Hewlett HS | ||||||||||||||||||
Winter track 2015-2016 Girl's Results |
Meet Count |
Conferences 4, 6
St. Anthony's HS Dec. 03 |
Walt Brem Track & Field Series 2
Farmingdale HS Dec. 05 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational
Ocean Breeze Dec. 12 |
Friendship Games - Preliminary Meet 1 (Girls)
Suffolk Community College Dec. 14 |
Conferences 2, 4
St. Anthony's HS Dec. 15 |
Bishop Loughlin Games
Staten Island, NY Dec. 19 |
Conferences 4, 5
St. Anthony's HS Dec. 21 |
Friendship Games - Preliminary Meet 2 (Girls)
Suffolk Community College Jan. 04 |
Conferences 1, 4
St. Anthony's HS Jan. 05 |
Ocean Breeze Freedom Games
Staten Island, NY Jan. 09 |
Frosh/Soph Meet
St. Anthony's HS Jan. 15 |
Molloy Stanner Games
168th St. Armory T & F Center Jan. 16 |
Friendship Games - Final
Suffolk Community College Jan. 18 |
Conference 4 Championships
St. Anthony's HS Jan. 20 |
Class "B" County Championships
St. Anthony's HS Feb. 03 |
State Qualifier Meet
St. Anthony's HS Feb. 09 |
Long Island Track and Field Invitational
St. Anthony's HS Feb. 27 |
State Championship Meet
Cornell University Mar. 05 | |
Eleni Astidaftis (Sophomore) | 9 | 55 M 08.67 (26) 300 M 50.25 (31) | 300 M 49.17 (24) | 55 M 08.60 (14) 600 M 02:03.20 (8) | 55 M 08.58 (32) | 300 M 51.30 (5) | 55 M 08.53 (27) | 300 M 51.01 (21) | 55 M 08.57 (18) | 300 M 50.15 (20) | |||||||||
Ariana Baksh (Freshman) | 1 | 55 M 08.51 (43) | |||||||||||||||||
Liz Clarke (Sophomore) | 3 | 1500 Walk 10:40.5 (15) | 300 M 01:04.75 (89) 1000 M 04:33.85 (68) | 1500 Walk 10:48.4 (19) | |||||||||||||||
Natalie Cohen (Senior) | 12 | 1000 M 03:56.82 (22) 1500 Walk 07:35.5 (1) | 1500 M 05:47.08 (40) | 1000 M 03:52.70 (6) | 1500 Walk 07:31.0 (1) | 1000 M 03:54.50 (1) | 1500 Walk 07:27.7 (1) | 1500 Walk 07:25.1 (1) | 1500 Walk 07:23.8 (1) | 1500 Walk 07:19.5 (1) | 1500 Walk 07:39.9 (3) | 1500 Walk 07:10.2 (3) | 1500 Walk 07:10.0 (6) | ||||||
Emily Cooperstein (Senior) | 12 | 55 HH 10.26 (2) Long Jump 12' 2' (15) | 55 HH 10.20 (12) 300 M 49.49 (36) | 55 HH 09.90 (3) 600 M 01:59.30 (11) | 55 HH 10.28 (6) | 55 HH 10.21 (56) 300 M 49.20 (204) | 55 HH 09.96 (3) High Jump 4' (13) | 300 M 50.60 (11) | 55 HH 10.11 (10) | 55 HH 10.38 (52) Long Jump 12' 11.75' (41) | 300 M 49.53 (115) | 55 HH 10.06 (3) | 55 HH 09.97 (7) | ||||||
Sydney Corda (Senior) | 11 | 55 M 08.31 (15) 300 M 46.25 (7) | 600 M 01:50.79 (14) | 300 M 46.90 (1) | 55 M 07.94 (6) | 600 M 01:45.44 (3) | 300 M 47.00 (4) | 55 M 08.13 (12) 600 M 01:44.67 (3) | 600 M 01:47.80 (41) | 55 M 07.97 (4) 600 M 01:43.61 (1) | 600 M 01:43.41 (3) | 600 M 01:48.78 (10) | |||||||
Monay Cowan (Senior) | 6 | Shot Put 27' .50' (4) | Shot Put 25' 2.50' (13) | Shot Put 27' (2) | Shot Put 26' (18) | Shot Put 28' .50' (4) | Shot Put 26' (10) | ||||||||||||
Colette Davies (Junior) | 11 | Long Jump 14' 2' (6) | Pole Vault 6' 6' (2) | 55 HH 10.30 (7) 1000 M 03:34.90 | Triple Jump 28' 11.50' (5) Pole Vault 6' 6' (6) | 600 M 02:03.88 (157) Long Jump 14' 6' (33) | 55 HH 10.30 (6) Pole Vault 7' (1) | 55 HH 10.57 (17) Pole Vault 7' (6) | 55 HH 10.69 (64) 1000 M 03:43.61 (21) Long Jump 13' 8.50' (33) | Long Jump 14' 8' (41) | Long Jump 14' 6.25' (3) Pole Vault 6' 6' (4) | Long Jump 14' 10' (6) Pole Vault 7' (4) | |||||||
Cynthia DeBranche (Senior) | 8 | 55 HH 09.65 (7) Triple Jump 28' 11' (5) | 55 HH 10.20 (6) 300 M 50.10 (6) | 55 HH 10.73 (76) 300 M 48.49 (187) Triple Jump 31' 2.25' (32) | 55 HH 09.71 (2) | Triple Jump 31' .75' (10) | 55 HH 09.86 (33) | Triple Jump 31' (32) | 55 HH 09.77 (1) Triple Jump 30' 6' (4) | ||||||||||
Olivia Epstein (Senior) | 11 | Long Jump 12' 10' (12) Pole Vault 6' 6' (1) | Pole Vault 6' 6' (2) | Long Jump 12' 7.50' (14) Triple Jump 26' 9' (14) | Triple Jump 29' 2.50' (4) Pole Vault 7' 6' (2) | Triple Jump 28' 4.50' (58) | Long Jump 13' 2' (15) Pole Vault 7' 9' (1) | Pole Vault 6' 6' (2) | Triple Jump 28' 5' (18) Pole Vault 7' (4) | Triple Jump 29' 7.75' (5) Pole Vault 7' (1) | Triple Jump 29' 6.75' (9) Pole Vault 7' (3) | Pole Vault 7' (6) | |||||||
Sabrina Feldman (Senior) | 8 | Long Jump 13' 6.25' (64) Triple Jump 30' 4' (41) | High Jump 4' 2' (11) Long Jump 13' 5.50' (11) | Shot Put 22' 3.75' (6) | High Jump 4' 6' (10) Triple Jump 31' 5' (7) | Triple Jump 29' 11.25' | Triple Jump 31' 8.50' (27) | High Jump 4' 4' (6) Long Jump 13' 2' (8) Triple Jump 31' 7.50' (1) | Triple Jump 31' 6.50' (3) | ||||||||||
Kaylyn Forbes (Freshman) | 6 | 1500 M 06:16.20 (31) | 300 M 02:38.50 (101) 1000 M 03:45.82 (27) | 1500 M 05:58.24 (24) | 1000 M 03:41.09 (102) | 3000 M 12:54.71 (16) | 1500 M 05:47.32 (8) | ||||||||||||
Tianna Francis (Junior) | 8 | 300 M 48.09 (29) | 55 M 08.90 (23) 300 M 50.00 (5) | 300 M 47.99 (172) | 300 M 48.74 (14) | 300 M 50.00 (9) | Long Jump 14' 3.50' | Long Jump 14' 6' (43) | Long Jump 13' 4' (7) | ||||||||||
Patsy Iannico (Sophomore) | 12 | 55 HH 10.27 (3) 300 M 47.15 (13) | 55 HH 10.10 (4) 600 M 01:53.50 (2) | 55 HH 13.42 (29) | 55 HH 10.22 (57) 600 M 01:50.61 (71) | 55 HH 10.25 (5) | 55 HH 09.50 (1) Pole Vault 6' (4) | 55 HH 10.17 (12) 600 M 01:52.04 (15) | 55 HH 10.26 (3) 300 M 46.42 (5) | 55 HH 09.60 (2) | 55 HH 10.28 (4) 600 M 01:47.38 (2) | 600 M 01:46.71 (5) | 600 M 01:52.58 (14) | ||||||
Shirley Leshem (Freshman) | 10 | 1500 M 05:39.22 (15) | 300 M 54.06 (56) 1000 M 03:31.37 (11) | 3000 M 12:04.00 (6) | 1500 M 05:33.40 (9) | 1000 M 03:30.79 (65) | 3000 M 12:03.11 (6) | 3000 M 12:09.84 (14) | 1000 M 03:25.26 (5) | 1000 M 03:25.13 (2) | 1000 M 03:26.97 (13) | ||||||||
Lilly Loria (Junior) | 4 | High Jump 4' (9) | Triple Jump 28' 3.50' (7) | Triple Jump 27' 3.50' | High Jump 4' (10) Shot Put 23' 4.75' (12) | ||||||||||||||
Lily Loria | 1 | Triple Jump 26' 11' (50) | |||||||||||||||||
Samantha Mannino (Senior) | 5 | 1500 M 06:25.23 (33) Shot Put 21' 2.50' (19) | 1500 M 07:11.55 (78) | Mile 06:55.7 (5) | 1000 M 03:54.25 (39) | 1000 M 03:52.96 (13) | |||||||||||||
Lori Matza (Junior) | 8 | 1500 M 05:54.97 (25) | 1500 M 06:01.44 (59) | 1500 M 05:42.80 (14) | 1000 M 03:36.16 (90) | Mile 06:23.5 (5) | 3000 M 12:49.08 (33) | 1500 M 06:01.46 (13) 3000 M 12:26.73 (8) | 1500 M 05:41.95 (10) | ||||||||||
Nicole Matza (Junior) | 8 | 1500 M 05:29.54 (8) | 1000 M 03:25.23 (18) | 3000 M 11:55.10 (4) 3000 Meter Race Walk Relay 11:55.0 | 1500 M 05:26.12 (4) | 1000 M 03:23.82 (37) | 600 M 01:58.64 (36) 3000 M 11:44.37 (7) | 1000 M 03:26.76 (3) 1500 M 05:41.36 (8) | 3000 M 11:54.15 (8) | ||||||||||
Nikki Matza (Junior) | 1 | 1600 M 05:52.76 (44) | |||||||||||||||||
Nicolette Papa (Senior) | 1 | 300 M 50.69 (39) | |||||||||||||||||
Arnov Rev (Freshman) | 1 | 600 M 02:09.25 (177) | |||||||||||||||||
Sophie Riegel (Freshman) | 11 | 1500 Walk 08:43.9 (4) | 1000 M 03:43.11 (21) | 1000 M 03:43.50 (8) | 1500 Walk 08:37.6 (4) | 1000 M 03:39.35 (97) | 3000 M 13:12.11 (20) | 1000 M 03:48.90 (12) | 1000 M 03:53.92 (37) 1500 Walk 08:29.1 (15) | 1500 Walk 08:34.5 (3) | 1500 Walk 07:52.1 (3) | 1500 Walk 07:56.3 (5) | |||||||
Walter Samantha (Senior) | 1 | Shot Put 23' 7.50' (10) | |||||||||||||||||
Haley Schraber (Sophomore) | 2 | 55 M 08.64 (33) | 55 HH 11.68 (15) | ||||||||||||||||
Dayna Townsend (Sophomore) | 7 | 1000 M 03:45.10 (13) | 300 M 50.68 (37) 600 M 01:55.81 (24) | 300 M 52.70 (11) 600 M 02:02.50 (7) | 600 M 01:55.50 (105) | 55 M 08.95 (37) | 1000 M 03:39.50 (14) | 300 M 50.59 (20) | |||||||||||
Jackie Velasquez (Senior) | 10 | 55 M 08.69 (28) | 600 M 01:56.97 (28) | 600 M 01:55.43 (103) | 300 M 50.01 (18) | 300 M 51.10 (12) | 600 M 02:00.92 (45) | 300 M 51.26 (54) | 600 M 01:53.90 (75) | 600 M 01:55.54 (9) | 600 M 01:58.83 (20) | ||||||||
Samantha Walters (Senior) | 7 | 1500 Walk 09:37.5 (5) | 1500 Walk 09:27.2 (11) | 1000 M 04:30.30 (4) Shot Put 22' 2.75' (7) | 1500 Walk 09:21.6 (5) | 1500 Walk 08:58.6 (5) | 1500 Walk 08:48.4 (6) | 1500 Walk 08:53.2 (10) | |||||||||||
Gabby Whitney (Sophomore) | 7 | 55 HH 11.62 (15) 1500 Walk 10:42.7 (16) | 55 HH 11.78 (51) 300 M 53.64 (52) | 1500 Walk 10:45.8 (26) | 300 M 53.63 (29) | Mile 06:48.9 (6) | 55 HH 11.58 (28) 1500 Walk 10:17.8 (15) | 300 M 54.06 (20) | |||||||||||
Aniyah WIlson (Freshman) | 1 | High Jump 4' (9) | |||||||||||||||||
Jordanna Yochai (Junior) | 6 | Pole Vault 6' 6' (2) | 1000 M 03:42.60 (4) | Pole Vault 6' 6' (7) | 300 M 54.40 (7) 600 M 02:04.90 (3) Pole Vault 6' 6' (3) | Pole Vault 6' (10) | 300 M 52.88 (19) Pole Vault 6' 6' (2) |