Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,495 meets 994,120 performances
Athlete Profile
Bryan Murphy



School: Wantagh  Class: 2019  Grade: 
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Winter Track 20/21 Season

 

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

300 M 

600 M 

800 M 

1000 M 

1600 M 

Long Jump 

Winter Track 18/19  SR  39.56 01:33.46 02:09.22 02:44.64 04:46.72 -
Winter Track 17/18  JR  39.30 01:27.99 02:12.30 02:53.60 04:57.60 -
Winter Track 16/17  SO  39.30 01:28.19 02:08.20  h 02:46.91 04:55.51 -
Winter Track 15/16  FR  39.31 01:32.20 - 02:54.39 04:59.61 17 Ft 10 In

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

400 M 

800 M 

1600 M 

Long Jump 

Spring Track 2019  SR  - 02:00.28 04:43.67  h -
Spring Track 2018  JR  54.50  h 02:02.73 04:47.18 -
Spring Track 2017  SO  - 02:03.70 04:50.70  h -
Spring Track 2016  FR  56.10  h 02:07.60  h 04:56.90  h 13 Ft 4 In

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K XC 

1.5 Mi XC 

Cross Country 2018  SR  18:33.9 15:06.0 -
Cross Country 2017  JR  17:57.2 14:14.9 -
Cross Country 2016  SO  17:51.2 14:31.6 -
Cross Country 2015  FR  18:16.3 15:04.0 08:25.3
2019 - 2021

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
18/19 Results
1000 M 02:47.15   7 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/05/19
1000 M 02:49.03   7 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/17/19
300 M 39.56   6 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/19
1000 M 02:44.64  PR 2 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/19
800 M 02:09.22   51 Hispanic games, Armory 01/05/19
600 M 01:33.46   14 Section VIII Groups BC, St. Anthony's HS 12/18/18
1600 M 04:54.14   11 Section VIII Groups BC, St. Anthony's HS 12/18/18
1000 M 02:56.78   15 Section VIII Group B & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/18
1600 M 04:46.72  PR 5 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/03/18
1600 M 04:57.20   1 Herricks Holiday Invitational, Herricks HS 12/01/18
17/18 Results
600 M 01:27.99  PR 9 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/13/18
600 M 01:30.34   7 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/07/18
600 M 01:28.60   New Balance Games, Armory 01/20/18
600 M 01:28.60   30 New Balance Games - Saturday (revised), Armory 01/20/18
1000 M 02:55.88   8 Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/18
300 M 39.30   4 Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/18
600 M 01:29.44   1 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/18
1000 M 02:55.88   8 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/04/18
300 M 39.30  PR 4 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/04/18
1600 M 04:57.60   Track Universe, Armory 12/28/17
800 M 02:12.30   Track Universe, Armory 12/28/17
600 M 01:29.58   1 Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/17
4x400 Meter Relay 03:45.10   3 Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/17
1000 M 02:53.60   9 Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/17
600 M 01:30.63   3 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/17
16/17 Results
600 M 01:29.91   8 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/15/17
600 M 01:28.38   9 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/07/17
600 M 01:28.19   2 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/20/17
300 M 39.30   6 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/20/17
1000 M 02:47.52   48 Molloy Stanner, Armory 01/14/17
1000 M 02:46.91   1 Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/06/17
300 M 40.01   5 Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/06/17
600 M 01:29.41   4 Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS 01/03/17
800 M 02:08.20   Track Universe, Armory 12/30/16
1000 M 02:53.73   13 Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/21/16
1600 M 04:55.51   22 Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/10/16
300 M 40.35   15 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 11/29/16
1000 M 02:52.80   4 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 11/29/16
15/16 Results
600 M 01:32.20   6 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/20/16
300 M 40.17   6 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/20/16
300 M 39.72   2 Frosh/Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/15/16
1000 M 02:54.82   1 Frosh/Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/15/16
300 M 40.56   17 Conferences 1, 4, St. Anthony's HS 01/05/16
1600 M 04:59.61   16 Conferences 1, 4, St. Anthony's HS 01/05/16
600 M 01:33.96   55 North Shore Track & Field Invitational, Armory 12/26/15
300 M 39.31   65 North Shore Track & Field Invitational, Armory 12/26/15
600 M 01:35.78   21 Conferences 4, 5, St. Anthony's HS 12/21/15
300 M 40.17   5 Conferences 4, 5, St. Anthony's HS 12/21/15
1600 M 05:10.79   33 Conferences 2, 4, St. Anthony's HS 12/15/15
1000 M 02:54.39   10 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/12/15
Long Jump 17 Ft 10 In  PR 8 Conferences 4, 6, St. Anthony's HS 12/03/15
1000 M 02:57.88   12 Conferences 4, 6, St. Anthony's HS 12/03/15

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
1600 M 04:56.51   16 Hewlett Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/18/19
800 M 02:00.28  PR 7 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/11/19
1600 M 04:54.50   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 04/29/19
800 M 02:16.00   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 04/29/19
1600 M 05:05.95   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Wantagh HS 04/15/19
800 M 02:16.30   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Wantagh HS 04/15/19
800 M 02:03.50   2 Cougar Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/13/19
1600 M 04:43.67   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/08/19
800 M 02:09.71   16 Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/06/19
1600 M 04:53.00   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Wantagh HS 04/01/19
800 M 02:07.00   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Wantagh HS 04/01/19
1600 M 05:00.70   League meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 03/26/19
1600 M 05:00.80   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 03/25/19
800 M 02:12.40   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 03/25/19
2018 Results
800 M 02:07.80   10 Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS 05/23/18
1600 M 04:47.18   5 Division 3B Championships, LEVITTOWN 05/17/18
800 M 02:08.49   7 Division 3B Championships, LEVITTOWN 05/17/18
800 M 02:02.73   10 Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS 05/11/18
800 M 02:04.74   3 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/28/18
800 M 02:12.00   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/24/18
1600 M 04:49.20   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/24/18
1600 M 05:02.80   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Wantagh HS 04/17/18
400 M 56.10   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Wantagh HS 04/17/18
1600 M 04:56.00   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/12/18
800 M 02:08.40   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/12/18
400 M 54.50   7 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/05/18
1600 M 04:52.90   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Floral Park HS 03/27/18
2017 Results
800 M 02:03.70   5 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/23/17
800 M 02:06.74   1 Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/15/17
800 M 02:06.23   5 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/13/17
800 M 02:13.20   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, South Side HS 05/01/17
1600 M 04:58.00   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, South Side HS 05/01/17
800 M 02:06.37   1 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/29/17
1600 M 04:59.40   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, New Hyde Park HS 04/24/17
1600 M 04:59.40   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, New Hyde Park HS 04/24/17
800 M 02:13.30   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, New Hyde Park HS 04/24/17
800 M 02:09.60   5 Cougar Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/22/17
1600 M 04:58.40   4 Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, Oceanside HS 04/20/17
800 M 02:14.60   6 Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, Oceanside HS 04/20/17
1600 M 05:10.00   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Wantagh HS 04/17/17
800 M 02:19.00   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Wantagh HS 04/17/17
1600 M 04:58.00   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS 04/03/17
800 M 02:17.90   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS 04/03/17
1600 M 05:04.21   4 Valley Stream Challenge Invitational, VS North 04/01/17
1600 M 04:50.70   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Wantagh HS 03/27/17
800 M 02:14.70   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Wantagh HS 03/27/17
2016 Results
1600 M 05:00.90   21 Last Chance Invitational, Massapequa HS 06/06/16
800 M 02:07.60   5 Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS 05/18/16
800 M 02:08.10   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Wantagh HS 05/03/16
1600 M 05:02.60   5 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/26/16
400 M 56.10   7 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/26/16
1600 M 05:07.00   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS 04/19/16
1600 M 05:01.80   2 Section VIII "South Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, Wantagh HS 04/14/16
800 M 02:19.70   3 Section VIII "South Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, Wantagh HS 04/14/16
800 M 02:17.00   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 04/12/16
800 M 02:13.30   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS 04/05/16
1600 M 05:06.60   Valley Stream Challenge, VS North 04/02/16
1600 M 05:06.80   9 Valley Stream Challenge, VS North 04/02/16
400 M 57.20   6 Valley Stream Challenge, VS North 04/02/16
400 M 57.20   Valley Stream Challenge, VS North 04/02/16
Long Jump 13 Ft 4 In  PR League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Wantagh HS 03/29/16
1600 M 04:56.90   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Wantagh HS 03/29/16
800 M 02:15.40   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Wantagh HS 03/29/16

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
5K XC 18:35.1   29 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/03/18
5K XC 18:58.8   39 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/18
5K XC 19:13.0   66 Suffolk Officials Cross Country Invitational, Sunken Meadow 10/13/18
5K XC 18:33.9   1 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/09/18
5K XC 19:00.7   9 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/01/18
5K XC 19:08.1   17 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 09/29/18
5K XC 18:38.0   4 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/24/18
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 15:06.0   4 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/17/18
5K XC 20:36.4   51 Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/15/18
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 15:45.3   8 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/12/18
2017 Results
5K XC 17:57.2   27 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/04/17
5K XC 18:11.8   19 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 18:11.8   19 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/17
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 14:14.9  PR 2 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/16/17
5K XC 18:28.5   2 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/10/17
5K XC 19:19.3   118 St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow 10/06/17
5K XC 18:09.3   1 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/02/17
5K XC 19:04.6   7 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/25/17
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 14:36.2   4 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/11/17
2016 Results
5K XC 18:46.7   61 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/05/16
5K XC 17:59.1   28 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/29/16
5K XC 17:51.2  PR 7 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/15/16
5K XC 18:08.8   4 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/13/16
5K XC 18:24.6   4 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/05/16
5K XC 19:17.6   48 St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/30/16
5K XC 17:54.8   2 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/26/16
5K XC 19:31.2   73 Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/24/16
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 14:33.8   4 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/19/16
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 14:31.6   4 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/12/16
2015 Results
5K XC 18:51.4   66 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/07/15
5K XC 18:16.3   35 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/31/15
5K XC 18:43.2   6 Nassau Frosh/Soph/Junior/Senior Meet, Bethpage 10/19/15
5K XC 18:39.6   11 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/14/15
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 15:26.5   132 Manhattan Invitational, Van Cortlandt 10/10/15
5K XC 19:06.7   12 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/05/15
5K XC 19:27.8   12 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/29/15
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 15:04.0   13 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/21/15
1.5 Mi XC 08:25.3  PR 4 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/19/15
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 15:56.8   3 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/16/15