Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
2 Mile XC
|
1.5 Mi XC
|
Cross Country 2018 |
SR |
18:45.1
|
14:58.8
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country 2017 |
JR |
18:13.8
|
15:04.9
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country 2016 |
SO |
18:47.5
|
16:12.5
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country 2015 |
FR |
20:13.9
|
17:27.5
|
12:46.6
|
09:49.6
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
600 M
|
1000 M
|
1600 M
|
3200 M
|
Winter Track 18/19 |
SR |
01:35.28
|
02:52.43
|
-
|
-
|
Winter Track 17/18 |
JR |
01:37.53
|
02:57.83
|
05:05.26
|
11:08.30
|
Winter Track 16/17 |
SO |
01:40.23
|
03:13.79
|
05:21.52
|
11:24.76
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2019 Results |
Steeple 3000 |
11:47.30
|
7 |
Steeplepalooza, Great Neck North |
05/08/19 |
800 M |
02:17.40
|
5 |
Glen Cove Invitational, Glen Cove HS |
05/02/19 |
800 M |
02:15.10
|
4 |
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS |
04/30/19 |
Steeple 2000 |
07:18.50
|
1 |
Barratta Invitational, Great Neck South |
03/29/19 |
2018 Results |
400 IH |
01:10.31
PR
|
10 |
Don Scott Invitaional, Manhasset HS |
05/18/18 |
1600 M |
05:03.43
|
10 |
Division 2A Championships, MacArthur HS |
05/15/18 |
Steeple 3000 |
10:59.00
PR
|
3 |
Steeplepoleooza, Great Neck North |
05/10/18 |
800 M |
02:12.70
|
4 |
League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS |
04/30/18 |
1600 M |
04:59.89
PR
|
16 |
Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington |
04/21/18 |
800 M |
02:16.40
|
5 |
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
04/17/18 |
1600 M |
05:13.60
|
3 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/05/18 |
Steeple 3000 |
11:38.50
|
3 |
13th Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck South |
03/29/18 |
2017 Results |
Steeple 3000 |
11:28.15
|
9 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS |
05/23/17 |
800 M |
02:15.80
|
11 |
Division 2A Championships, Mepham HS |
05/15/17 |
1600 M |
05:07.10
|
1 |
Herricks Invitational, Herricks HS |
05/12/17 |
3200 M |
11:14.10
|
3 |
League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/25/17 |
1600 M |
05:03.70
|
6 |
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS |
04/18/17 |
Steeple - 1 Mile |
11:36.00
PR
|
|
Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North |
04/13/17 |
Steeple 3000 |
11:36.00
|
18 |
Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North |
04/13/17 |
Steeple 3000 |
11:36.00
|
18 |
Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North |
04/13/17 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2018 Results |
5K XC |
18:59.5
|
60 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/03/18 |
5K XC |
19:17.4
|
69 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/18 |
5K XC |
19:37.4
|
68 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/17/18 |
5K XC |
18:45.1
|
6 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/10/18 |
5K XC |
19:57.4
|
50 |
St. Anthony's Invitational , Sunken Meadow |
10/05/18 |
5K XC |
19:00.0
|
10 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/02/18 |
5K XC |
19:03.3
|
16 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/24/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
14:58.8
PR
|
9 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/18/18 |
2017 Results |
5K XC |
19:59.7
|
57 |
Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage |
11/06/17 |
5K XC |
18:53.6
|
73 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/04/17 |
5K XC |
18:13.8
|
43 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
18:13.8
PR
|
43 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
18:37.2
|
5 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/11/17 |
5K XC |
19:50.7
|
159 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
10/06/17 |
5K XC |
18:30.8
|
5 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/17 |
5K XC |
18:52.7
|
6 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/25/17 |
5K XC |
19:49.1
|
11 |
Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South |
09/16/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:04.9
|
5 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/12/17 |
2016 Results |
5K XC |
18:47.5
|
69 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/05/16 |
5K XC |
19:04.5
|
56 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/29/16 |
5K XC |
19:57.5
|
18 |
Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South |
10/22/16 |
5K XC |
19:49.4
|
10 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/17/16 |
5K XC |
19:31.3
|
10 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/06/16 |
5K XC |
19:45.6
|
13 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/26/16 |
5K XC |
21:16.6
|
47 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/24/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:12.5
|
31 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/20/16 |
2015 Results |
5K XC |
20:54.2
|
107 |
Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage |
11/09/15 |
5K XC |
20:27.5
|
91 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/07/15 |
5K XC |
20:13.9
|
55 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/31/15 |
2 Mile XC |
12:46.6
PR
|
3 |
Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South |
10/24/15 |
5K XC |
21:44.8
|
51 |
Nassau Frosh/Soph/Junior/Senior Meet, Bethpage |
10/19/15 |
5K XC |
21:34.9
|
19 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/13/15 |
5K XC |
22:09.0
|
32 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/06/15 |
5K XC |
22:21.1
|
24 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/29/15 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:27.5
|
29 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/24/15 |
1.5 Mi XC |
09:49.6
PR
|
65 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/19/15 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
19:07.8
|
61 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/17/15 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
18/19 Results |
1000 M |
02:56.68
|
16 |
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/06/19 |
1000 M |
02:53.32
|
21 |
New Balance Games, Armory |
01/18/19 |
600 M |
01:35.28
PR
|
12 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/15/19 |
1000 M |
03:02.35
|
16 |
Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS |
01/09/19 |
600 M |
01:36.28
|
8 |
Gropus D & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/20/18 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
09:10.64
|
16 |
Tim St Lawrence , Armory |
12/14/18 |
1000 M |
02:52.43
PR
|
32 |
Tim St Lawrence , Armory |
12/14/18 |
1000 M |
02:58.75
|
7 |
Section VIII Group C & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/11/18 |
1000 M |
03:10.70
|
5 |
Herricks Holiday Invitational, Herricks HS |
12/01/18 |
17/18 Results |
1000 M |
02:57.83
|
12 |
Conference 2 Championships - revised, St. Anthony's HS |
01/17/18 |
1600 M |
05:15.29
|
135 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/13/18 |
1600 M |
05:15.29
|
135 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/13/18 |
4 x 1600 Meter Relay |
20:12.60
|
11 |
Jim Mitchell Invitational, Armory |
12/22/17 |
4 x Mile Relay |
20:12.60
|
11 |
Jim Mitchell Invitational, Armory |
12/22/17 |
1600 M |
05:05.26
PR
|
24 |
Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/20/17 |
3200 M |
11:08.30
PR
|
21 |
Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/12/17 |
600 M |
01:37.53
|
24 |
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/06/17 |
3200 M |
11:15.55
|
17 |
Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet, Unspecified |
12/02/17 |
1600 M |
05:25.17
|
32 |
Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet, Unspecified |
12/02/17 |
16/17 Results |
3200 M |
11:31.00
|
10 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/17 |
1600 M |
05:21.52
|
17 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
01/06/17 |
1000 M |
03:13.79
|
23 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
01/06/17 |
600 M |
01:40.23
|
46 |
Coach Glynn Holiday Relay Carnival, Ocean Breeze |
12/28/16 |
3200 M |
11:24.76
|
26 |
Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/21/16 |
3200 M |
11:41.59
|
25 |
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/01/16 |
|