Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 5,564 meets 877,210 performances
Add VS South to your favorites
 21
Followers
Valley Stream South HS
Team Home | Performances | Meet summary | Roster
Coaching staff
 Geoffrey Carr ( Coach - Boys ) , 
 Ken Rice ( Coach - Girls ) , 
 Nicole Bertrami ( Coach - Boys/Girls ) , 
 Thomas Dwyer ( Coach - Boys )
 Jon Koskowitz (Athletic Director)
 
Rankings for the Spring Track 2019 Season
 
VS South -Meets & Results
Printable Team Performance Grid - WT 2015/16 Boys / WT 2015/16 Girls
Latest Meet Results
1. NYSPHSAA - State Championship Meet 
Saturday 3/2/2019
07.41 Chibugo Obichere (girls 55 M)
 
2. State Qualifier Meet 
Tuesday 2/12/2019
06.83 Christopher McDonald (boys 55 M)
07.30 Chibugo Obichere (girls 55 M)
 
View more results
 
Spring Track 2018 - Top 10   Boys (Show Girls)
Event: 
 
VS South -Best Performances
 
VS South - Team Schedule
Boys Spring Track 2019 Team Schedule (Show Girls Spring Track 2019 Team Schedule)
Data is not yet available for Spring Track 2019!
Team news and announcements
Coaches and Teams
You can personalize this team page and use it to show announcements, team schedules, interactive top performer lists; news for fans and more.
Interested? Email us for more info
 
VS South - Team Roster
Boys Spring Track 2019 Team List (Show Girls Spring Track 2019 Team List) Show alumni
Senior
0 Eddy Alexandre
0 David Fletcher
0 Andrew Gay
0 Richard Gonzalez
0 Roger Kennedy
0 Steven Lopeck
0 Qaeed Mir
0 Jael Nash
0 Corey Powell
0 Craig Powell
0 Nicolas Quinones
0 Brandon Reid-Duhaney
0 Tai Spigner
0 Nick Strangis
0 Jason Vincent
Junior
0 Anthony Andux
0 Marc Boucicault
0 Christopher Buachie
0 Joseph Correa
0 Kore Fuller
0 Fritz Jean
0 Evan Miller
0 Jesse Orozco
0 Peter Rizzuto
0 Marco Rodriguez
0 Daniel Ruano
Sophomore
0 Muhammad Ansari
0 Kibwe Basdeo
0 Tyler Bassett
0 Alexander Berrios
0 Elias Bonhomme
0 Ivan Chen
0 Terell Cullum
0 Erick Garay
0 Brandon Goorsammy
0 Christopher Guiterrez De La Hoz
0 Jaeger Hessing
0 Raphael Jean
0 Edan Jean-Louis
0 kabeer khan
0 Selvon Maharaj
0 Daniel Mathelier
0 Christopher McDonald
0 Kareem Placide
0 Dylan Prashad
0 Mitra Ramsissoon
0 Paduano Robert
0 Yasir Shabazz-Allah
0 Adrian Sierzega
0 Harry Singh
0 Shawn Vincent
0 Chayaine Williams
Freshmen
0 Yassin Ali
0 Xavier Augustin
0 Joseph DePace
0 Tyree Edwards
0 Liam Gattis
0 Eros Genao
0 Vincent Gonzalez
0 Amir Green
0 Attila Nerette
0 Mark Pazmino
0 adrian Quezada
0 Esteban Ramirez
0 Emerson Ruano Del Cid
0 Jaden Sampson
8th Grade
0 Claury Paul
0 Julien Woodley