Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,946 meets 1,041,307 performances
 
 
 

North Shore Invitational

Saturday, May 8, 2010    Location: North Shore HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2010

Race: Semi 1(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.10 Justin Wilson 11 Floral Park  
2 11.40 Ronnell Jones 9 Floral Park  
3 11.70 Brian Hom 11 Friends Academy  
4 11.80 Shaquille Spradley 9 Baldwin  
 

Race: Semi 2(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10.80 Marc Mauro 12 Locust Valley  
2 11.10 Erin Parker 10 Roosevelt  
3 11.60 Denzel Dandresson 12 Floral Park  
4 11.70 Michael Wysota 12 Chaminade  
 

Race: Semi 3(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.40 Andreus Davis 12 Floral Park  
2 11.70 Reuben Gomez 12 JFK Bellmore  
 

Race: Semi 4(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.30 Amir Lott 11 Floral Park  
2 11.70 Elias Gaston 12 VS North  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.10 Marvin Voltaire 11 VS North  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10.70 Marc Mauro 12 Locust Valley  
2 11.00 Erin Parker 10 Roosevelt  
3 11.20 Andreus Davis 12 Floral Park  
4 11.20 Justin Wilson 11 Floral Park  
5 11.40 Brian Hom 11 Friends Academy  
6 11.60 Elias Gaston 12 VS North  
7 11.60 Ronnell Jones 9 Floral Park  
8 11.70 Reuben Gomez 12 JFK Bellmore  
9 12.40 Tim Schweitzer 9 Division Avenue  
10 13.30 Freddy Oliva 10 Division Avenue  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.70 Luke Kuna 12 North Shore  
2 16.90 Michele Tripoli 10 VS North  
3 17.50 Steven Barbuto 10 VS North  
4 17.60 Kyle Kurkela 12 Chaminade  
5 18.80 Thomas-Joseph Murphy. 11 Chaminade  
 

Race: Semi 1(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16.20 Luke Kuna 12 North Shore  
 

Race: Semi 2(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17.20 Michele Tripoli 10 VS North  
 

Race: Semi 3(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16.70 Steven Barbuto 10 VS North  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.30 Marc Mauro 12 Locust Valley  
2 22.60 Matthew Granata 12 MacArthur  
3 23.00 Andreus Davis 12 Floral Park  
4 23.30 Erik Chevez 10 MacArthur  
5 23.40 Amir Lott 11 Floral Park  
6 23.50 Andrew DiFranco 11 Chaminade  
7 23.60 Frederick Harris 11 Baldwin  
8 23.70 Erin Parker 10 Roosevelt  
9 23.90 Elias Gaston 12 VS North  
10 24.30 Ronnell Jones 9 Floral Park  
11 24.60 Denzel Dandresson 12 Floral Park  
12 24.70 Shaquille Spradley 9 Baldwin  
13 24.80 David Desalvo 12 Plainedge  
14 24.90 Frank DiStefano 11 Plainedge  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24.60 Ryan Billian 10 Division Avenue  
2 26.80 Obinna Van-Lare 9 VS North  
3 27.10 Ruben Garcia 11 Division Avenue  
4 27.10 Belony Borange 10 VS North  
5 27.60 Joshua Rubio 10 Division Avenue  
6 27.80 Freddy Oliva 10 Division Avenue  
7 28.40 Nicholas Porrazzo 9 Division Avenue  
8 29.60 Saul Silverberg 10 Division Avenue