Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,495 meets 994,120 performances
Athlete Profile
Scott Sieger



School: Mepham  Class: 2018  Grade: 
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Winter Track 20/21 Season

 

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

300 M 

600 M 

1000 M 

1600 M 

Mile 

3200 M 

Long Jump 

Winter Track 17/18  SR  - 01:34.03 02:46.67 - - - -
Winter Track 16/17  JR  - 01:29.04 02:47.86 05:02.51 - - 18 Ft 11.25 In
Winter Track 15/16  SO  44.20  h 01:38.64 02:52.50 05:08.05 04:58.7 11:05.86 -

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

400 M 

800 M 

1600 M 

Long Jump 

Spring Track 2018  SR  54.20  h 02:01.23 05:02.00  h -
Spring Track 2017  JR  - 02:02.60 04:51.00  h -
Spring Track 2016  SO  - 02:07.10  h 05:02.00  h 18 Ft 6.75 In
Spring Track 2015  FR  - 02:28.80 05:13.70 -

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K XC 

1.5 Mi XC 

Cross Country 2017  SR  18:47.4 14:40.9 -
Cross Country 2016  JR  17:29.1 14:01.6 -
Cross Country 2015  SO  18:28.2 14:45.8 -
Cross Country 2014  FR  19:52.0 16:22.7 08:54.1
2018 - 2021

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
17/18 Results
1000 M 02:47.44   9 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/18
1000 M 02:47.44   9 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/18
1000 M 02:53.76   3 Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/18
1000 M 02:46.67  PR 3 Conference 2 Championships - revised, St. Anthony's HS 01/17/18
4x800 Meter Relay 08:49.78   Freedom Games , Ocean Breeze 01/06/18
1000 M 02:51.65   Freedom Games , Ocean Breeze 01/06/18
1000 M 02:53.76   3 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/04/18
1000 M 02:56.00   Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/17
1000 M 02:56.70   19 Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/17
600 M 01:34.03   15 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/17
16/17 Results
4x800 Meter Relay 08:32.08   2 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/17
600 M 01:29.04  PR 4 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/17
Long Jump 18 Ft 11.25 In  PR 6 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/17
600 M 01:31.56   13 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/05/17
Long Jump 17 Ft 4.75 In   Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/21/16
Long Jump 17 Ft 4.75 In   11 Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/21/16
4x800 Meter Relay 08:29.64   3 Bishop Loughlin Games, Ocean Breeze 12/17/16
1000 M 02:47.86   17 Bishop Loughlin Games, Ocean Breeze 12/17/16
600 M 01:31.50   6 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/16
4x800 Meter Relay 08:32.00   Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/10/16
1600 M 05:02.51  PR Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/10/16
1000 M 02:57.86   14 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/16
15/16 Results
1000 M 02:52.50   76 Molloy Stanner Games, Armory 01/16/16
Mile 04:58.7  PR 16 Armory AT&T Hall of Fame Invitational, Unspecified 12/19/15
600 M 01:38.64   39 Conferences 2, 3, St. Anthony's HS 12/17/15
300 M 44.20   Conferences 2, 3, St. Anthony's HS 12/17/15
1000 M 02:57.91   17 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/12/15
1600 M 05:08.05   27 Conferences 3, 6, St. Anthony's HS 12/10/15
3200 M 11:05.86  PR 21 Conferences 1, 3, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/15

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
800 M 02:08.80   6 Division 2A Championships, MacArthur HS 05/15/18
800 M 02:01.23  PR St. Anthony's Invite, St. Anthony's HS 05/04/18
800 M 02:02.17   24 St. Anthony's Invite, St. Anthony's HS 05/04/18
800 M 02:02.20   4 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/14/18
400 M 54.20   1 League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carey HS 04/11/18
800 M 02:10.74   6 Valley Stream North Challenge, VS North 04/07/18
1600 M 05:02.00   3 League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Jericho HS 03/26/18
2017 Results
800 M 02:04.53   7 Nassau County Class AAA Championships, MacArthur HS 05/25/17
1600 M 04:56.55   11 Hewlett Bull Dog Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/20/17
800 M 02:06.16   3 Division 2A Championships, Mepham HS 05/15/17
800 M 02:02.60   26 St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/06/17
800 M 02:07.50   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS 05/02/17
800 M 02:07.30   Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/29/17
800 M 02:07.39   8 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/29/17
1600 M 04:57.00   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 04/18/17
800 M 02:07.80   Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North 04/13/17
800 M 02:07.80   6 Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North 04/13/17
800 M 02:07.82   1 Valley Stream Challenge Invitational, VS North 04/01/17
1600 M 04:51.00   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Mepham HS 03/28/17
2016 Results
800 M 02:07.53   11 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/26/16
800 M 02:07.10   7 Division 2A Championships, Great Neck South 05/17/16
Long Jump 18 Ft   8 Division 2A Championships, Great Neck South 05/17/16
800 M 02:11.84   Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 05/14/16
Long Jump 18 Ft 6.50 In   Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 05/14/16
1600 M 05:02.00   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS 05/02/16
Long Jump 17 Ft 10.50 In   6 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/30/16
1600 M 05:08.00   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Mepham HS 04/18/16
Long Jump 18 Ft 6.75 In  PR League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Mepham HS 04/18/16
800 M 02:12.00   The Cougar Invite, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/16/16
800 M 02:12.60   9 The Cougar Invite, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/16/16
1600 M 05:04.30   8 Section VIII "South Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, Wantagh HS 04/14/16
800 M 02:13.10   2 Section VIII "South Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, Wantagh HS 04/14/16
800 M 02:11.00   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/11/16
800 M 02:21.00   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 04/04/16
1600 M 05:07.00   10 Valley Stream Challenge, VS North 04/02/16
1600 M 05:10.00   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 03/28/16
2015 Results
1600 M 05:13.70   4 Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meet, Wantagh HS 04/16/15
800 M 02:28.80   10 Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meet, Wantagh HS 04/16/15
1600 M 05:21.30   6 Cougar Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/11/15
1600 M 05:41.40   24 VS Challenge Invitational, VS North 03/28/15

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2017 Results
5K XC 18:47.4   62 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 18:47.4   62 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/28/17
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 14:40.9   15 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/17/17
5K XC 19:23.0   18 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/11/17
5K XC 20:29.5   19 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/03/17
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 16:02.1   68 Regis Invitational, Van Cortlandt 09/16/17
2016 Results
5K XC 17:33.5   30 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/05/16
5K XC 17:29.1  PR 32 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/29/16
5K XC 18:16.3   4 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/17/16
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 14:09.0   146 Manhattan HS Invitational, Van Cortlandt 10/08/16
5K XC 18:26.3   23 St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/30/16
5K XC 17:44.1   32 McDaniel-Baxter Invitational (Pre-State Invite), Chenango Valley HS 09/24/16
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 14:01.6  PR 7 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/20/16
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 14:16.9   2 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/13/16
2015 Results
5K XC 18:40.7   61 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/07/15
5K XC 18:28.2   41 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/31/15
5K XC 18:38.0   13 Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South 10/24/15
5K XC 19:54.8   10 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/13/15
5K XC 18:55.0   19 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/06/15
5K XC 19:34.3   9 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/29/15
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 14:45.8   14 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/24/15
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 15:24.7   15 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/17/15
2014 Results
5K XC 20:26.5   67 Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage 11/03/14
5K XC 19:52.0   43 County Champs, Bethpage 10/25/14
5K XC 19:57.6   22 Frosh/Soph Meet, Bethpage 10/20/14
5K XC 20:34.4   13 League Meet #5 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 10/14/14
5K XC 20:30.4   16 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/06/14
1.5 Mi XC 08:54.1  PR 28 Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/27/14
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 16:41.1   19 League Meet #2 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/23/14
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 16:22.7   16 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/16/14
1.5 Mi XC 09:00.6   42 Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/13/14