Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 5,422 meets 832,716 performances
Add Great Neck South to your favorites
 17
Followers
Great Neck South HS
Team Home | Performances | Meet summary | Roster
Coaching staff
 Damon Reader ( Team admin - Boys ) , 
 Hudson Georges ( Coach - Boys/Girls )
 Tom Umstatter (Athletic Director)
341 Lakeville Rd. ,  Great Neck, NY 11020  516-441-4852  map 
 
Great Neck South Track & Field Photos View more
Great Neck South -Meets & Results
Printable Team Performance Grid - WT 2015/16 Boys / WT 2015/16 Girls
Latest Meet Results
1. Nassau County Class AAA Championships 
Tuesday 5/22/2018
16.83 Nick Langel (boys 110 HH)
93' 4" Lauren Wong (girls Discus)
 
2. Don Scott Invitaional 
Friday 5/18/2018
12.30 Lucas Cowen (boys 100 M)
01:18.37 Juliana Perez (girls 400 IH)
 
View more results
 
Spring Track 2018 - Top 10   Boys (Show Girls)
Event: 
 
Great Neck South - Team Roster
Boys Spring Track 2018 Team List (Show Girls Spring Track 2018 Team List) Show alumni
Senior
4178 Adam Bernstein
4194 Lucas Cowen
4212 Andy La
4219 Gabe Lefkowitz
4226 Jeff Lo
4252 Byron Yin
Junior
4184 Brandon Chiang
4186 Brian Cho
4187 Eric Cho
4192 Marco Coluccio
4193 Ryan Concha
4200 Stephen Guy
6515 Josh Jacob
4206 James Kessler
4209 Keerthi Kumanan
4213 Nick Langel
4215 Austin Lee
4228 Michael Lu
4235 Jacob Raphael
4241 Kenneth Tan
4245 Steven Vladi
4248 Ethan Wang
4250 Jared Wong
4251 Jeff Xu
Sophomore
4177 Kareem Allen-Austin
4181 Theodore Chang
4185 German Chirinos
4197 David Fong
4199 Austin George
4202 Justin Hu
4204 Richard Kanders
4223 Ben Liu
4233 Aaron Newman
4234 Matt Pinsley
4236 John Anthony Ribando
4244 Luis Villalobos
4247 Josh Wan
Freshmen
4180 Stephen Campeche
4182 Prem Chavda
4189 Jonathan Choi
4190 Casey Choung
4191 Joonha Chung
6514 Richard Chung
4195 Avnoor Deol
4201 Henry Hou
4203 Ian Jung
4207 Juny Kim
4208 Ryan Kim
4211 Timothy Kurpiewski
4218 Spencer Lee
4216 Justin Lee
4217 Sean Lee
4220 Calix Li
4225 Zhu Liu
4231 Josh Mathai
4232 Ethan Miller
4238 Kengo Shibazaki
4239 Eric Shu
4240 Nicholas Su
4246 Ze''ev Vladimir
4249 Daniel Wong
6588 Daniel Xu
0 Andrew Ye
4253 Barry Zheng
4254 Kobe Zheng
Great Neck South -Best Performances
 
Great Neck South - Team Schedule
Boys Spring Track 2018 Team Schedule (Show Girls Spring Track 2018 Team Schedule)
Data is not yet available for Spring Track 2018!
Team news and announcements
Coaches and Teams
You can personalize this team page and use it to show announcements, team schedules, interactive top performer lists; news for fans and more.
Interested? Email us for more info