Season |
Class |
400 M
|
800 M
|
1600 M
|
3200 M
|
Steeple 2000
|
Steeple 3000
|
Spring Track 2018 |
SR |
53.70
h
|
02:03.40
h
|
04:30.60
|
09:52.90
h
|
06:34.14
|
10:32.17
|
Spring Track 2017 |
JR |
-
|
02:10.86
|
04:41.30
h
|
10:27.19
|
07:09.51
|
10:46.11
|
Spring Track 2016 |
SO |
-
|
02:26.60
h
|
04:58.40
|
11:13.40
h
|
-
|
-
|
Spring Track 2015 |
FR |
-
|
02:47.30
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
3 Mi XC
|
Cross Country 2017 |
SR |
16:55.6
|
13:50.8
|
16:18.7
h
|
Cross Country 2016 |
JR |
17:20.6
|
14:18.7
|
18:08.6
|
Cross Country 2015 |
SO |
19:33.5
|
16:05.3
|
22:25.2
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
800 M
|
1000 M
|
1600 M
|
Mile
|
3200 M
|
Shot Put
|
Winter Track 17/18 |
SR |
02:04.51
|
02:43.38
|
04:47.40
|
04:54.6
|
10:35.30
|
25 Ft 2.50 In
|
Winter Track 16/17 |
JR |
-
|
02:55.31
|
05:00.43
|
04:58.7
|
10:39.72
|
-
|
Winter Track 15/16 |
SO |
-
|
-
|
05:18.39
|
-
|
11:35.40
|
-
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2018 Results |
800 M |
02:03.93
|
4 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS |
05/23/18 |
Steeple 2000 |
06:34.14
PR
|
4 |
Don Scott Invitaional, Manhasset HS |
05/18/18 |
1600 M |
04:47.40
|
2 |
Division 2A Championships, MacArthur HS |
05/15/18 |
1600 M |
04:55.62
|
71 |
St. Anthony's Invite, St. Anthony's HS |
05/04/18 |
400 M |
53.70
|
|
League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS |
04/30/18 |
1600 M |
04:30.60
PR
|
|
Red Raider Invitational, N. Rockland HS |
04/20/18 |
3200 M |
09:52.90
|
|
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/16/18 |
800 M |
02:03.40
|
2 |
League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carey HS |
04/11/18 |
Steeple 3000 |
10:32.17
PR
|
3 |
Port Jefferson Steeplechase, Port Jefferson High School |
04/04/18 |
800 M |
02:08.70
|
2 |
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
03/26/18 |
1600 M |
04:59.60
|
1 |
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
03/26/18 |
2017 Results |
Steeple 3000 |
10:49.37
|
10 |
Section VIII State Qualifying Meet, North Shore HS |
05/31/17 |
Steeple 3000 |
10:46.11
|
4 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS |
05/23/17 |
Steeple 2000 |
07:09.51
|
|
Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays Invitational, Manhasset HS |
05/19/17 |
3200 M |
10:27.19
|
5 |
Division 2A Championships, Mepham HS |
05/15/17 |
3200 M |
10:28.30
|
|
St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/06/17 |
1600 M |
04:41.30
|
4 |
League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/25/17 |
800 M |
02:10.86
|
2 |
Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington |
04/21/17 |
1600 M |
04:46.70
|
1 |
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/18/17 |
3200 M |
10:45.30
|
2 |
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/18/17 |
Steeple 3000 |
10:56.50
|
8 |
Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North |
04/13/17 |
Steeple 3000 |
10:56.50
|
8 |
Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North |
04/13/17 |
3200 M |
10:46.00
|
5 |
League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
04/04/17 |
1600 M |
05:03.30
|
|
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Herricks HS |
03/28/17 |
2016 Results |
1600 M |
05:02.67
|
12 |
Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays, Manhasset HS |
05/20/16 |
1600 M |
04:58.40
|
46 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/06/16 |
3200 M |
11:13.40
|
|
League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/02/16 |
1600 M |
04:58.60
|
|
League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/02/16 |
3200 M |
11:23.20
|
|
League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/18/16 |
1600 M |
05:13.84
|
15 |
Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington |
04/16/16 |
1600 M |
05:10.50
|
10 |
Section VIII "North Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, North Shore HS |
04/14/16 |
800 M |
02:26.60
|
24 |
Section VIII "North Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, North Shore HS |
04/14/16 |
1600 M |
05:33.10
|
|
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS |
04/11/16 |
3200 M |
11:25.00
|
|
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS |
04/11/16 |
1600 M |
05:26.50
|
|
League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carey HS |
04/04/16 |
3200 M |
11:48.20
|
|
League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carey HS |
04/04/16 |
1600 M |
05:28.20
|
|
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
03/28/16 |
1600 M |
05:15.50
|
9 |
Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck North |
03/26/16 |
2015 Results |
800 M |
02:47.30
|
26 |
Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meet, CS Harbor HS |
04/16/15 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2017 Results |
5K XC |
16:55.6
PR
|
12 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/04/17 |
5K XC |
17:00.4
|
4 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
17:00.4
|
4 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
13:50.8
PR
|
6 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/17/17 |
5K XC |
17:40.4
|
7 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/17 |
3 Mi XC |
16:18.7
|
64 |
McQuaid Invitational, Unspecified |
09/30/17 |
5K XC |
17:53.6
|
10 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/16/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
13:52.0
|
4 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/12/17 |
2016 Results |
5K XC |
17:37.8
|
10 |
Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage |
11/07/16 |
5K XC |
17:33.5
|
16 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/29/16 |
5K XC |
18:01.2
|
10 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/17/16 |
5K XC |
17:20.6
|
6 |
Brown Northeast Invitational, Goddard |
10/15/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
14:24.4
|
16 |
Manhattan HS Invitational, Van Cortlandt |
10/08/16 |
5K XC |
18:32.4
|
12 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/06/16 |
5K XC |
18:09.3
|
57 |
McDaniel-Baxter Invitational (Pre-State Invite), Chenango Valley HS |
09/24/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
14:18.7
|
12 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/20/16 |
5K XC |
19:09.5
|
7 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/17/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
14:24.3
|
7 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/13/16 |
3 Mi XC |
18:08.6
|
1 |
Warwick Valley Big Purple X-C Wa, Warwick HS |
09/10/16 |
2015 Results |
5K XC |
19:39.8
|
59 |
Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage |
11/09/15 |
5K XC |
19:33.5
|
12 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/31/15 |
5K XC |
20:17.4
|
6 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/13/15 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:05.3
|
44 |
Manhattan Invitational, Van Cortlandt |
10/10/15 |
5K XC |
20:46.4
|
15 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/06/15 |
5K XC |
20:50.8
|
10 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/29/15 |
5K XC |
21:34.1
|
58 |
Suffolk Coaches Meet, Sunken Meadow |
09/26/15 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:50.6
|
11 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/24/15 |
3 Mi XC |
22:25.2
|
98 |
Monroe Woodbury Crusader Classic Cross Country Inv, Unspecified |
09/19/15 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:17.9
|
19 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/17/15 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
17/18 Results |
1000 M |
02:48.79
|
9 |
State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/13/18 |
1000 M |
02:43.38
PR
|
6 |
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/06/18 |
800 M |
02:04.51
PR
|
|
Ocean Breeze Invitational , Ocean Breeze |
01/27/18 |
1000 M |
02:43.46
|
|
New Balance Games, Unspecified |
01/21/18 |
1000 M |
02:43.46
|
36 |
New Balance Games - Saturday (revised), Armory |
01/20/18 |
Shot Put |
25 Ft 2.50 In
PR
|
14 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/18/18 |
1600 M |
04:50.33
|
4 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/18/18 |
1000 M |
02:43.77
|
|
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/13/18 |
1000 M |
02:43.77
|
19 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/13/18 |
Mile |
04:54.6
PR
|
|
Hispanic Games, Armory |
01/05/18 |
Mile |
04:54.6
|
105 |
Hispanic Games, Armory |
01/05/18 |
1600 M |
04:47.40
PR
|
21 |
North Shore High School Invitational, Armory |
12/26/17 |
Mile |
05:07.1
|
94 |
Bishop Loughlin Meet, Ocean Breeze |
12/16/17 |
Mile |
05:07.1
|
94 |
Bishop Loughlin Meet, Ocean Breeze |
12/16/17 |
3200 M |
10:35.30
PR
|
4 |
Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/13/17 |
16/17 Results |
Mile |
04:58.7
|
89 |
Ocean Breeze Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
01/28/17 |
1600 M |
05:03.41
|
|
Molloy Stanner, Armory |
01/14/17 |
1600 M |
05:03.92
|
143 |
Molloy Stanner, Armory |
01/14/17 |
3200 M |
10:39.72
|
29 |
North Shore HS Invitational, Armory |
12/26/16 |
1000 M |
02:55.31
|
17 |
Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/20/16 |
1600 M |
05:00.43
|
18 |
Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/14/16 |
3200 M |
10:46.63
|
12 |
Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
12/10/16 |
3200 M |
10:58.33
|
4 |
St. Anthony's Developmental Meets, St. Anthony's HS |
12/03/16 |
15/16 Results |
1600 M |
05:30.36
|
20 |
Frosh/Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
01/15/16 |
1600 M |
05:18.39
|
119 |
North Shore Track & Field Invitational, Armory |
12/26/15 |
3200 M |
11:35.40
|
30 |
Conferences 2, 3, St. Anthony's HS |
12/17/15 |
1600 M |
05:29.70
|
80 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/12/15 |
3200 M |
11:55.83
|
29 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
12/05/15 |
|