Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,013 meets 923,558 performances
Athlete Profile
Anthony Bolic



School: Mepham  Class: 2018  Grade: Graduate
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Cross Country 2019 Season

 

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

200 M 

800 M 

1600 M 

3200 M 

Steeple 3000 

Long Jump 

Pole Vault 

Spring Track 2018  SR  27.30  h - - - - 16 Ft 3 In 11 Ft
Spring Track 2017  JR  - 02:10.00 04:59.53 10:56.00 10:53.07 - 11 Ft
Spring Track 2016  SO  - 02:14.40  h 04:47.84 10:29.50  h 10:36.42 - 8 Ft
Spring Track 2015  FR  - 02:31.90 05:12.50 - - - -

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

300 M 

600 M 

1000 M 

1600 M 

Mile 

3200 M 

Long Jump 

Pole Vault 

Winter Track 17/18  SR  42.43 01:33.07 - - - - 18 Ft 1.50 In 11 Ft 6 In
Winter Track 16/17  JR  - 01:35.43 - - 04:50.9 10:41.14 - 8 Ft 6 In
Winter Track 15/16  SO  - 01:39.53 02:53.60 04:55.92 04:53.9 10:35.09 - -

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K 

1.5 Mi XC 

Cross Country 2017  SR  17:33.5 14:24.4 -
Cross Country 2016  JR  17:18.7 13:59.8 -
Cross Country 2015  SO  17:31.6 14:25.7 -
Cross Country 2014  FR  18:52.8 15:27.0 08:35.8
2018 - 2018

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
Pole Vault 11 Ft   3 Division 2A Championships, MacArthur HS 05/15/18
Pole Vault 11 Ft   2 League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Mepham HS 04/23/18
Long Jump 16 Ft 3 In  PR League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/16/18
Pole Vault 11 Ft   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/16/18
200 M 27.30   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Jericho HS 03/26/18
2017 Results
Pole Vault 11 Ft   9 Nassau County Class AAA Championships, MacArthur HS 05/25/17
Steeple 3000 11:00.60   8 Nassau County Class AAA Championships, MacArthur HS 05/25/17
800 M 02:10.81   13 Hewlett Bull Dog Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/20/17
Pole Vault 11 Ft   2 Hewlett Bull Dog Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/20/17
Pole Vault 10 Ft   2 Division 2A Championships, Mepham HS 05/15/17
1600 M 05:04.52   11 Division 2A Championships, Mepham HS 05/15/17
Pole Vault 10 Ft   9 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/13/17
Pole Vault 10 Ft   Under the Lights Meet, Massapequa HS 05/12/17
Steeple 3000 10:53.07   18 St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/06/17
Steeple 3000 11:40.60   7 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/29/17
Pole Vault 10 Ft 6 In   Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/29/17
800 M 02:10.00  PR Cougar Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/22/17
800 M 02:10.10   6 Cougar Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/22/17
3200 M 11:01.00   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 04/18/17
Pole Vault 10 Ft   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 04/18/17
Pole Vault 10 Ft 6 In   Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North 04/13/17
Steeple 3000 11:08.50   Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North 04/13/17
Pole Vault 10 Ft 6 In   3 Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North 04/13/17
Steeple 3000 11:08.50   10 Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North 04/13/17
3200 M 10:56.00   Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/08/17
3200 M 10:56.38   19 Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/08/17
Pole Vault 8 Ft   3 Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/08/17
1600 M 04:59.53   12 Valley Stream Challenge Invitational, VS North 04/01/17
1600 M 05:14.00   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Mepham HS 03/28/17
Pole Vault 8 Ft   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Mepham HS 03/28/17
2016 Results
Steeple 3000 10:47.14   10 Section VIII State Qualifying Meet, North Shore HS 06/02/16
Steeple 3000 10:38.89   1 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/26/16
1600 M 04:47.84  PR 9 The Hewlett Bulldog Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/21/16
3200 M 10:29.50   4 Division 2A Championships, Great Neck South 05/17/16
Pole Vault 8 Ft   8 Division 2A Championships, Great Neck South 05/17/16
Steeple 3000 10:51.70   Steeple Poleooza, Great Neck North 05/11/16
Steeple 3000 10:36.42  PR 15 St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/06/16
Steeple 3000 10:48.00   The SeaHawk Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/28/16
Steeple 3000 10:48.20   2 The SeaHawk Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/28/16
3200 M 10:45.00   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Mepham HS 04/18/16
800 M 02:14.40   4 Section VIII "South Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, Wantagh HS 04/14/16
1600 M 04:58.60   4 Section VIII "South Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, Wantagh HS 04/14/16
3200 M 10:45.00   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/11/16
3200 M 10:50.10   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 04/04/16
3200 M 10:50.10   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 04/04/16
Steeple 3000 11:02.60   7 Valley Stream Challenge, VS North 04/02/16
3200 M 11:00.00   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 03/28/16
2015 Results
1600 M 05:12.50   2 Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meet, Wantagh HS 04/16/15
800 M 02:31.90   17 Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meet, Wantagh HS 04/16/15
1600 M 05:23.40   8 VS Challenge Invitational, VS North 03/28/15

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
17/18 Results
Pole Vault 11 Ft   5 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/13/18
Pole Vault 11 Ft 6 In   3 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/18
Pole Vault 11 Ft 6 In   3 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/18
300 M 42.43   34 Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/18
Pole Vault 11 Ft   2 Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/18
4x400 Meter Relay 03:42.02   1 Conference 2 Championships - revised, St. Anthony's HS 01/17/18
Long Jump 17 Ft 10 In   9 Conference 2 Championships - revised, St. Anthony's HS 01/17/18
Pole Vault 11 Ft 6 In  PR 2 Conference 2 Championships - revised, St. Anthony's HS 01/17/18
4x400 Meter Relay 03:40.97   Freedom Games , Ocean Breeze 01/06/18
600 M 01:33.89   Freedom Games , Ocean Breeze 01/06/18
Pole Vault 11 Ft   2 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/04/18
300 M 42.43   34 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/04/18
Long Jump 18 Ft 1.50 In  PR 15 Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/17
600 M 01:33.07  PR 11 Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/17
4x400 Meter Relay 03:39.00   Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/17
Pole Vault 11 Ft   Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/17
Pole Vault 11 Ft   1 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/17
300 M 42.43  PR 35 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/17
16/17 Results
Pole Vault 8 Ft   4 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/17
600 M 01:39.84   37 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/05/17
Pole Vault 8 Ft   10 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/05/17
3200 M 11:17.03   22 Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/21/16
4x800 Meter Relay 08:29.64   3 Bishop Loughlin Games, Ocean Breeze 12/17/16
Mile 04:50.9  PR 45 Bishop Loughlin Games, Ocean Breeze 12/17/16
Pole Vault 8 Ft 6 In   11 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/16
600 M 01:36.42   22 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/16
4x800 Meter Relay 08:32.00   Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/10/16
600 M 01:35.43   Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/10/16
3200 M 10:41.14   1 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/16
15/16 Results
3200 M 10:35.09  PR 6 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/16
1600 M 04:58.81   1 Frosh/Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/15/16
Mile 04:53.9   110 The EmblemHealth Hispanic Games, Armory 01/09/16
600 M 01:39.53   44 Conferences 3, 5, St. Anthony's HS 01/07/16
1000 M 02:53.60  PR 9 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/12/15
1600 M 04:55.92  PR 11 Conferences 3, 6, St. Anthony's HS 12/10/15
3200 M 10:38.13   5 Conferences 1, 3, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/15

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2017 Results
5K XC 17:33.5   28 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/04/17
5K XC 17:35.5   18 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 17:35.5   18 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/17
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:24.4   9 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/17/17
5K XC 17:44.3   4 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/03/17
5K XC 18:43.9   4 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/25/17
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:34.6   26 Regis Invitational, Van Cortlandt 09/16/17
2016 Results
5K XC 17:53.7   41 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/05/16
5K XC 17:18.7  PR 23 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/29/16
5K XC 17:52.2   15 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/20/16
5K XC 17:46.9   2 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/17/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:25.2   172 Manhattan HS Invitational, Van Cortlandt 10/08/16
5K XC 18:11.9   14 St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/30/16
5K XC 17:49.6   39 McDaniel-Baxter Invitational (Pre-State Invite), Chenango Valley HS 09/24/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 13:59.8  PR 6 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/20/16
2015 Results
5K XC 17:41.0   23 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/07/15
5K XC 17:31.6   16 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/31/15
5K XC 17:43.1   10 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/17/15
5K XC 19:17.1   8 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/13/15
5K XC 17:41.6   3 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/06/15
5K XC 18:46.8   21 Saint Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow 10/02/15
5K XC 18:16.6   1 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/29/15
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:25.7   11 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/24/15
2014 Results
5K XC 19:49.1   48 Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage 11/03/14
5K XC 19:11.6   21 County Champs, Bethpage 10/25/14
5K XC 18:52.8   7 Frosh/Soph Meet, Bethpage 10/20/14
5K XC 19:30.6   4 League Meet #5 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 10/14/14
5K XC 19:57.6   7 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/06/14
5K XC 19:48.3   5 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/29/14
1.5 Mi XC 08:45.5   20 Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/27/14
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:27.0   5 League Meet #2 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/23/14
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:37.0   4 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/16/14
1.5 Mi XC 08:35.8  PR 17 Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/13/14