Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,495 meets 994,120 performances
Athlete Profile
Jonathan Ward



School: Mepham  Class: 2017  Grade: 
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Winter Track 20/21 Season

 

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

55 M 

300 M 

600 M 

1000 M 

1600 M 

Winter Track 16/17  SR  - 41.00 01:32.39 02:56.13 05:09.27
Winter Track 15/16  JR  07.95 42.47 01:42.48 - -

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

400 M 

400 IH 

800 M 

1600 M 

Steeple 2000 

Spring Track 2017  SR  - 01:03.34 02:10.26 04:55.00 07:28.90
Spring Track 2016  JR  01:00.00  h 01:08.57 02:19.00  h 05:02.47 -
Spring Track 2015  SO  01:11.10 - - - -

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K XC 

Cross Country 2016  SR  18:22.7 15:00.8
Cross Country 2015  JR  19:52.5 17:06.1
2017 - 2021

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
16/17 Results
600 M 01:34.08   13 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/15/17
600 M 01:32.39  PR 15 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/08/17
4x400 Meter Relay 03:58.03   6 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/17
1000 M 02:56.42   9 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/17
600 M 01:37.03   27 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/05/17
4x400 Meter Relay 04:00.51   Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/21/16
1000 M 02:56.13  PR Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/21/16
1000 M 02:56.13   14 Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/21/16
4x400 Meter Relay 04:04.89   33 Bishop Loughlin Games, Ocean Breeze 12/17/16
600 M 01:33.30   10 Bishop Loughlin Games, Ocean Breeze 12/17/16
1600 M 05:09.27  PR 28 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/16
4x400 Meter Relay 04:10.16   Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/10/16
600 M 01:36.59   Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/10/16
1000 M 03:07.53   34 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/16
300 M 41.00  PR Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/16
15/16 Results
300 M 42.47   149 Molloy Stanner Games, Armory 01/16/16
55 M 07.95  PR 40 Conferences 3, 5, St. Anthony's HS 01/07/16
300 M 44.81   52 Conferences 2, 3, St. Anthony's HS 12/17/15
600 M 01:42.48   53 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/12/15
300 M 43.00   Conferences 1, 3, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/15

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2017 Results
1600 M 05:24.63   14 Nassau County Class AAA Championships, MacArthur HS 05/25/17
800 M 02:10.26  PR 2 Hewlett Bull Dog Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/20/17
400 IH 01:03.99   7 Division 2A Championships, Mepham HS 05/15/17
400 IH 01:03.34   10 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/13/17
400 IH 01:03.34  PR 10 Under the Lights Meet, Massapequa HS 05/12/17
400 IH 01:04.90   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS 05/02/17
1600 M 04:55.00  PR Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/29/17
800 M 02:16.00   Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/29/17
800 M 02:16.01   21 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/29/17
1600 M 05:03.00   6 Cougar Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/22/17
1600 M 05:03.00   Cougar Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/22/17
800 M 02:17.00   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 04/18/17
800 M 02:32.20   15 Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North 04/13/17
Steeple 2000 07:28.90  PR 8 Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North 04/13/17
1600 M 05:02.00   Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/08/17
1600 M 05:02.80   18 Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/08/17
800 M 02:13.00   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/04/17
1600 M 05:09.84   17 Valley Stream Challenge Invitational, VS North 04/01/17
800 M 02:15.00   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Mepham HS 03/28/17
2016 Results
1600 M 05:02.47   28 The Hewlett Bulldog Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/21/16
400 IH 01:09.00   13 Division 2A Championships, Great Neck South 05/17/16
800 M 02:22.57   Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 05/14/16
400 IH 01:08.57   Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 05/14/16
800 M 02:19.00   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS 05/02/16
1600 M 05:03.00   Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/30/16
1600 M 05:11.00   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Mepham HS 04/18/16
800 M 02:20.00   The Cougar Invite, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/16/16
800 M 02:22.00   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/11/16
400 M 01:01.40   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 04/04/16
800 M 02:23.30   21 Valley Stream Challenge, VS North 04/02/16
400 M 01:00.00   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 03/28/16
2015 Results
400 M 01:11.10   22 VS Challenge Invitational, VS North 03/28/15

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2016 Results
5K XC 18:22.7  PR 65 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/29/16
5K XC 18:35.0   31 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/20/16
5K XC 18:23.7   35 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/15/16
5K XC 18:55.8   8 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/06/16
5K XC 19:38.1   11 St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/30/16
5K XC 18:43.1   6 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/26/16
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 15:00.8  PR 2 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/20/16
2015 Results
5K XC 19:52.5   17 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/31/15
5K XC 20:37.9   60 Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South 10/24/15
5K XC 20:26.2   58 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/17/15
5K XC 21:53.8   21 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/13/15
5K XC 21:06.0   20 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/06/15
5K XC 21:57.1   19 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/29/15
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 17:06.1   20 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/24/15