Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
Add Jericho to your favorites
 14
Followers
Jericho HS
Team Home | Performances | Meet summary | Roster
Coaching staff
 Brendan Lahti ( Coach - Boys ) , 
 Joshua Smith ( Coach - Boys/Girls ) , 
 Teresa Chuba ( Coach - Boys/Girls ) , 
 Teresa McHale ( Coach - Boys/Girls )
 John Mankowich (Athletic Director)
 
Rankings for the Cross Country Spring 2021 Season
 
Jericho -Meets & Results
Printable Team Performance Grid - WT 2015/16 Boys / WT 2015/16 Girls
Latest Meet Results
1. State Qualifier Meet 
Tuesday 2/11/2020
01:45.76 Janissa Soto (girls 600 M)
 
2. Class B County Championships 
Wednesday 2/5/2020
07.00 Nayan Chatterjee (boys 55 M)
07.96 Esther Lin (girls 55 M)
 
View more results
 
Cross Country 2019 - Top 10   Boys (Show Girls)
Event: 
 
Jericho -Best Performances
 
Jericho - Team Schedule
Boys Cross Country Spring 2021 Team Schedule (Show Girls Cross Country Spring 2021 Team Schedule)
Data is not yet available for Cross Country Spring 2021!
Team news and announcements
Coaches and Teams
You can personalize this team page and use it to show announcements, team schedules, interactive top performer lists; news for fans and more.
Interested? Email us for more info
 
Jericho - Team Roster
Boys Cross country 2021 Team List (Show Girls Cross country 2021 Team List) Show alumni
Senior
1330 Max Baggett
1331 Giridhar Balasubramaniam
1338 Pratim Chowdhary
1352 Simon Lee
1356 Arjun Mehta
1362 Ryan Rahman
1366 Kabir Tripathi
1368 Aadarsh Yagnik
Junior
1332 Aaron Bhavnani
1333 Sylas Chacko
1334 Kyle Chan
1337 William Chen
1341 Daniel Gassenhiemer
1342 Ryan Hiew
1343 Rich Hu
1346 Alexander Kasper
1348 Liam Komatsu
1350 Andrew Lee
1353 William Lee
1357 Jordan Mollick
1358 Hammam Nahshal
1364 Ben Rosner
1365 Shohaib Shah
1369 Sam Yakuel
1370 Oscar Yan
1371 Bill Yildiz
1374 Ethan Zubli
Sophomore
1329 Maung-Gyi Akamatsu
1344 Aryan Jain
1345 Jacob Jia
1347 Ethan Kim
1349 Charles Kruger
1354 Andrew Leong
1355 Andrew Li
1360 Enson Pan
1361 Ray Principe
1367 Lyons Wang
1372 Franklin Zha
1373 Jerry Zhao
Freshmen
1335 Ethan Chen
1336 Jonathan Chen
1339 Kyle Danzig
1340 Matthew Gassenheimer
1351 Jordan Lee
1359 Tammam Nahshal
1363 Veera Ravichandran