Hewlett HS | |||||||||||||
Cross country 2015 Girl's Results |
Bruce MacDonald 5K Invitational
Port Washington HS Sep. 10 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3
Bethpage State Park Sep. 16 |
Bob Pratt Invitational
Sunken Meadow State Park Sep. 19 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4
Bethpage State Park Sep. 21 |
Six Flags Wild Safari Invitation
Six Flags Great Adventure Sep. 26 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3
Bethpage State Park Sep. 29 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3
Bethpage State Park Oct. 05 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4
Bethpage State Park Oct. 14 |
Nassau Coaches Meet
Bethpage State Park Oct. 17 |
Nassau Frosh/Soph/Junior/Senior Meet
Bethpage State Park Oct. 19 |
Nassau Class County Champs
Bethpage State Park Oct. 31 |
Section 8 State Qualifier
Bethpage State Park Nov. 07 |
Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv.
Bethpage State Park Nov. 09 | |
Eleni Astidaftis (Sophomore) | 2 Mile XC 16:31.0 (35) | ||||||||||||
Eleni Atsidtatis (Sophomore) | 5K 27:37.2 (52) | 4K 23:04.0 (29) | 4K 22:09.0 (29) | 5K 29:38.2 (31) | 5K 26:33.5 (23) | 5K 30:19.9 (27) | 5K 24:53.5 (94) | 5K 24:52.6 (34) | |||||
Elizabeth Clarke (Sophomore) | 4K 27:14.8 (53) | 4K 24:55.4 (46) | 2 Mile XC 20:29.0 (73) | 5K 33:05.7 (47) | 5K 30:56.9 (29) | 5K 31:18.1 (50) | 5K 30:56.8 (80) | ||||||
Natalie Cohen (Senior) | 4K 18:48.0 (12) | 5K 24:36.0 (34) | 4K 18:42.2 (3) | 5K 22:25.0 (47) | 5K 23:39.7 (17) | 5K 23:24.6 (3) | 5K 23:14.1 (12) | 5K 23:18.0 (41) | 5K 23:11.2 (32) | 5K 22:58.7 (61) | 5K 25:16.5 (112) | 5K 23:53.1 (26) | |
Emily Cooperstein (Senior) | 4K 20:03.2 (18) | 4K 19:02.9 (8) | 5K 26:14.2 (27) | 5K 25:14.2 (5) | 5K 27:39.7 (96) | ||||||||
Colette Davies (Junior) | 4K 18:20.1 (8) | 5K 24:49.8 (40) | 4K 18:48.5 (5) | 5K 23:17.0 (15) | 5K 23:34.2 (4) | 5K 22:49.6 (10) | 5K 22:04.7 (14) | 5K 22:13.3 (45) | 5K 22:05.8 (48) | 5K 22:25.2 (16) | |||
Kaylyn Forbes (Freshman) | 4K 18:37.8 (9) | 1.5 Mi 10:07.4 (20) | 4K 18:22.3 (1) | 2 Mile XC 13:47.0 (3) | 5K 23:03.7 (13) | 5K 22:04.7 (2) | 5K 22:30.5 (6) | 5K 21:51.3 (4) | 5K 22:08.7 (6) | 5K 21:18.1 (24) | 5K 21:49.7 (12) | ||
Patsy Iannico (Sophomore) | 2 Mile XC 20:41.0 (74) | ||||||||||||
Shirley Leshem (Freshman) | 4K 21:00.4 (10) | 1.5 Mi 10:47.1 (34) | 4K 19:01.3 (7) | 2 Mile XC 14:49.0 (16) | 5K 24:16.1 (19) | 5K 23:21.8 (2) | 5K 22:40.2 (8) | 5K 22:10.8 (6) | 5K 22:32.8 (11) | 5K 21:45.1 (35) | 5K 21:52.8 (39) | 5K 22:24.9 (15) | |
Sam Mannino (Senior) | 4K 21:53.3 (23) | 5K 28:15.5 (72) | 4K 19:40.8 (10) | 5K 26:17.0 (90) | 5K 26:28.8 (7) | 5K 25:55.5 (17) | 5K 26:16.0 (70) | 5K 25:42.7 (105) | 5K 27:40.4 (38) | ||||
Lori Matza (Junior) | 4K 21:49.8 (26) | 5K 26:19.1 (54) | 4K 18:47.4 (4) | 5K 23:48.5 (8) | 5K 23:04.0 (11) | 5K 22:11.7 (18) | 5K 24:51.1 (93) | ||||||
Nicole Matza (Junior) | 5K 22:16.0 (44) | ||||||||||||
Nikki Matza (Junior) | 4K 18:12.5 (7) | 5K 25:43.3 (50) | 4K 18:24.2 (2) | 5K 22:24.5 (9) | 5K 21:52.5 (1) | 5K 20:58.6 (1) | 5K 22:01.7 (26) | 5K 21:13.1 (23) | 5K 21:22.6 (29) | 5K 20:49.8 (2) | |||
Sophie Riegel (Freshman) | 4K 19:58.4 (17) | 1.5 Mi 10:27.0 (27) | 4K 23:24.1 (19) | 2 Mile XC 14:37.0 (11) | 5K 24:44.1 (22) | 5K 23:35.3 (5) | |||||||
Sarah Rodolitz (Freshman) | 1.5 Mi 14:03.4 (84) | ||||||||||||
Afsah Shareef (Sophomore) | 4K 30:18.5 (57) | 4K 26:45.6 (55) | 5K 33:17.7 (57) | 5K 30:56.9 (30) | 5K 31:43.4 (125) | 5K 33:59.3 (40) | |||||||
Gabby Whitney (Sophomore) | 4K 19:55.5 (3) | 1.5 Mi 15:12.0 (88) | |||||||||||
Jordana Yochai (Junior) | 4K 19:23.4 (9) | 5K 25:47.0 (25) | 5K 24:14.5 (12) | 5K 24:17.9 (48) | 5K 23:55.1 (81) |