Friends Academy

Spring Track 2024

# of athletes on the current roster: 55

# of athletes who have at least one performance in teh system for this year: 52

Total # of results for this team for this season: 403

Total # of athletes who are in the system as roster entries from all years: 635

Total # of results for this team for all seasons and all years : 7178




100 M
Boys
1 Jared Williams 11.24
2 Chace Edwards 11.73
3 Tomas Puente Teixidor 11.80
4 Samuel Laserson 12.36
5 Zhucheng Ding 13.50
6 Kevin Yu 13.60
7 julian yang 17.96

Girls
1 Cynthia Eustache 12.93
2 Ashley Reyes 13.50
3 Maia Madeira 13.90
4 Mia Herold 15.39
5 Taylor Price 15.44
6 Layla Marcus 15.50
7 Jaime Yeung 15.95
8 Electra Kazanas 16.60
9 Jemima Constantino 16.63
10 Abby Lenehan 16.80
11 Grace Brook 16.90
12 Liya Madhok 17.40
13 Maya Priti 17.70
14 Natalie Saravia 19.20

100 HH
Boys

Girls
1 Abigail Frazer 22.50
2 Abby Frazer 22.78

110 HH
Boys
1 James Byrnes 18.54
2 Cooper Mott 18.92

Girls

200 M
Boys
1 Jared Williams 22.50
2 Chace Edwards 23.55
3 Logan Alvarez 23.63
4 William Davis 23.70
5 Tomas Puente Teixidor 24.00
6 Samuel Laserson 25.50
7 Myles Cooper-Boyce 26.40
8 Jardi Campoverde 26.50
9 Jordi Campoverde 26.50
10 Kevin Yu 29.40
11 Zhucheng Ding 31.60

Girls
1 Cynthia Eustache 26.62
2 Maia Madeira 28.48
3 Mia Herold 31.20
4 Jemima Constantino 31.40
5 Taylor Price 32.50
6 Hannah Huang 33.30
7 Layla Marcus 33.70
8 Cecilia Saad 34.50
9 Liya Madhok 39.30

400 M
Boys
1 Logan Alvarez 52.49
2 Chace Edwards 53.46
3 William Davis 53.81
4 Daren Zhong 54.20
5 Jared Williams 54.30
6 Taylor Fernandez 57.80
7 Edwin Saravia 01:05.20
8 Ethan Kalimian 01:09.50

Girls
1 Cynthia Eustache 01:01.32
2 Aislinn Frazer 01:03.30
3 Maia Madeira 01:05.92
4 Ava Jaklitsch 01:08.90
5 Mia Herold 01:13.30
6 Marina Krichmar 01:16.30
7 Abby Frazer 01:18.94
8 Cecilia Saad 01:23.10

400 IH
Boys
1 Cooper Mott 01:06.10
2 James Byrnes 01:11.50

Girls
1 Charlotte Knight 01:15.90

800 M
Boys
1 Daren Zhong 02:01.06
2 Taylor Fernandez 02:17.20
3 Logan Alvarez 02:23.00
4 Matthew Martin 02:24.40
5 Raphi Lozidies 02:24.66
6 Jack Costagliola 02:26.10
7 David Chen 02:37.00

Girls
1 Aislinn Frazer 02:21.59
2 Ava Jaklitsch 02:35.54
3 Abby Frazer 02:51.62
4 Katherine Goldstein 02:57.00

1500 M
Boys
1 Cooper Mott 05:28.64

Girls
1 Aislinn Frazer 04:52.79
2 Katherine Goldstein 05:27.91
3 Charlotte Yanke 05:33.57
4 Ava Jaklitsch 05:35.30
5 Abby Frazer 05:55.24

1600 M
Boys
1 Daren Zhong 04:34.39
2 Matthew Martin 05:13.54
3 Raphi Lozidies 05:17.86
4 Jack Costagliola 05:22.05
5 Aaron Labelson 05:26.52
6 David Chen 05:41.00
7 Anthony Yu 06:25.11

Girls

Mile
Boys
1 Daren Zhong 04:28.5

Girls

3000 M
Boys

Girls
1 Aislinn Frazer 10:11.29
2 Katherine Goldstein 12:10.70
3 Charlotte Yanke 12:13.17
4 Ava Jaklitsch 14:10.10

3200 M
Boys
1 Daren Zhong 11:09.80
2 Jack Costagliola 11:28.00
3 Aaron Labelson 12:02.00
4 Matthew Martin 12:33.70
5 David Chen 12:38.12
6 Raphi Lozidies 12:52.20
7 Anthony Yu 14:39.00

Girls

Steeple 2000
Boys

Girls
1 Katherine Goldstein 08:23.38

High Jump
Boys
1 Cooper Mott 6 Ft

Girls
1 Abby Frazer 4 Ft 6 In
2 Abigail Frazer 4 Ft 4 In
3 Jemima Constantino 4 Ft 4 In

Long Jump
Boys
1 Cooper Mott 17 Ft 3.75 In
2 Myles Cooper-Boyce 14 Ft 11 In
3 Jordi Campoverde 14 Ft 10 In
4 Jardi Campoverde 14 Ft 7 In

Girls
1 Ashley Reyes 14 Ft 6 In
2 Abby Frazer 12 Ft 11 In
3 Abigail Frazer 11 Ft 7 In

Triple Jump
Boys
1 Cooper Mott 38 Ft 10 In

Girls
1 Jemima Constantino 26 Ft 5 In

Shot Put
Boys
1 Jared Williams 35 Ft 10.75 In
2 Ethan Kalimian 31 Ft 10.50 In
3 Logan Alvarez 31 Ft 1.50 In
4 Shawn Paris 30 Ft 8 In
5 Shawn Paris 30 Ft 2.75 In
6 Ryan Ennis 30 Ft 1 In
7 Cooper Mott 26 Ft 8 In

Girls
1 Clementine Constantino 30 Ft 6 In
2 Abigail Frazer 22 Ft 9.50 In
3 Abby Frazer 22 Ft 8 In
4 Rebecca Veronese 20 Ft 5 In
5 Reagan Ward 20 Ft 5 In

Discus Throw
Boys
1 Austin Notaris 93 Ft 11 In
2 Shawn Paris 82 Ft 7 In
3 Shawn Paris 79 Ft .4 In
4 Ryan Ennis 68 Ft
5 Jared Williams 66 Ft 6 In
6 Ethan Kalimian 58 Ft 8.5 In

Girls
1 Clementine Constantino 99 Ft 9 In
2 Charlotte Knight 73 Ft 8 In
3 Reagan Ward 45 Ft 4 In
4 Rebecca Veronese 43 Ft 7 In

3000 Meter Race Walk Relay
Boys
1 Cooper Mott 34:55.0

Girls
1 Abby Frazer 27:37.0