Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
Athlete Profile
Aaron Malekan



School: Great Neck North  Class: 2019  Grade: Graduate
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Winter Track 19/20 Season

 

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

600 M 

1000 M 

1600 M 

3200 M 

Winter Track 18/19  SR  01:45.50 03:03.81 - -
Winter Track 17/18  JR  - 03:04.76 05:21.43 11:57.14
Winter Track 16/17  SO  - 03:09.98 05:23.55 11:48.79
Winter Track 15/16  FR  - - 05:11.83 11:20.11

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

1600 M 

3200 M 

Steeple 1000 

Steeple 2000 

Steeple 3000 

Spring Track 2018  JR  05:17.99 12:04.98 03:33.70  h 08:11.30  h -
Spring Track 2017  SO  05:25.10 11:41.06 - 07:59.73 12:31.90
Spring Track 2016  FR  05:08.52 11:26.40  h - 08:13.20 -

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K 

Cross Country 2018  SR  19:22.3 16:01.2
Cross Country 2017  JR  18:29.0 15:01.0
Cross Country 2016  SO  19:21.1 15:02.3
Cross Country 2015  FR  18:42.2 15:22.0
2019 - 2019

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
18/19 Results
600 M 02:07.62   20 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/15/19
1000 M 03:03.81  PR 66 North Shore HS Invitational, Armory 12/26/18
600 M 01:51.24   37 Gropus D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/18
1000 M 03:10.82   40 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/18
600 M 01:45.50  PR 30 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/18
17/18 Results
Distance Medley (1200-400-800-1600) 11:30.72   Yale High School Classic, Yale Univ. 01/20/18
3200 M 11:57.14   8 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/18/18
1600 M 05:21.43   26 Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/17
1000 M 03:04.76   32 Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/17
16/17 Results
1600 M 05:23.55   14 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/17
1000 M 03:10.27   114 North Shore HS Invitational, Armory 12/26/16
3200 M 11:48.79   27 Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/22/16
1000 M 03:09.98   50 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 11/30/16
15/16 Results
1600 M 05:21.99   14 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/16
1600 M 05:11.83  PR 104 North Shore Track & Field Invitational, Armory 12/26/15
3200 M 11:20.11  PR 25 Conferences 2, 3, St. Anthony's HS 12/17/15
1600 M 05:23.93   72 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/12/15
1600 M 05:28.45   39 Conferences 3, 6, St. Anthony's HS 12/10/15

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
1600 M 05:32.31   19 Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS 05/23/18
1600 M 05:17.99   14 Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North 05/15/18
3200 M 12:04.98   8 Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North 05/15/18
Steeple 1000 03:33.70   4 Seahawk Invitational, CS Harbor HS 05/03/18
1600 M 05:20.20   30 Autism Awareness Invitational, North Shore HS 04/20/18
1600 M 05:55.30   24 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/05/18
1600 M 05:33.10   9 13th Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck South 03/29/18
Steeple 2000 08:11.30   5 13th Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck South 03/29/18
2017 Results
Steeple 2000 07:59.73  PR 21 Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays Invitational, Manhasset HS 05/19/17
3200 M 11:41.06   7 Division 2B Championships, Jericho HS 05/16/17
1600 M 05:25.10   14 “Autism Awareness” Track & Field Invitational, North Shore HS 04/21/17
Steeple 3000 12:31.90  PR 24 Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North 04/13/17
2016 Results
3200 M 11:35.22   12 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/26/16
1600 M 05:08.52  PR 15 Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays, Manhasset HS 05/20/16
1600 M 05:13.50   12 Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North 05/18/16
3200 M 11:26.40   5 Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North 05/18/16
Steeple 2000 08:13.20   8 Steeple Poleooza, Great Neck North 05/11/16
1600 M 05:13.78   14 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 04/16/16
1600 M 05:21.40   17 Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck North 03/26/16

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
5K XC 19:22.3   13 Great Neck South Invitational, 10/13/18
5K XC 20:22.5   14 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/10/18
5K XC 20:48.6   16 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/02/18
5K XC 20:26.6   41 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 09/29/18
5K XC 20:34.3   18 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/24/18
2.5 Mi / 4K 16:01.2   5 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/13/18
2017 Results
5K XC 20:17.3   68 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 20:17.3   68 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/17
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:01.0  PR 7 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/17/17
5K XC 18:33.9   6 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/11/17
5K XC 19:29.4   11 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/03/17
5K XC 18:29.0  PR 7 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/25/17
5K XC 21:24.9   23 Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South 09/16/17
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:10.5   7 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/12/17
2016 Results
5K XC 19:57.8   107 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/05/16
5K XC 20:12.2   81 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/29/16
5K XC 19:58.9   20 Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South 10/22/16
5K XC 19:35.1   8 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/17/16
5K XC 19:21.1   7 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/06/16
5K XC 20:27.2   82 St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/30/16
5K XC 19:50.6   14 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/26/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:02.3   8 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/20/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 29:15.0   122 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/20/16
2015 Results
5K XC 18:55.2   70 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/07/15
5K XC 18:57.0   63 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/31/15
5K XC 18:54.6   24 Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South 10/24/15
5K XC 18:42.2   50 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/17/15
5K XC 19:23.9   9 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/13/15
5K XC 19:44.9   17 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/06/15
5K XC 22:17.0   77 Saint Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow 10/02/15
5K XC 20:07.0   22 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/29/15
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:22.0   7 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/24/15
2.5 Mi / 4K 16:01.1   19 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/17/15
5K XC 19:21.7   23 Bruce MacDonald 5K Invitational, Port Washington 09/10/15