Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,495 meets 994,120 performances
Athlete Profile
Joshua Zabih



School: Great Neck North  Class: 2018  Grade: 
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Winter Track 20/21 Season

 

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

55 M 

300 M 

600 M 

Long Jump 

Winter Track 17/18  SR  - 40.34 01:27.49 15 Ft 3.25 In
Winter Track 16/17  JR  07.41 39.70 - -

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

100 M 

200 M 

400 M 

800 M 

1600 M 

High Jump 

Spring Track 2018  SR  - - 51.76 01:59.15 04:49.10  h -
Spring Track 2017  JR  11.40 23.90 53.02 02:08.65 - 5 Ft 1 In
Spring Track 2016  SO  13.50  h 26.50  h - - - 5 Ft 2 In
2018 - 2021

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
17/18 Results
600 M 01:27.49  PR 8 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/13/18
600 M 01:28.02   7 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/18
Distance Medley (1200-400-800-1600) 11:30.72   Yale High School Classic, Yale Univ. 01/20/18
600 M 01:29.30   3 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/18/18
600 M 01:32.21   13 Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/17
300 M 40.34   18 Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/17
Long Jump 15 Ft 3.25 In  PR 33 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/17
300 M 40.56   13 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/17
16/17 Results
300 M 40.65   11 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/17
300 M 39.70  PR Molloy Stanner, Armory 01/14/17
55 M 07.53   Molloy Stanner, Armory 01/14/17
55 M 07.53   147 Molloy Stanner, Armory 01/14/17
300 M 39.70   92 Molloy Stanner, Armory 01/14/17
300 M 40.64   11 Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS 01/03/17
55 M 07.41  PR 29 Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS 01/03/17
300 M 40.94   12 Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/22/16
55 M 07.54   44 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/16

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
800 M 01:59.17   1 Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS 05/23/18
800 M 02:06.47   1 Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North 05/15/18
400 M 51.76  PR 2 Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North 05/15/18
800 M 01:59.15  PR 3 Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS 05/11/18
1600 M 04:49.10   9 Autism Awareness Invitational, North Shore HS 04/20/18
400 M 52.20   1 League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/16/18
400 M 53.70   2 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/05/18
800 M 02:05.60   2 13th Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck South 03/29/18
2017 Results
100 M 12.09   21 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/23/17
400 M 53.02   1 Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays Invitational, Manhasset HS 05/19/17
800 M 02:08.65   5 Division 2B Championships, Jericho HS 05/16/17
100 M 12.00   10 Division 2B Championships, Jericho HS 05/16/17
800 M 02:10.50   1 League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 05/02/17
200 M 23.90  PR 2 “Autism Awareness” Track & Field Invitational, North Shore HS 04/21/17
100 M 11.40  PR 4 “Autism Awareness” Track & Field Invitational, North Shore HS 04/21/17
High Jump 5 Ft 1 In   1 Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North 04/13/17
2016 Results
High Jump 5 Ft   6 Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North 05/18/16
High Jump 5 Ft 2 In  PR League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/11/16
High Jump 5 Ft   4 League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Westbury HS 04/04/16
200 M 26.50   3 Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck North 03/26/16
100 M 13.50   5 Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck North 03/26/16

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date

No data available!