Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,007 meets 921,048 performances
Add Oceanside to your favorites
 18
Followers
Oceanside HS
Team Home | Performances | Meet summary | Roster
Coaching staff
 Allenby Lyson ( Coach - Boys ) , 
 claire meeker ( Coach - Girls ) , 
 Conor Ginnane ( Coach - Girls ) , 
 Jackie Romano ( Team admin - Girls ) , 
 Kevin Carbonetti ( Coach - Boys/Girls ) , 
 Michael Howley ( Coach - Girls ) , 
 Michael Kelly ( Coach - Boys )
 Jeff Risener (Athletic Director)
 
Rankings for the Spring Track 2019 Season
 
Oceanside -Meets & Results
Printable Team Performance Grid - WT 2015/16 Boys / WT 2015/16 Girls
Latest Meet Results
1. Section VIII State Qualifying Meet 
Friday 5/31/2019
48.23 Jonathan Gamarra (boys 400 M)
7' 6" Sarah Eidelman (girls Pole Vault)
 
2. Nassau County Class AAA Championships 
Wednesday 5/22/2019
48.82 Jonathan Gamarra (boys 400 M)
17.71 Madeline Levine (girls 100 HH)
 
View more results
 
Spring Track 2019 - Top 10   Boys (Show Girls)
Event: 
 
Oceanside -Best Performances
 
Oceanside - Team Schedule
Boys Spring Track 2019 Team Schedule (Show Girls Spring Track 2019 Team Schedule)
Data is not yet available for Spring Track 2019!
Team news and announcements
Coaches and Teams
You can personalize this team page and use it to show announcements, team schedules, interactive top performer lists; news for fans and more.
Interested? Email us for more info
 
Oceanside - Team Roster
Boys Spring Track 2019 Team List (Show Girls Spring Track 2019 Team List) Show alumni
Senior
5209 Quintin Barteldt
5217 Joseph Cavero
5221 Jonathan Curcio
6322 Patrick Hirdt
5243 Trey Lyson
5246 Colin Mangan
5249 Vincent Matarese
5250 Nicholas Mauro
5264 Tim Radtke
5265 Anthony Ranieri
5269 Etzio Rovello
5274 Dillon Silva
5276 Matthew Torrisi
Junior
5212 Kevin Berg
5218 Vince Chi
5229 Jonathan Gamarra
5230 Dimitri Garret
5233 Jonathan Green
5245 Eric Maisch
5247 Nicholas Marchetti
5252 Dan Mullin
5254 Hamza Naseer
5255 Sean Nelson
5260 Kevin Paul
5261 Tyler Pierce
5267 Dylan Ritter
5271 Steven Schlaich
5275 Matt Tamis
5278 Anthony Villalta
5279 Leonid Yanchilin
Sophomore
5206 Dylan Abdadia
5208 Robert Barna
5211 Alex Benowitz
5214 Jason Bier
5222 Tristan Degen
5224 Jake Dintino
5225 Emanuel Duran
5226 Christopher Figat
5227 Charlie Galati
5231 Mateo Gonzalez
5237 Andrew Isaacson
5241 Aiden Levitz
5244 Benjamin Mackoff
5251 Brian McGrath
5256 Isaac Ocasio
5263 Connor Radtke
5266 Jacob Reyes
5270 Ben Sanchez
5273 Benjamin Schmidt
5272 Andrew Schmidt
6323 Ryan Tropp
5280 Scott Yanover
5282 Richard Zheng
Freshmen
5207 Noah Augustin
5210 Andrew Bauer
5213 Brandon Berkowitz
5215 Kevin Carboy
5216 Ricardo Carpio
5219 Liam Coll
5220 Charles Costanza
5223 Gabriel DeGuzman
5228 Jonathan Gallin
5232 Colin Grady
5234 Ethan Guchek
5235 Daniel Hoffman
5236 Christopher Iaquinta
5238 Matthew Jerchower
5239 Kevin Klein
5240 Patrick Kostal
5242 Gianluca Lindh
5248 Benjamin Mascuch
5253 Joseph Muratori
5257 Christian Ordonez
5258 Thomas Ortega
5259 Joseph Palazzolo
5262 Dennis Prokopenko
5268 Frank Romeo
5277 Christian Vaseghi
5281 Bryan Yuan