Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,495 meets 994,120 performances
Athlete Profile
Leonardo Cuozzo



School: Mepham  Class: 2018  Grade: 
Share This Page
 
This athlete has 1 Followers
Rankings for the Winter Track 20/21 Season

 

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

300 M 

600 M 

1000 M 

1600 M 

Mile 

3200 M 

Winter Track 17/18  SR  - 01:38.07 03:01.19 04:59.78 - 10:48.07
Winter Track 16/17  JR  - 01:39.75 02:58.23 05:13.74 04:53.3 10:43.61
Winter Track 15/16  SO  48.00  h 01:47.03  h 03:08.74 05:06.42 05:06.2 10:52.35
Winter Track 14/15  FR  - - - 05:16.90 - -

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

400 M 

800 M 

1600 M 

3200 M 

Steeple 3000 

Spring Track 2018  SR  - - 05:08.00 10:37.55 -
Spring Track 2017  JR  01:07.00  h 02:41.00  h 05:08.33 - 12:45.70
Spring Track 2016  SO  - 02:24.80  h 04:59.54 10:53.20  h 11:29.00  h

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K XC 

1.5 Mi XC 

Cross Country 2017  SR  17:42.8 14:23.5 -
Cross Country 2016  JR  17:28.7 14:21.7 -
Cross Country 2015  SO  17:32.1 14:33.4 -
Cross Country 2014  FR  18:59.0 15:48.3 08:47.3
2018 - 2021

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
17/18 Results
1600 M 05:02.62   8 Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/18
3200 M 10:59.43   9 Conference 2 Championships - revised, St. Anthony's HS 01/17/18
1000 M 03:01.19   Freedom Games , Ocean Breeze 01/06/18
1600 M 05:02.62   8 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/04/18
600 M 01:38.07  PR 29 Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/17
1600 M 04:59.78  PR 18 Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/17
3200 M 11:04.00   Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/17
3200 M 11:04.38   19 Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/17
3200 M 10:48.07   11 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/17
16/17 Results
3200 M 10:47.33   5 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/17
1600 M 05:13.74   20 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/05/17
3200 M 10:43.61  PR Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/21/16
3200 M 10:43.61   6 Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/21/16
Mile 04:53.3  PR 12 Bishop Loughlin Games, Ocean Breeze 12/17/16
600 M 01:39.75   43 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/16
4x800 Meter Relay 09:14.00   Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/10/16
1000 M 02:58.23  PR Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/10/16
3200 M 10:53.38   5 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/16
15/16 Results
3200 M 10:52.35   9 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/16
1600 M 05:06.42   3 Frosh/Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/15/16
Mile 05:15.5   250 The EmblemHealth Hispanic Games, Armory 01/09/16
Mile 05:06.2   30 Armory AT&T Hall of Fame Invitational, Unspecified 12/19/15
600 M 01:47.03   Conferences 2, 3, St. Anthony's HS 12/17/15
300 M 48.00   Conferences 2, 3, St. Anthony's HS 12/17/15
1000 M 03:08.74   41 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/12/15
1600 M 05:12.59   31 Conferences 3, 6, St. Anthony's HS 12/10/15
3200 M 10:55.21   11 Conferences 1, 3, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/15
14/15 Results
1600 M 05:16.90   137 North Shore Invitational, Armory 12/26/14

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
3200 M 10:55.00   Division 2A Championships, MacArthur HS 05/15/18
3200 M 10:55.00   9 Division 2A Championships, MacArthur HS 05/15/18
3200 M 10:37.55  PR St. Anthony's Invite, St. Anthony's HS 05/04/18
3200 M 11:03.00   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Mepham HS 04/23/18
1600 M 05:08.00   Cougar Invite, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/21/18
1600 M 05:08.70   11 Cougar Invite, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/21/18
3200 M 11:09.00   2 League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/16/18
1600 M 05:21.10   18 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/14/18
3200 M 11:13.00   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carey HS 04/11/18
1600 M 05:34.30   20 Valley Stream North Challenge, VS North 04/07/18
2017 Results
1600 M 05:30.12   16 Hewlett Bull Dog Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/20/17
1600 M 05:08.33   29 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/13/17
1600 M 05:08.33   Under the Lights Meet, Massapequa HS 05/12/17
1600 M 05:17.00   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 04/18/17
400 M 01:07.00   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 04/18/17
800 M 02:41.00   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 04/18/17
Steeple 3000 12:45.70   25 Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North 04/13/17
Steeple 3000 12:45.70   Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North 04/13/17
1600 M 05:58.07   34 Valley Stream Challenge Invitational, VS North 04/01/17
2016 Results
3200 M 10:55.40   6 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/26/16
1600 M 04:59.54  PR 21 The Hewlett Bulldog Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/21/16
3200 M 10:53.20   8 Division 2A Championships, Great Neck South 05/17/16
1600 M 05:08.53   Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 05/14/16
Steeple 3000 11:36.90   Steeple Poleooza, Great Neck North 05/11/16
3200 M 10:54.00   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS 05/02/16
1600 M 04:59.69   15 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/30/16
Steeple 3000 11:29.00   The SeaHawk Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/28/16
Steeple 3000 11:29.70   7 The SeaHawk Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/28/16
3200 M 10:55.00   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Mepham HS 04/18/16
1600 M 05:10.50   12 Section VIII "South Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, Wantagh HS 04/14/16
800 M 02:24.80   15 Section VIII "South Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, Wantagh HS 04/14/16
3200 M 10:57.00   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/11/16
3200 M 11:19.40   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 04/04/16
3200 M 11:19.40   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 04/04/16
Steeple 3000 11:36.60   15 Valley Stream Challenge, VS North 04/02/16
3200 M 11:19.00   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 03/28/16

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2017 Results
5K XC 17:42.8   34 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/04/17
5K XC 17:47.6   26 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 17:47.6   26 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/17
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 14:23.5   8 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/17/17
5K XC 17:44.0   3 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/03/17
5K XC 18:43.6   3 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/25/17
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 15:10.9   49 Regis Invitational, Van Cortlandt 09/16/17
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 14:25.2   9 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/12/17
2016 Results
5K XC 18:16.9   51 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/05/16
5K XC 17:28.7  PR 31 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/29/16
5K XC 18:04.2   27 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/15/16
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 14:36.8   186 Manhattan HS Invitational, Van Cortlandt 10/08/16
5K XC 18:31.4   28 St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/30/16
5K XC 17:49.4   38 McDaniel-Baxter Invitational (Pre-State Invite), Chenango Valley HS 09/24/16
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 14:21.7  PR 13 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/20/16
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 14:29.9   4 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/13/16
2015 Results
5K XC 18:14.6   42 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/07/15
5K XC 17:32.1   17 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/31/15
5K XC 17:55.6   17 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/17/15
5K XC 19:03.4   7 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/13/15
5K XC 18:26.6   13 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/06/15
5K XC 19:29.1   35 Saint Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow 10/02/15
5K XC 18:35.3   3 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/29/15
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 14:33.4   12 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/24/15
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 14:53.1   9 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/17/15
2014 Results
5K XC 19:57.8   52 Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage 11/03/14
5K XC 19:28.6   26 County Champs, Bethpage 10/25/14
5K XC 18:59.0   10 Frosh/Soph Meet, Bethpage 10/20/14
5K XC 19:46.3   5 League Meet #5 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 10/14/14
5K XC 19:55.6   5 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/06/14
5K XC 19:31.4   3 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/29/14
1.5 Mi XC 08:47.3  PR 23 Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/27/14
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 15:48.3   6 League Meet #2 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/23/14
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 15:59.1   9 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/16/14
1.5 Mi XC 08:53.9   30 Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/13/14