Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
Athlete Profile
Clayton Santiago



School: Bethpage  Class: 2018  Grade: Graduate
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Winter Track 19/20 Season

 

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

55 M 

300 M 

600 M 

800 M 

1000 M 

1600 M 

Winter Track 17/18  SR  - - 01:26.17 01:59.62 02:35.44 04:45.99
Winter Track 16/17  JR  - 39.39 01:29.14 - 02:42.31 04:44.66
Winter Track 15/16  SO  07.92 - 01:33.21 - 03:05.10  h -

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

200 M 

400 M 

800 M 

1600 M 

3200 M 

Spring Track 2018  SR  - 52.20  h 01:58.09 04:32.27 10:36.10  h
Spring Track 2017  JR  24.60  h 53.80  h 01:58.58 04:35.06 -
Spring Track 2016  SO  - 58.90  h 02:03.13 04:46.00  h -
Spring Track 2015  FR  - - - 05:18.30 -

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K 

Cross Country 2017  SR  16:24.0 13:41.8
Cross Country 2016  JR  17:13.1 14:13.9
Cross Country 2015  SO  18:35.8 15:14.6
2018 - 2019

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
17/18 Results
1000 M 02:35.44  PR 19 NYSPHSAA -NY State Champs, Ocean Breeze 03/03/18
1000 M 02:37.55   7 LI Elite Meet @ St. Anthony's, Unspecified 02/24/18
1000 M 02:39.10   1 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/13/18
1000 M 02:40.44   1 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/07/18
800 M 01:59.62  PR Ocean Breeze Invitational , Ocean Breeze 01/27/18
1000 M 02:37.71   Stanner Games, Armory 01/13/18
600 M 01:26.17  PR Stanner Games, Armory 01/13/18
600 M 01:26.17   12 Stanner Games, Armory 01/13/18
1000 M 02:37.71   6 Stanner Games, Armory 01/13/18
1000 M 02:40.92   1 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/10/18
1600 M 04:48.70   4 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/10/18
1000 M 02:38.09   6 North Shore High School Invitational, Armory 12/26/17
1600 M 04:45.99   1 Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS 12/18/17
600 M 01:28.88   Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS 12/18/17
1000 M 02:42.93   2 Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/17
16/17 Results
1000 M 02:42.31   3 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/07/17
4x800 Meter Relay 08:07.95   Ocean Breeze Invitational, Ocean Breeze 01/28/17
4x800 Meter Relay 08:20.82   Molloy Stanner, Armory 01/14/17
1600 M 04:44.66  PR 2 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/10/17
1000 M 02:46.80   2 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/10/17
600 M 01:29.14   8 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/04/17
1000 M 02:43.20   18 North Shore HS Invitational, Armory 12/26/16
300 M 39.39  PR 7 Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/16
1600 M 04:48.04   5 Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/14/16
600 M 01:30.16   2 Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/14/16
1000 M 02:46.88   11 Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/10/16
300 M 40.32   13 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/16
1000 M 02:51.34   6 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/16
15/16 Results
600 M 01:33.21   11 Class "B" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/03/16
600 M 01:35.27   9 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/21/16
1000 M 03:06.23   12 Frosh/Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/15/16
600 M 01:38.60   4 Friendship Games - Preliminary Meet 2 (Boys), Suffolk Comm. 01/08/16
55 M 07.92  PR 35 Conferences 2, 5, St. Anthony's HS 12/02/15
1000 M 03:05.10   Conferences 2, 5, St. Anthony's HS 12/02/15

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
800 M 01:59.32   1 Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS 05/24/18
1600 M 04:44.18   4 Division 3B Championships, LEVITTOWN 05/17/18
800 M 02:03.51   1 Division 3B Championships, LEVITTOWN 05/17/18
1600 M 04:32.27   8 Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS 05/11/18
1600 M 04:32.27  PR Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS 05/11/18
800 M 01:58.09  PR St. Anthony's Invite, St. Anthony's HS 05/04/18
400 M 52.20   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 05/01/18
1600 M 04:41.99   8 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/28/18
1600 M 04:45.20   2 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/14/18
800 M 01:59.50   2 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/14/18
1600 M 04:50.00   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 03/27/18
3200 M 10:36.10   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 03/27/18
2017 Results
800 M 02:01.48   3 Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS 05/24/17
1600 M 04:35.06   2 Division 3B Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/16/17
800 M 02:02.74   3 Division 3B Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/16/17
800 M 01:58.58   St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/06/17
1600 M 04:42.42   Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/08/17
1600 M 04:42.42   1 Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/08/17
200 M 24.60   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/03/17
400 M 53.80   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/03/17
1600 M 04:42.80   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 03/27/17
800 M 02:09.20   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 03/27/17
2016 Results
800 M 02:03.13   6 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/26/16
800 M 02:08.50   6 Division 3B Championships, Lynbrook HS 05/16/16
800 M 02:05.32   36 St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/06/16
1600 M 04:46.00   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 05/03/16
800 M 02:06.80   3 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/26/16
1600 M 04:58.70   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS 04/19/16
800 M 02:09.10   3 Section VIII "North Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, North Shore HS 04/14/16
800 M 02:08.30   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, South Side HS 04/12/16
800 M 02:15.78   10 Suffolk Officials Invitational, Mount Sinai High School 04/09/16
800 M 02:14.10   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/05/16
800 M 02:21.50   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 03/29/16
400 M 58.90   11 Massapequa Developmental Invite, Massapequa HS 03/26/16
2015 Results
1600 M 05:20.30   31 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/09/15
1600 M 05:18.30   12 Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meet, CS Harbor HS 04/16/15

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2017 Results
5K XC 16:24.0  PR 3 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/04/17
5K XC 16:41.8   3 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 16:41.8   3 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 17:17.5   1 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/19/17
2.5 Mi / 4K 13:41.8  PR 1 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/16/17
5K XC 18:02.5   1 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/10/17
5K XC 17:22.7   5 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/07/17
5K XC 17:47.6   1 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/02/17
5K XC 17:46.4   1 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/25/17
2.5 Mi / 4K 13:52.2   1 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/11/17
2016 Results
5K XC 17:13.1   10 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/05/16
5K XC 17:21.9   13 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/29/16
5K XC 17:39.5   9 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/20/16
5K XC 17:25.5   11 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/15/16
5K XC 18:25.4   3 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/13/16
5K XC 18:05.4   3 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/05/16
5K XC 17:57.9   4 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/26/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:13.9   2 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/19/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:20.6   2 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/12/16
2015 Results
5K XC 18:39.9   55 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/07/15
5K XC 18:35.8   48 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/31/15
5K XC 18:39.5   16 Nassau Frosh/Soph/Junior/Senior Meet, Bethpage 10/19/15
5K XC 18:39.5   33 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/17/15
5K XC 19:03.8   7 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/14/15
5K XC 18:58.9   9 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/05/15
5K XC 19:16.4   9 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/29/15
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:14.6   5 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/21/15
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:19.2   8 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/16/15