Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
Athlete Profile
Justin Blanche



School: Manhasset HS  Class: 2017  Grade: 
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Cross Country 2019 Season

 

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K 

3 Mi XC 

1.5 Mi XC 

1.47 Mi XC 

Cross Country 2016  SR  16:30.4 13:57.2 17:41.5 - -
Cross Country 2015  JR  16:30.1 14:02.8 18:50.6 - -
Cross Country 2014  SO  18:51.4 15:13.2 - - -
Cross Country 2013  FR  20:50.7 - - 11:13.0 08:27.0

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

600 M 

1000 M 

1600 M 

Mile 

3200 M 

Winter Track 16/17  SR  01:29.00 02:39.59 - 04:37.9 10:53.37
Winter Track 15/16  JR  01:29.09 02:43.03 04:49.78 04:42.7 -
Winter Track 14/15  SO  01:39.60 02:50.61 05:04.28 - -
Winter Track 13/14  FR  - 02:58.70 - - -

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

400 M 

400 IH 

800 M 

1500 M 

1600 M 

Mile 

3200 M 

Steeple 1000 

Steeple 2000 

Steeple 3000 

Spring Track 2017  SR  55.10  h 01:02.90  h 01:59.19 - 04:29.52 04:34.9 10:51.90  h - 06:37.20 -
Spring Track 2016  JR  - - 02:01.30 - 04:35.00  h - - - 06:40.55 -
Spring Track 2015  SO  - - 02:10.50 04:50.83 04:47.60 - - 03:11.70 - 10:53.98
Spring Track 2014  FR  - - - - 04:58.16 - - - 08:07.30 -
2017 - 2019

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2016 Results
5K XC 17:43.9   85 NYSPHSAA - New York State Championships, Chenango Valley HS 11/12/16
5K XC 17:14.3   12 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/05/16
5K XC 17:04.0   6 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/29/16
5K XC 17:59.5   9 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/17/16
5K XC 16:30.4   22 Brown Northeast Invitational, Goddard 10/15/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:01.7   59 Manhattan HS Invitational, Van Cortlandt 10/08/16
5K XC 18:31.0   7 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/06/16
5K XC 17:21.9   20 McDaniel-Baxter Invitational (Pre-State Invite), Chenango Valley HS 09/24/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 13:57.2  PR 5 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/20/16
5K XC 18:11.0   11 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/17/16
3 Mi XC 17:41.5  PR 23 Warwick Valley Big Purple X-C Wa, Warwick HS 09/10/16
2015 Results
5K XC 18:05.0   82 NYSPHSAA - New York State Champi, Monroe-Woodbury 11/14/15
5K XC 17:33.0   13 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/07/15
5K XC 17:15.4   9 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/31/15
5K XC 16:30.1  PR 23 Brown Invitational, Goddard 10/17/15
5K XC 17:27.5   5 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/13/15
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:02.8   44 Manhattan Invitational, Van Cortlandt 10/10/15
5K XC 17:42.5   4 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/06/15
5K XC 18:19.9   10 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/29/15
5K XC 18:45.8   34 Suffolk Coaches Meet, Sunken Meadow 09/26/15
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:30.8   3 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/24/15
3 Mi XC 18:50.6   37 Monroe Woodbury Crusader Classic Cross Country Inv, Unspecified 09/19/15
5K XC 17:46.1   28 Warwick Wave Mania, 09/12/15
2014 Results
5K XC 18:51.4   1 County Champs, Bethpage 10/25/14
5K XC 18:53.8   21 Frosh/Soph Meet, Bethpage 10/20/14
5K XC 19:06.5   12 League Meet #5 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 10/14/14
5K XC 19:19.7   2 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/07/14
5K XC 18:55.8   11 League Meet #3 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/30/14
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:13.2   2 League Meet #2 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/23/14
5K XC 20:44.3   41 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/20/14
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:13.2   12 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/15/14
2013 Results
5K XC 20:50.7   35 Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/26/13
5K XC 21:16.2   58 League meet 4, Bethpage 10/07/13
1.47 Mi XC 08:27.0  PR 30 Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/28/13
1.5 Mi XC 11:13.0  PR 90 Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/21/13

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
16/17 Results
1000 M 02:41.23   3 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/15/17
1000 M 02:42.58   3 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/08/17
Mile 04:37.9  PR 46 Ocean Breeze Invitational, Ocean Breeze 01/28/17
Distance Medley (1200-400-800-1600) 10:38.10   3 New Balance Games, Armory 01/20/17
1000 M 02:41.20   2 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/17
4x800 Meter Relay 08:22.27   Molloy Stanner, Armory 01/14/17
1000 M 02:39.59  PR Molloy Stanner, Armory 01/14/17
1000 M 02:39.59   13 Molloy Stanner, Armory 01/14/17
4x400 Meter Relay 03:36.56   Millrose Trials, Armory 01/11/17
600 M 01:29.00  PR 6 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/04/17
1000 M 02:43.68   22 North Shore HS Invitational, Armory 12/26/16
3200 M 10:53.37  PR 12 Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/16
15/16 Results
1000 M 02:43.03   9 Class "A" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/02/16
1000 M 02:43.05   New Balance Games, Armory 01/22/16
4x800 Meter Relay 08:39.96   2 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/16
1000 M 02:45.85   2 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/16
4x800 Meter Relay 08:31.85   12 Molloy Stanner Games, Armory 01/16/16
1000 M 02:44.99   31 Molloy Stanner Games, Armory 01/16/16
Distance Medley (1200-400-800-1600) 10:58.77   5 Yale Track Classic, New Haven 01/15/16
Mile 04:42.7   36 The EmblemHealth Hispanic Games, Armory 01/09/16
1000 M 02:47.00   27 North Shore Track & Field Invitational, Armory 12/26/15
600 M 01:29.09   3 Conferences 2, 3, St. Anthony's HS 12/17/15
1600 M 04:49.78  PR 13 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/12/15
1600 M 04:54.42   8 Conferences 3, 6, St. Anthony's HS 12/10/15
1000 M 02:55.88   7 St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/15
14/15 Results
1600 M 05:04.28   16 Long Island Elite Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/22/15
1000 M 02:50.61   7 Class "B" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/03/15
1000 M 02:51.30   4 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/20/15
1600 M 05:09.00   13 Conferences 1, 4, St. Anthony's HS 01/08/15
600 M 01:39.60   36 Conferences 1, 4, St. Anthony's HS 01/08/15
1600 M 05:07.40   34 Conferences 2, 4, St. Anthony's HS 12/09/14
1000 M 03:01.50   11 Conferences 4, 6, St. Anthony's HS 12/02/14
13/14 Results
1000 M 02:58.70   12 Class "B" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/04/14
1000 M 02:58.70   8 Conference 4,6 Boys Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/22/14
1000 M 03:09.50   75 Conferences 2, 4, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/13

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2017 Results
Mile 04:34.9  PR 9 Eastern State Championships, Iona Prep 06/04/17
800 M 01:59.19  PR 2 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/23/17
Steeple 2000 06:43.23   Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays Invitational, Manhasset HS 05/19/17
800 M 02:05.21   1 Division 2A Championships, Mepham HS 05/15/17
1600 M 04:29.52  PR North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/13/17
800 M 02:02.93   St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/06/17
1600 M 04:34.82   Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 04/21/17
1600 M 04:34.82   5 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 04/21/17
Steeple 2000 06:37.20   3 Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North 04/13/17
Steeple 2000 06:37.20  PR 3 Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North 04/13/17
3200 M 10:51.90   7 League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/04/17
400 IH 01:02.90   1 League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/04/17
400 M 55.10   1 League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/04/17
2016 Results
800 M 02:07.81   12 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/26/16
800 M 02:01.30   17 St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/06/16
800 M 02:01.90   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 05/02/16
Steeple 2000 06:40.55   3 Port Jeff Steeplefest, Port Jefferson High School 04/27/16
1600 M 04:35.00   2 League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/18/16
1600 M 04:46.00   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS 04/11/16
800 M 02:05.80   2 League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 03/28/16
1600 M 05:13.80   14 Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck North 03/26/16
2015 Results
1500 M 04:57.62   9 Class 'AA' County Championship, Great Neck North 05/28/15
800 M 02:10.50   7 Division 3A Championships, Manhasset HS 05/19/15
1500 M 04:50.83  PR 5 Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays, Manhasset HS 05/15/15
Steeple 3000 10:53.98  PR 22 Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/01/15
Steeple 1000 03:11.70  PR 2 Seahawk Invite, CS Harbor HS 04/23/15
1600 M 04:47.60   1 Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meet, CS Harbor HS 04/16/15
1600 M 04:55.40   1 Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck South 03/25/15
2014 Results
1600 M 04:58.16   7 Don Scott Memorial Relays, Manhasset HS 05/16/14
1600 M 05:28.10   71 Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/02/14
Steeple 2000 08:07.30   2 Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck North 03/22/14