Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
Athlete Profile
Kevin Mohtadi



School: Syosset  Class: 2020  Grade: Senior
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Winter Track 19/20 Season

 

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

600 M 

1000 M 

1600 M 

Mile 

3000 M 

Winter Track 19/20  SR  01:26.57 02:49.53 - - -
Winter Track 18/19  JR  01:32.72 02:53.74 - - 10:15.36
Winter Track 17/18  SO  01:35.83 02:55.81 - 05:07.6 10:17.63
Winter Track 16/17  FR  - 02:58.98 05:10.57 05:06.2 -

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

100 M 

800 M 

1600 M 

Spring Track 2019  JR  12.30 02:08.89 -
Spring Track 2018  SO  - 02:08.19 04:55.30  h
Spring Track 2017  FR  - 02:17.80 05:00.00  h
Spring Track 2016    - 02:24.10  h 05:11.80

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

3000 M 

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K 

1.5 Mi XC 

Cross Country 2019  SR  - 18:08.8 13:57.9 -
Cross Country 2018  JR  - 18:18.7 15:42.6 -
Cross Country 2017  SO  - 18:33.2 14:32.0 -
Cross Country 2016  FR  11:08.20 19:19.1 15:43.6 08:29.0

19/20 Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
600 M 01:29.51     8 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/03/20
600 M 01:29.06     4 Conference 1 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/30/20
600 M 01:26.57     PR 16 New Balance Invitational, Armory 01/18/20
1000 M 02:51.95     6 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 01/08/20
600 M 01:27.87     North Shore Invite, Armory 12/26/19
600 M 01:28.93     2 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 12/17/19
1000 M 02:49.53     PR 6 Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/11/19
2020 - 2019

2019 Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
100 M 12.30     PR 14 Massapequa Last Chance Invitational, Massapequa HS 06/03/19
800 M 02:17.80     23 Massapequa Last Chance Invitational, Massapequa HS 06/03/19
800 M 02:09.99     32 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/11/19
800 M 02:09.11     11 Ahearn Classic, Warwick HS 05/04/19
800 M 02:08.89     Red Raider Invitational, N. Rockland HS 04/18/19

2019 Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
5K XC 18:52.0   14 Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage 11/11/19
5K XC 18:08.8  PR 1 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 11/02/19
5K XC 18:19.1   40 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/23/19
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:39.4   38 North Shore vs South Shore, Bethpage 10/17/19
5K XC 18:49.1   12 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/10/19
5K XC 19:02.1   10 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/02/19
5K XC 18:51.4   7 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/24/19
2.5 Mi / 4K 13:57.9  PR 13 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/17/19
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:12.5   9 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/11/19

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
18/19 Results
600 M 01:33.30   16 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/19
1000 M 02:58.58   103 New Balance Games, Armory 01/18/19
3000 M 10:15.36  PR 11 Yale Classic Invite, Yale Univ. 01/11/19
3000 M 10:15.36   231 Yale Classic Invite, Yale Univ. 01/11/19
1000 M 02:53.74   32 North Shore HS Invitational, Armory 12/26/18
600 M 01:32.72   8 Section VIII Groups BC, St. Anthony's HS 12/18/18
600 M 01:35.82   14 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/03/18
17/18 Results
3000 M 10:17.63   235 Yale High School Classic, Yale Univ. 01/20/18
Mile 05:07.6   194 Hispanic Games, Armory 01/05/18
1000 M 02:58.07   45 North Shore High School Invitational, Armory 12/26/17
1000 M 02:55.81   16 Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/17
600 M 01:35.83   20 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/17
16/17 Results
Mile 05:06.2  PR 35 Ocean Breeze Invitational, Ocean Breeze 01/28/17
1000 M 02:58.98   17 New Balance Games, Armory 01/20/17
Mile 05:07.7   10 Hispanic Games, Armory 01/06/17
1600 M 05:10.57  PR 110 North Shore HS Invitational, Armory 12/26/16
1600 M 05:12.63   57 Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/10/16

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
100 M 12.30  PR 14 Massapequa Last Chance Invitational, Massapequa HS 06/03/19
800 M 02:17.80   23 Massapequa Last Chance Invitational, Massapequa HS 06/03/19
800 M 02:09.99   32 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/11/19
800 M 02:09.11   11 Ahearn Classic, Warwick HS 05/04/19
800 M 02:08.89   Red Raider Invitational, N. Rockland HS 04/18/19
2018 Results
800 M 02:08.19  PR 30 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/12/18
1600 M 04:57.01   Red Raider Invitational, N. Rockland HS 04/20/18
1600 M 04:55.30   Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, North Shore HS 04/09/18
2017 Results
1600 M 05:00.00   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Syosset HS 04/24/17
1600 M 05:01.80   4 Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, CS Harbor HS 04/20/17
800 M 02:17.80   7 Baldwin Frosh/Soph Invitational, Baldwin HS 04/13/17
2016 Results
1600 M 05:11.80   53 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/14/16
800 M 02:24.10   8 Section VIII "North Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, North Shore HS 04/14/16

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
5K XC 19:06.2   65 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/18
5K XC 18:18.7   23 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/17/18
5K XC 19:45.1   21 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/10/18
5K XC 21:24.2   16 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/01/18
5K XC 19:03.4   5 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/25/18
2.5 Mi / 4K 16:12.9   28 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/18/18
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:42.6   9 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/12/18
2017 Results
5K XC 19:30.2   38 Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage 11/06/17
5K XC 19:04.1   13 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 19:04.1   13 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/17
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:32.0   4 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/17/17
5K XC 18:33.2   1 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/11/17
5K XC 18:48.3   26 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/02/17
5K XC 19:01.6   9 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/26/17
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:43.1   2 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/11/17
2016 Results
5K XC 20:04.0   85 Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage 11/07/16
5K XC 19:19.1   31 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/29/16
5K XC 19:33.7   15 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/17/16
3000 M 11:08.20  PR 30 Section 1 Coaches Invitational, Bowdoin Park 10/15/16
5K XC 19:53.2   20 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/05/16
1.5 Mi XC 08:29.0  PR 21 St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/30/16
5K XC 19:24.0   11 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/27/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:43.6   22 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/20/16
1.5 Mi XC 09:34.1   9 Regis Invitational, Van Cortlandt 09/17/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:59.8   26 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/12/16