Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,946 meets 1,041,307 performances
Athlete Profile
Jake Furnari
School: MacArthur  Class: 2018  Grade: 
Share This Page
 

Spring Track Seasons Best        Try Our Rankings Time Machine

Season

Class

400 M 

800 M 

1500 M 

1600 M 

3200 M 

Spring Track 2018  SR  - 02:28.00  h - 05:34.00  h -
Spring Track 2017  JR  - 02:21.92 - 04:59.58 11:22.00  h
Spring Track 2016  SO  01:01.04 02:18.69 04:58.40  h 05:01.30  h 11:52.20  h
Spring Track 2015  FR  - 02:23.80 - 05:24.30 12:12.80

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K XC 

1.5 Mi XC 

Cross Country 2017  SR  19:03.3 15:25.0 -
Cross Country 2016  JR  18:27.0 15:33.2 -
Cross Country 2015  SO  18:24.2 15:35.3 -
Cross Country 2014  FR  19:59.0 16:55.9 09:12.3

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

1000 M 

1600 M 

Mile 

3000 M 

3200 M 

Winter Track 17/18  SR  03:06.36 05:21.92 05:12.6 11:05.65 12:05.96
Winter Track 16/17  JR  03:11.57 05:08.20 - 10:42.17 11:28.22
Winter Track 15/16  SO  03:03.06 05:10.32 05:07.9 10:44.80 11:10.23
Winter Track 14/15  FR  - - 05:50.2  h - -
2018 - 2021

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
800 M 02:28.00   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/16/18
1600 M 05:38.60   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/16/18
800 M 02:30.10   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 04/11/18
800 M 02:30.50   League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 03/27/18
1600 M 05:34.00   League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 03/27/18
1600 M 05:34.00   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 03/26/18
800 M 02:30.50   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 03/26/18
2017 Results
1600 M 04:59.58  PR 14 Hewlett Bull Dog Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/20/17
800 M 02:21.92   26 Hewlett Bull Dog Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/20/17
1600 M 05:22.12   14 Division 2A Championships, Mepham HS 05/15/17
1600 M 05:09.90   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 04/25/17
3200 M 11:35.00   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 04/25/17
1600 M 05:10.70   8 Cougar Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/22/17
3200 M 11:45.00   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 04/18/17
800 M 02:24.10   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 04/18/17
800 M 02:26.00   Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North 04/13/17
1600 M 05:13.00   Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North 04/13/17
1600 M 05:13.90   6 Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North 04/13/17
800 M 02:26.30   13 Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North 04/13/17
3200 M 11:22.00   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/04/17
1600 M 05:14.39   21 Valley Stream Challenge Invitational, VS North 04/01/17
800 M 02:29.81   24 Valley Stream Challenge Invitational, VS North 04/01/17
1600 M 05:09.20   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Long Beach HS 03/28/17
2016 Results
400 M 01:01.04  PR 35 The Hewlett Bulldog Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/21/16
800 M 02:20.57   34 The Hewlett Bulldog Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/21/16
1600 M 05:01.30   11 Division 2A Championships, Great Neck South 05/17/16
400 M 01:01.54   19 Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 05/14/16
1600 M 05:30.73   15 Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 05/14/16
800 M 02:18.69  PR 18 Under the Lights Invite, Massapequa HS 05/13/16
800 M 02:20.51   18 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/30/16
1600 M 05:11.29   22 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/30/16
1600 M 05:14.10   13 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/26/16
1600 M 05:10.90   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Long Beach HS 04/18/16
1600 M 05:10.10   7 The Cougar Invite, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/16/16
800 M 02:22.40   9 The Cougar Invite, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/16/16
1600 M 05:05.50   9 Section VIII "South Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, Wantagh HS 04/14/16
1600 M 05:02.40   6 Valley Stream Challenge, VS North 04/02/16
800 M 02:32.20   26 Valley Stream Challenge, VS North 04/02/16
1600 M 05:22.94   4 League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 03/28/16
3200 M 11:52.20   2 League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 03/28/16
1600 M 05:03.10   2 Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck North 03/26/16
800 M 02:19.50   3 Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck North 03/26/16
1500 M 04:58.40   3 Baldwin Frosh/Soph Invitational, Baldwin HS 03/24/16
2015 Results
1600 M 05:24.30   34 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/09/15
800 M 02:23.80   50 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/09/15
3200 M 12:12.80   6 Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/18/15
1600 M 05:37.90   8 Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meet, Wantagh HS 04/16/15
3200 M 12:19.66   6 KnightTime Invitational, Uniondale HS 04/11/15
1600 M 05:50.10   18 Massapequa Developmental Invite, Massapequa HS 03/24/15

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2017 Results
5K XC 19:03.3   75 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/04/17
5K XC 19:25.4   44 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 19:25.4   44 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 19:59.1   66 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/19/17
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 15:25.0  PR 20 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/17/17
5K XC 19:38.4   15 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/11/17
5K XC 19:10.9   23 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/07/17
5K XC 19:37.1   17 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/03/17
5K XC 22:51.3   96 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/16/17
5K XC 20:50.7   39 Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/09/17
2016 Results
5K XC 18:41.9   62 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/05/16
5K XC 18:27.0   68 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/29/16
5K XC 20:24.3   24 Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South 10/22/16
5K XC 18:31.1   28 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/20/16
5K XC 19:37.2   9 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/17/16
5K XC 19:21.2   43 Suffolk Officials Invitational, Sunken Meadow 10/08/16
5K XC 18:58.6   2 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/06/16
5K XC 20:26.8   81 St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/30/16
5K XC 19:22.9   11 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/26/16
5K XC 19:39.0   62 Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/24/16
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 15:39.4   17 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/20/16
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 15:33.2   12 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/13/16
5K XC 22:07.9   41 Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/10/16
2015 Results
5K XC 20:43.9   99 Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage 11/09/15
5K XC 18:50.5   66 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/07/15
5K XC 18:28.1   60 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/31/15
5K XC 18:52.4   22 Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South 10/24/15
5K XC 18:58.2   21 Nassau Frosh/Soph/Junior/Senior Meet, Bethpage 10/19/15
5K XC 18:24.2  PR 2 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/17/15
5K XC 19:14.5   6 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/13/15
5K XC 19:26.8   55 Suffolk Officials XC Invitational, Sunken Meadow 10/10/15
5K XC 18:57.6   3 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/06/15
5K XC 19:25.2   17 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/29/15
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 15:35.6   15 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/24/15
5K XC 20:19.1   58 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/19/15
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 15:35.3   17 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/17/15
2014 Results
5K XC 20:20.3   62 Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage 11/03/14
5K XC 19:59.0   77 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/01/14
5K XC 20:09.9   53 County Champs, Bethpage 10/25/14
5K XC 20:36.8   36 Frosh/Soph Meet, Bethpage 10/20/14
5K XC 20:52.8   17 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Bethpage 10/18/14
5K XC 21:03.9   18 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 10/15/14
5K XC 20:58.6   30 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/07/14
5K XC 22:01.4   66 St Anthony Invitational, Sunken Meadow 10/03/14
5K XC 21:39.4   24 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/29/14
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 16:55.9   36 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/22/14
5K XC 22:22.0   75 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/20/14
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 17:11.5   20 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/15/14
1.5 Mi XC 09:12.3  PR 54 Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/13/14

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
17/18 Results
3000 M 11:05.65   315 Yale High School Classic, Yale Univ. 01/20/18
1600 M 05:24.62   31 Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/18
1000 M 03:16.23   14 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/18/18
3200 M 12:05.96   9 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/18/18
1600 M 05:24.62   31 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/03/18
Mile 05:12.6   103 Bishop Loughlin Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/16/17
1000 M 03:06.36   28 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/14/17
1600 M 05:21.92   78 North Shore High School Season Opener, Armory 12/01/17
16/17 Results
3000 M 10:42.17  PR 325 Yale track classic, Yale Univ. 01/21/17
1600 M 05:16.84   27 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/04/17
4x800 Meter Relay 09:48.53   11 Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/15/16
1600 M 05:08.20  PR 22 Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/15/16
1600 M 05:11.84   54 Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/10/16
1600 M 05:18.90   20 North Shore Season Opener, Armory 12/02/16
1000 M 03:11.57   13 North Shore Season Opener, Armory 12/02/16
3200 M 11:28.22   24 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 11/29/16
15/16 Results
3000 M 10:44.80   307 Yale Track Classic, New Haven 01/15/16
3200 M 11:14.06   12 Conference 2 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/14/16
Mile 05:07.9  PR 206 The EmblemHealth Hispanic Games, Armory 01/09/16
1000 M 03:03.06  PR 82 North Shore Track & Field Invitational, Armory 12/26/15
3200 M 11:10.23  PR 21 Conferences 2, 3, St. Anthony's HS 12/17/15
1600 M 05:10.32   32 Conferences 2, 4, St. Anthony's HS 12/15/15
1600 M 05:14.78   59 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/12/15
1600 M 05:25.30   8 Walt Brem Track & Field Series 2, Farmingdale HS 12/05/15
14/15 Results
Mile 05:50.2   12 Friendship Games 2, Nassau CC 01/05/15