
800 M |
02:32.94
|
4 |
Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington |
05/01/15 |
2014 Results |
1500 M |
05:12.41
|
9 |
State Qualifier Meet, Freeport HS |
05/28/14 |
3000 M |
11:00.72
|
7 |
State Qualifier Meet, Freeport HS |
05/28/14 |
1500 M |
05:03.50
|
4 |
Class 'AA' County Championship , Mitchel Complex |
05/20/14 |
3000 M |
11:13.28
|
6 |
Class 'AA' County Championship , Mitchel Complex |
05/20/14 |
1500 M |
05:08.60
|
2 |
Division IIIA Championships, Hewlett HS |
05/13/14 |
800 M |
02:30.30
PR
|
2 |
Division IIIA Championships, Hewlett HS |
05/13/14 |
1500 M |
05:01.30
|
3 |
Cougar Invite at JFK Bellmore, JFK-Bellmore HS |
04/19/14 |
800 M |
02:33.23
|
5 |
McArthur Invitational, MacArthur HS |
04/05/14 |
800 M |
02:34.18
|
2 |
Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck North |
03/22/14 |
1500 M |
05:12.79
|
1 |
Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck North |
03/22/14 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2016 Results |
5K XC |
20:31.1
|
11 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/05/16 |
5K XC |
20:30.4
|
6 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/29/16 |
5K XC |
21:31.5
|
3 |
Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South |
10/22/16 |
5K XC |
20:55.8
|
1 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/17/16 |
5K XC |
20:30.8
|
5 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
10/15/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:47.3
|
41 |
Manhattan HS Invitational, Van Cortlandt |
10/08/16 |
5K XC |
21:54.4
|
3 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/06/16 |
5K XC |
21:32.3
|
17 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/30/16 |
5K XC |
20:17.1
|
2 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/26/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:03.4
|
2 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/20/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:41.2
|
4 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/13/16 |
2015 Results |
5K XC |
21:49.8
|
36 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/07/15 |
5K XC |
20:03.3
|
6 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/31/15 |
5K XC |
20:41.4
|
7 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
10/17/15 |
5K XC |
22:00.9
|
5 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/13/15 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:20.6
|
27 |
Manhattan Invitational, Van Cortlandt |
10/10/15 |
5K XC |
20:01.1
|
2 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/06/15 |
5K XC |
21:14.3
|
8 |
Saint Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
10/02/15 |
5K XC |
20:19.9
|
1 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/29/15 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:51.3
PR
|
1 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/24/15 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:00.1
|
1 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/17/15 |
5K XC |
19:53.9
PR
|
2 |
Bruce MacDonald 5K Invitational, Port Washington |
09/10/15 |
2014 Results |
5K XC |
20:11.7
|
10 |
State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/01/14 |
5K XC |
20:44.1
|
6 |
County Champs, Bethpage |
10/25/14 |
5K XC |
20:25.9
|
1 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Bethpage |
10/18/14 |
5K XC |
20:41.3
|
1 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
10/14/14 |
5K XC |
23:03.3
|
5 |
Great Neck Invitational, Great Neck South |
10/11/14 |
5K XC |
20:53.9
|
1 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
10/07/14 |
5K XC |
22:33.2
|
10 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/30/14 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:31.1
|
1 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/23/14 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:59.8
|
1 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
09/15/14 |
2013 Results |
5K XC |
20:30.2
|
8 |
Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/26/13 |
5K XC |
20:24.3
|
2 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
10/19/13 |
5K XC |
20:51.0
|
1 |
League meet 5, Bethpage |
10/15/13 |
5K XC |
21:53.5
|
4 |
Great Neck Invitational, Great Neck South |
10/12/13 |
5K XC |
20:41.0
|
1 |
League meet 4, Bethpage |
10/07/13 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
21:06.0
|
6 |
League meet 3, Bethpage |
09/30/13 |
5K XC |
23:52.7
|
52 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/28/13 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:02.0
|
1 |
League meet 2, Bethpage |
09/23/13 |
5K XC |
21:58.9
|
12 |
Bruce MacDonald Invitational, Sands Point Preserve |
09/19/13 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
16/17 Results |
800 M |
02:33.57
PR
|
9 |
Ocean Breeze Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
01/28/17 |
Distance Medley (1200-400-800-1600) |
13:46.72
|
|
Yale track classic, Yale Univ. |
01/21/17 |
3000 M |
11:50.42
|
133 |
Yale track classic, Yale Univ. |
01/21/17 |
1000 M |
03:20.55
|
7 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/17 |
1600 M |
05:49.50
PR
|
65 |
Molloy Stanner, Armory |
01/14/17 |
55 HH |
11.45
PR
|
18 |
Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet 3, St. Anthony's HS |
01/07/17 |
600 M |
01:48.16
PR
|
6 |
Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS |
01/03/17 |
3000 M |
11:27.70
|
3 |
Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS |
01/03/17 |
1000 M |
03:13.39
|
10 |
North Shore HS Invitational, Armory |
12/26/16 |
3000 M |
12:13.33
|
21 |
Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/22/16 |
1500 M |
05:28.01
|
8 |
Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS |
11/30/16 |
15/16 Results |
1500 M |
05:07.84
|
6 |
State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/09/16 |
3000 M |
11:12.38
|
5 |
Class "A" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/02/16 |
1500 M |
05:18.85
|
3 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/16 |
3000 M |
11:09.10
PR
|
2 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/16 |
3000 M |
11:19.69
|
4 |
Conferences 3, 5, St. Anthony's HS |
01/07/16 |
1500 M |
05:03.79
|
5 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/12/15 |
1000 M |
03:10.99
PR
|
5 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/12/15 |
1500 M |
05:07.26
|
3 |
Conferences 3, 6, St. Anthony's HS |
12/10/15 |
1500 M |
04:57.84
PR
|
3 |
Conferences 1, 3, St. Anthony's HS |
12/01/15 |
14/15 Results |
3000 M |
11:41.05
|
9 |
State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/11/15 |
1500 M |
05:08.27
|
5 |
Class "B" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/03/15 |
3000 M |
11:37.40
|
3 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/20/15 |
1500 M |
05:28.50
|
2 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/20/15 |
3000 M |
11:27.00
|
3 |
Conferences 1, 4, St. Anthony's HS |
01/08/15 |
600 M |
01:49.80
|
10 |
Conferences 1, 4, St. Anthony's HS |
01/08/15 |
1000 M |
03:16.00
|
14 |
North Shore Invitational, Armory |
12/26/14 |
1500 M |
05:10.60
|
6 |
North Shore Invitational, Armory |
12/26/14 |
300 M |
48.47
PR
|
13 |
Conferences 4, 5, St. Anthony's HS |
12/18/14 |
1500 M |
05:10.00
|
2 |
Conferences 2, 4, St. Anthony's HS |
12/09/14 |
1000 M |
03:21.50
|
3 |
Conferences 4, 6, St. Anthony's HS |
12/02/14 |
13/14 Results |
1500 M |
05:13.80
|
10 |
State Qualifier, St. Anthony's HS |
02/11/14 |
1000 M |
03:14.20
|
5 |
State Qualifier, St. Anthony's HS |
02/11/14 |
1000 M |
03:14.20
|
4 |
Class "B" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/04/14 |
1000 M |
03:26.30
|
4 |
Conference 4,6 Girls Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/25/14 |
1500 M |
05:25.50
|
2 |
Conference 4,6 Girls Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/25/14 |
1500 M |
05:13.80
|
5 |
Conferences 4, 5, St. Anthony's HS |
01/07/14 |
600 M |
01:50.40
|
2 |
Conferences 4, 5, St. Anthony's HS |
01/07/14 |
3000 M |
11:18.60
|
3 |
Conferences 1, 2 & 4, St. Anthony's HS |
12/21/13 |
1000 M |
03:23.60
|
5 |
Conferences 2, 4, St. Anthony's HS |
12/19/13 |
3000 M |
11:45.19
|
11 |
St. Anthony's Dev. Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
12/07/13 |
1500 M |
05:44.80
|
15 |
Conferences 4, 6, St. Anthony's HS |
12/04/13 |
|