Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,013 meets 923,558 performances
Athlete Profile
Jakub Tarlowski



School: Hicksville  Class: 2017  Grade: Graduate
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Cross Country 2019 Season

 

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

800 M 

1600 M 

3200 M 

Spring Track 2017  SR  02:12.80  h 04:43.70 10:17.00  h
Spring Track 2016  JR  - 04:47.60  h 10:17.50  h
Spring Track 2015  SO  - 05:27.30 -

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

1000 M 

1600 M 

3000 M 

3200 M 

2 Mile 

Winter Track 16/17  SR  03:23.40 04:53.90 09:47.28 10:26.51 10:26.5
Winter Track 15/16  JR  02:56.98 04:56.68 - 10:32.94 -
Winter Track 14/15  SO  03:11.70 - - - -

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K 

Cross Country 2016  SR  17:57.7 14:58.7
Cross Country 2015  JR  - 15:14.4
Cross Country 2014  SO  20:14.9 16:46.2
2017 - 2018

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2017 Results
3200 M 10:28.90   12 Nassau County Class AAA Championships, MacArthur HS 05/25/17
3200 M 10:29.25   6 Division 1B Championships, Plainview HS 05/17/17
1600 M 04:46.48   4 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/13/17
800 M 02:12.80   5 League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainview HS 05/01/17
3200 M 10:17.00   1 League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Uniondale HS 04/24/17
1600 M 04:43.70  PR 1 “Autism Awareness” Track & Field Invitational, North Shore HS 04/21/17
1600 M 04:49.20   2 League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hicksville 04/17/17
1600 M 04:47.50   3 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/12/17
1600 M 05:00.10   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Syosset HS 04/03/17
800 M 02:18.60   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Syosset HS 04/03/17
3200 M 10:36.10   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, East Meadow 03/27/17
2016 Results
3200 M 10:32.11   8 Nassau County Class AAA Championships, Long Beach HS 05/25/16
3200 M 10:17.50   Division 1B Championships, Port Washington 05/17/16
3200 M 10:23.40   1 Frank Maier Invitational, North Shore HS 05/11/16
3200 M 10:41.40   1 League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Baldwin HS 05/03/16
1600 M 04:47.60   8 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/26/16
1600 M 04:49.60   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hicksville 04/12/16
1600 M 04:55.30   2 League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Syosset HS 04/05/16
1600 M 05:00.00   2 League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Freeport HS 03/29/16
2015 Results
1600 M 05:27.30   16 Division 1B Championships, Port Washington 05/18/15
1600 M 05:33.50   20 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/07/15

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
16/17 Results
3200 M 10:45.83   12 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/08/17
2 Mile 10:26.5  PR 34 New Balance Games, Armory 01/20/17
3200 M 10:26.51  PR 34 New Balance Games, Armory 01/20/17
3000 M 09:47.28  PR 36 New Balance Games, Armory 01/20/17
1600 M 04:53.90  PR 9 Conference 1 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/12/17
3200 M 10:33.76   5 Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/21/16
3200 M 10:33.76   5 Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/21/16
1600 M 04:56.55   14 Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/14/16
1600 M 05:17.90   3 Walt Brem Series, Farmingdale HS 12/10/16
1000 M 03:23.40   5 Walt Brem Series, Farmingdale HS 12/03/16
3200 M 11:11.12   15 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 11/29/16
3200 M 11:11.12   18 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 11/29/16
15/16 Results
3200 M 10:42.87   13 Class "A" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/02/16
3200 M 10:32.94   5 Conference 1 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/13/16
1600 M 04:56.68   13 Conferences 1, 4, St. Anthony's HS 01/05/16
1600 Sprint Medley 04:11.87   25 Marine Corps Holiday Classic, New York, NY 12/29/15
3200 M 10:47.78   5 Conferences 1, 6, St. Anthony's HS 12/16/15
3200 M 10:57.10   2 Walt Brem Track & Field Series 3, Farmingdale HS 12/12/15
1000 M 02:56.98  PR 10 Conferences 1, 5, St. Anthony's HS 12/09/15
1000 M 03:07.52   38 Conferences 1, 3, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/15
14/15 Results
1000 M 03:11.70   19 Conference 1 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/13/15

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2016 Results
5K XC 17:57.7  PR 44 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/05/16
5K XC 18:29.0   69 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/29/16
5K XC 19:21.4   58 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/20/16
5K XC 18:36.2   5 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/17/16
5K XC 18:22.7   9 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/05/16
5K XC 19:41.0   61 St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/30/16
5K XC 18:47.4   10 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/27/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:58.7  PR 15 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/20/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:32.9   12 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/12/16
2015 Results
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:14.4   143 Manhattan Invitational, Van Cortlandt 10/10/15
2014 Results
5K XC 20:14.9   64 Frosh/Soph Meet, Bethpage 10/20/14
5K XC 20:50.7   40 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Bethpage 10/18/14
5K XC 20:41.8   13 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 10/15/14
5K XC 20:54.2   13 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/07/14
5K XC 22:01.6   26 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/29/14
2.5 Mi / 4K 16:46.2   22 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/22/14
2.5 Mi / 4K 17:49.0   72 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/15/14