Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
Athlete Profile
RASHAD TEACHEY



School:   Class: 2020  Grade: Senior
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Cross Country Spring 2021 Season

 

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

55 M 

200 M 

300 M 

400 M 

600 M 

1000 M 

Winter Track 19/20  SR  06.84 - 36.62 - 01:30.12 03:12.43
Winter Track 18/19  JR  - 23.09 36.28 51.14 - -
Winter Track 17/18  SO  - - 38.24 52.37 01:27.00 03:04.77  h
Winter Track 16/17  FR  - - 38.37 - 01:36.59 -

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

100 M 

200 M 

400 M 

800 M 

Long Jump 

Spring Track 2019  JR  11.40  h 22.60  h 50.75 02:07.65 -
Spring Track 2018  SO  - 24.14 50.59 02:13.60  h 17 Ft 2.75 In
Spring Track 2017  FR  - 23.60  h 52.07 02:13.10  h -
Spring Track 2016    12.00  h 25.70  h - - -

19/20 Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
300 M 37.39     9 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/11/20
300 M 36.62     1 Class C County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/20
55 M 06.85     4 Class C County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/20
55 M 06.98     4 Class C County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/20
55 M 06.84     PR 2 Conference 6 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/29/20
55 M 06.95     2 Conference 6 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/29/20
300 M 37.51     1 Conference 6 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/29/20
55 M 06.96     43 New Balance Invitational, Armory 01/18/20
1000 M 03:12.43     44 Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/20
600 M 01:31.78     3 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/18/19
300 M 38.17     2 Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS 12/10/19
300 M 37.67     6 North Shore High School Season Opener, Armory 12/06/19
600 M 01:30.12     2 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/02/19
2020 - 2019

2019 Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
400 M 50.75     3 Hewlett Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/18/19
400 M 50.75     3 Bulldog Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/18/19
400 M 51.56     31 Glenn D, Loucks Games, White Plains HS 05/09/19
400 M 51.50     2 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 05/03/19
200 M 23.44     6 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 05/03/19
200 M 22.60   h   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, CS Harbor HS 04/30/19
100 M 11.40   h   3 League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, CS Harbor HS 04/30/19
400 M 51.15     4 Derrick Adkins/Colbert Britt Invitational, Malverne HS 04/22/19
800 M 02:07.65     PR 10 Knight Time Invitational, Uniondale HS 04/13/19
800 M 02:08.00   h   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Malverne HS 04/09/19

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date

No data available!


Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
18/19 Results
300 M 36.28  PR 18 NYSPHSAA - State Championship Meet, Ocean Breeze 03/02/19
300 M 36.55   5 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/12/19
300 M 36.53   3 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/12/19
300 M 36.34   1 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/05/19
300 M 36.29   2 Conference 6 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/29/19
300 M 36.29   2 Conference 6 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/29/19
400 M 51.14  PR 12 ocean breeze invitational, Ocean Breeze 01/26/19
300 M 36.69   16 New Balance Games, Armory 01/18/19
200 M 23.09  PR 20 Hispanic games, Armory 01/05/19
400 M 51.58   10 Hispanic games, Armory 01/05/19
300 M 36.82   14 Marine Corps Holiday Classic, Armory 12/29/18
4x400 Meter Relay 03:26.19   1 Hall Of Fame, Armory 12/15/18
400 M 51.93   5 Hall Of Fame, Armory 12/15/18
300 M 36.57   7 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/08/18
300 M 36.85   4 North Shore High School Season Opener, Armory 11/30/18
17/18 Results
600 M 01:27.31   7 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/13/18
600 M 01:28.81   5 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/07/18
400 M 52.37   4 Ocean Breeze Invitational , Ocean Breeze 01/27/18
4x200 Meter Relay 01:36.61   37 New Balance Games, Armory 01/20/18
300 M 38.24   30 New Balance Games - Saturday (revised), Armory 01/20/18
600 M 01:29.33   1 Conference 6 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/11/18
400 M 52.99   17 Ocean breeze Holiday Festival, Ocean Breeze 12/30/17
600 M 01:27.00  PR 10 North Shore High School Invitational, Armory 12/26/17
600 M 01:27.00   10 North Shore High School Invitational, Armory 12/26/17
600 M 01:30.60   7 Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/17
1000 M 03:04.77   33 Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/17
600 M 01:28.02   2 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/09/17
600 M 01:30.42   2 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/17
600 M 01:33.33   31 North Shore High School Season Opener, Armory 12/01/17
16/17 Results
300 M 38.48   7 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/07/17
300 M 38.37   79 New Balance Games, Armory 01/20/17
300 M 38.40   4 Conference 6 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/11/17
300 M 39.45   1 Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/06/17
300 M 39.85   14 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/04/17
300 M 40.29   8 Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/22/16
600 M 01:36.59   20 Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/15/16
300 M 41.27   12 Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/10/16

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
400 M 50.75   3 Hewlett Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/18/19
400 M 50.75   3 Bulldog Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/18/19
400 M 51.56   31 Glenn D, Loucks Games, White Plains HS 05/09/19
200 M 23.44   6 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 05/03/19
400 M 51.50   2 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 05/03/19
200 M 22.60   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, CS Harbor HS 04/30/19
100 M 11.40   3 League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, CS Harbor HS 04/30/19
400 M 51.15   4 Derrick Adkins/Colbert Britt Invitational, Malverne HS 04/22/19
800 M 02:07.65  PR 10 Knight Time Invitational, Uniondale HS 04/13/19
800 M 02:08.00   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Malverne HS 04/09/19
2018 Results
400 M 50.59  PR 3 Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS 05/24/18
400 M 51.77   15 St. Anthony's Invite, St. Anthony's HS 05/04/18
400 M 51.57   7 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/28/18
400 M 51.57   7 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/28/18
800 M 02:15.60   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Lynbrook HS 04/23/18
400 M 51.96   14 New York Relays, Icahn Stadium 04/20/18
400 M 51.96   15 New York Relays, Icahn Stadium 04/20/18
800 M 02:14.20   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Oyster Bay HS 04/16/18
400 M 53.11   1 Knight Time Invitational, Uniondale HS 04/14/18
200 M 24.14   4 Valley Stream North Challenge, VS North 04/07/18
Long Jump 17 Ft 2.75 In  PR 4 Valley Stream North Challenge, VS North 04/07/18
800 M 02:13.60   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, North Shore HS 03/26/18
2017 Results
200 M 23.86   8 Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS 05/24/17
400 M 52.07   5 Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS 05/24/17
200 M 23.94   7 Hewlett Bull Dog Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/20/17
400 M 52.39   2 Division 4B Championships, CS Harbor HS 05/18/17
400 M 54.12   34 St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/06/17
400 M 53.34   8 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/29/17
800 M 02:19.10   2 League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Locust Valley HS 04/25/17
800 M 02:13.10   2 League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Malverne HS 04/18/17
400 M 53.49   1 Huntington Blue Devil Invitational, Huntington HS 04/15/17
400 M 52.17   17 Derrick Adkins Invitational, Malverne HS 04/12/17
400 M 55.67   3 KnightTime Invitational, Uniondale HS 04/08/17
200 M 23.60   2 League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Oyster Bay HS 04/04/17
2016 Results
100 M 12.62   9 Huntington Blue Devil Invitational, Huntington HS 05/21/16
200 M 26.10   13 Division 4B Championships, CS Harbor HS 05/16/16
100 M 12.60   11 Division 4B Championships, CS Harbor HS 05/16/16
100 M 12.53   50 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/14/16
200 M 25.90   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carle Place HS 05/02/16
100 M 12.00   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carle Place HS 05/02/16
200 M 26.05   36 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/30/16
100 M 12.40   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Locust Valley HS 04/18/16
200 M 26.20   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Locust Valley HS 04/18/16
100 M 12.70   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Wheatley HS 04/11/16
200 M 25.70   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Wheatley HS 04/11/16
100 M 12.60   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Malverne HS 04/04/16
200 M 26.60   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Malverne HS 04/04/16
100 M 12.30   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Friends Ac. 03/28/16
200 M 26.10   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Friends Ac. 03/28/16