Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 5,429 meets 836,828 performances
Athlete Profile
Katherine Hui



School: Great Neck South  Class: 2019  Grade: Senior
Share This Page
 

Great Neck South Track & Field Photos View more

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K 

1.5 Mi XC 

Cross Country 2018  SR  - 16:58.9 -
Cross Country 2017  JR  22:50.5 18:05.3 -
Cross Country 2016  SO  22:56.4 19:03.5 -
Cross Country 2015  FR  26:46.3 21:30.4 12:12.0

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

1500 M 

3000 M 

Spring Track 2018  JR  05:24.27 11:35.30
Spring Track 2017  SO  05:49.15 13:17.00
Spring Track 2016  FR  05:55.10  h 12:52.70  h

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

600 M 

1500 M 

1600 M 

Mile 

3000 M 

Winter Track 17/18  JR  - 05:33.12 05:58.78 - 12:01.17
Winter Track 16/17  SO  01:59.74 05:40.72 06:07.19 06:13.6 12:16.43
Winter Track 15/16  FR  - 06:05.11 - - 12:55.87

2018 Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2.5 Mi / 4K 17:00.0   2 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/18/18
2.5 Mi / 4K 16:58.9  PR 1 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/13/18
2019 - 2018

2018 Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
1500 M 05:24.27     PR 5 Division 2A Championships, MacArthur HS 05/15/18
3000 M 11:35.30     PR 5 Division 2A Championships, MacArthur HS 05/15/18
1500 M 05:38.10     1 Steeplepoleooza, Great Neck North 05/10/18
1500 M 05:25.20   h   League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS 05/01/18
3000 M 11:54.30   h   League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS 05/01/18
3000 M 12:02.90   h   League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 04/24/18
3000 M 12:02.00   h   League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/17/18
3000 M 12:08.80   h   League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, New Hyde Park HS 04/12/18
1500 M 05:34.70   h   2 13th Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck South 03/29/18
3000 M 11:55.80   h   League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, South Side HS 03/27/18

17/18 Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
1500 M 05:35.41     10 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/18
3000 M 12:16.16     6 Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/18
    6 Conference 2 Championships - revised, St. Anthony's HS 01/17/18
1500 M 05:37.26     6 Conference 2 Championships - revised, St. Anthony's HS 01/17/18
3000 M 12:01.17     PR 6 Conference 2 Championships - revised, St. Anthony's HS 01/17/18
3000 M 12:16.60     Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/04/18
3000 M 12:16.16     6 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/04/18
1500 M 05:37.47     Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/17
4x800 Meter Relay 11:24.95   h   Tim St Lawrence, Armory 12/15/17
1600 M 05:58.78     PR Tim St Lawrence, Armory 12/15/17
3000 M 12:32.78     14 Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/17
1500 M 05:33.12     PR 15 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/17

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
1500 M 05:24.27  PR 5 Division 2A Championships, MacArthur HS 05/15/18
3000 M 11:35.30  PR 5 Division 2A Championships, MacArthur HS 05/15/18
1500 M 05:38.10   1 Steeplepoleooza, Great Neck North 05/10/18
1500 M 05:25.20   League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS 05/01/18
3000 M 11:54.30   League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS 05/01/18
3000 M 12:02.90   League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 04/24/18
3000 M 12:02.00   League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/17/18
3000 M 12:08.80   League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, New Hyde Park HS 04/12/18
1500 M 05:34.70   2 13th Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck South 03/29/18
3000 M 11:55.80   League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, South Side HS 03/27/18
2017 Results
1500 M 05:49.15   16 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/23/17
3000 M 13:17.00   9 Division 2A Championships, Mepham HS 05/15/17
1500 M 06:06.90   7 Herricks Invitational, Herricks HS 05/12/17
1500 M 05:53.40   League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 05/01/17
2016 Results
3000 M 12:53.70   8 Division 2A Championships, Great Neck South 05/17/16
3000 M 13:33.30   League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 05/03/16
3000 M 13:33.30   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 05/02/16
3000 M 13:25.70   League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/19/16
3000 M 12:52.70   League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 03/29/16
1500 M 05:55.10   3 Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck North 03/26/16

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
17/18 Results
1500 M 05:35.41   10 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/18
3000 M 12:16.16   6 Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/18
1500 M 05:37.26   6 Conference 2 Championships - revised, St. Anthony's HS 01/17/18
3000 M 12:01.17  PR 6 Conference 2 Championships - revised, St. Anthony's HS 01/17/18
3000 M 12:16.60   Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/04/18
3000 M 12:16.16   6 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/04/18
1500 M 05:37.47   Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/17
4x800 Meter Relay 11:24.95   Tim St Lawrence, Armory 12/15/17
1600 M 05:58.78  PR Tim St Lawrence, Armory 12/15/17
3000 M 12:32.78   14 Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/17
1500 M 05:33.12  PR 15 Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/06/17
16/17 Results
600 M 01:59.74  PR 11 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/17
3000 M 12:16.43   10 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/17
1600 M 06:07.19   103 Molloy Stanner, Armory 01/14/17
1500 M 05:40.72   7 Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/06/17
3000 M 12:21.66   14 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/05/17
3000 M 12:32.57   19 Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/21/16
Mile 06:13.6  PR 25 Tim St. Lawrence Invitational, Armory 12/16/16
1500 M 05:44.78   27 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/16
1500 M 05:45.96   18 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/16
15/16 Results
1500 M 06:05.11   9 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/16
3000 M 12:55.87   12 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/16
1500 M 06:10.08   13 Frosh/Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/15/16
3000 M 13:18.23   23 Conferences 3, 5, St. Anthony's HS 01/07/16
3000 M 13:34.19   33 Conferences 2, 3, St. Anthony's HS 12/17/15
1500 M 06:08.40   27 Conferences 3, 6, St. Anthony's HS 12/10/15

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2017 Results
5K XC 23:49.0   18 Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage 11/06/17
5K XC 22:52.1   61 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/04/17
5K XC 23:26.1   52 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 23:26.1   52 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 23:05.6   28 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/19/17
5K XC 22:50.5  PR 7 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/11/17
5K XC 24:00.1   124 St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow 10/06/17
5K XC 22:52.2   8 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/03/17
5K XC 23:21.3   2 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/25/17
5K XC 23:38.2   6 Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South 09/16/17
2.5 Mi / 4K 18:05.3   6 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/12/17
2016 Results
5K XC 22:59.6   19 Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage 11/07/16
5K XC 22:57.4   54 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/05/16
5K XC 23:07.7   49 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/29/16
5K XC 23:35.6   6 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/17/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 19:36.3   127 Manhattan HS Invitational, Van Cortlandt 10/08/16
5K XC 22:56.4   10 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/06/16
5K XC 23:22.8   13 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/26/16
5K XC 25:06.4   69 Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/24/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 19:11.4   16 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/20/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 19:03.5   4 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/13/16
2015 Results
5K XC 26:46.3   6 Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South 10/24/15
5K XC 31:03.1   66 Suffolk Officials XC Invitational, Sunken Meadow 10/10/15
5K XC 27:56.6   22 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/06/15
5K XC 28:06.9   27 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/29/15
1.5 Mi XC 12:12.0  PR 25 Suffolk Coaches Meet, Sunken Meadow 09/26/15
2.5 Mi / 4K 21:30.4   19 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/24/15
2.5 Mi / 4K 21:41.9   5 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/17/15