Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,134 meets 964,740 performances
Add Syosset to your favorites
 13
Followers
Syosset HS
Team Home | Performances | Meet summary | Roster
Coaching staff
 Chris Meyers ( Coach - Boys ) , 
 Michael Spiteri ( Coach - Girls ) , 
 Rich Cafiero ( Coach - Boys )
 Drew Cronin (Athletic Director)
 
Rankings for the Cross Country Spring 2021 Season
 
Syosset -Meets & Results
Printable Team Performance Grid - WT 2015/16 Boys / WT 2015/16 Girls
Latest Meet Results
1. League Meet #5 - Conference 1 
Tuesday 4/6/2021
09:53.2 Raiyan Satti (boys 1.5 Mi XC)
11:47.1 Tracy Freeman (girls 1.5 Mi XC)
 
2. League Meet #4 - Conference 1 
Tuesday 3/30/2021
09:29.0 Gabriel Kim (boys 1.5 Mi XC)
11:21.2 Nicole Christy (girls 1.5 Mi XC)
 
View more results
 
Cross Country Spring 2021 - Top 10   Boys (Show Girls)
Event: 
 
Syosset -Best Performances
 
Syosset - Team Schedule
Boys Cross Country Spring 2021 Team Schedule (Show Girls Cross Country Spring 2021 Team Schedule)
Data is not yet available for Cross Country Spring 2021!
Team news and announcements
Coaches and Teams
You can personalize this team page and use it to show announcements, team schedules, interactive top performer lists; news for fans and more.
Interested? Email us for more info
 
Syosset - Team Roster
Boys Cross country 2021 Team List (Show Girls Cross country 2021 Team List) Show alumni
Senior
1776 Samson Bao
1781 Tejas Chandakkar
1782 Joon Chang
1789 Harrison Feusi
1791 Ben Gruber
1803 James Kramer
1811 Brandon Mei
1812 Jared Nachmias
1814 Carl Nie
1822 Nolan Smithwick
1823 Gary Stewart
1824 Nathaniel Sunshine
1825 Nicholas Thomas
Junior
1779 Stephen Berg
1780 Arnold Ceglia
1784 Jack Cohen
1786 Sean Erfan
1790 Matthew Gerosa
1797 Tyler Joe
1798 Euan Kang
1816 Jeremy Rangell
Sophomore
1774 Jordan Altman
1775 Joseph Angotti
1995 Timothy Chan
1994 Daniel Chan
1783 Aaron Chiang
1785 Russell Erfan
1787 Andrew Fazzolari
1794 Ethan Hatz
1795 John Hernandez
1796 Nicholas Joa
1801 Gabriel Kim
1800 Aidan Kim
1802 Nitin Kondakalla
1805 Frank Lofaso-Michel
1809 Vito Magrino
1808 Domenick Magrino
1810 Griffin Maskell
1929 Aarian Mepani
1813 Aaron Ngoy
1815 Anuj Patel
1817 Stefano Sanchez
1818 Raiyan Satti
1819 Shayaan Satti
1826 Ryan Wu
1827 Xander Wyman
1828 Seth Ziman
Freshmen
1777 Andrew Barayev
1778 Alexander Benson
1788 Oliver Feeney
1792 Brett Hafkin
1793 Benjamin Hasselbring
1799 Daniel Keselman
1804 ChenZhe Lin
1806 Emanuel Ma
1996 Aiden Park
1997 Gabriel Park
1820 Da Sheng
1821 Hunter Siegel
8th Grade
1807 Regan Macpherson