Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 5,483 meets 857,285 performances
Add Syosset to your favorites
 12
Followers
Syosset HS
Team Home | Performances | Meet summary | Roster
Coaching staff
 Chris Meyers ( Coach - Boys ) , 
 Michael Spiteri ( Coach - Girls ) , 
 Rich Cafiero ( Coach - Boys )
 Drew Cronin (Athletic Director)
South Woods Rd. ,  Syosset, NY 11791  map 
 
Syosset Track & Field Photos View more
Syosset -Meets & Results
Printable Team Performance Grid - WT 2015/16 Boys / WT 2015/16 Girls
Latest Meet Results
1. Section VIII Group B & E 
Wednesday 12/12/2018
42.59 Nicholas Thomas (boys 300 M)
49.32 Sumaira Mayan (girls 300 M)
 
2. Saint Anthony's Developmental Meet 2 
Saturday 12/8/2018
07.17 Noah Leventhal (boys 55 M)
10.08 Hannah Romano (girls 55 HH)
 
View more results
 
Winter Track 18/19 - Top 10   Boys (Show Girls)
Event: 
 
Syosset - Team Roster
Boys Winter Track 18/19 Team List (Show Girls Winter Track 18/19 Team List) Show alumni
Senior
1903 Sean Ahearn
1913 Daniel Berlin
2329 Thomas Catanzaro
1925 Anthony Como
1940 Eric Haas
1941 Alexander Hertz
1962 Robert Naldjian
1973 Gary Sautner
1974 Paul Scally
1985 Jason Yu
1986 Simon Yuen
Junior
1902 Nicholas Affatato
1906 Andrew Aspiras
1907 Sam Atlas
1909 Matthew Batkiewicz
1911 Jack Baxt
1910 Aaron Baxt
1916 Alfredo Brucculeri
1917 Nicolas Catanzaro
1926 John Conklin
1927 Justin DePinto
1930 Luke Feeney
1934 Jacob Fishler
1935 Logan Frain
1945 John Kim
1947 Jack Lagnado
1949 Noah Leventhal
1953 Brandon Ma
1954 Tyler Mao
1955 Nicholas Mastandrea
1958 Phillip Merrolla
1959 Kevin Mohtadi
1960 Joseph Mongiello
1963 Andrew Nie
1965 Connor O'Brien
1966 Daniel Park
1967 Ishaan Patel
1968 Hunter Pick
1969 Dan Predmore
1970 Alex Rangell
1972 Andrew Rosenberg
1983 Emery Ventura
1984 Siyu Yang
Sophomore
1908 Samson Bao
1914 Matthew Bianchi
1919 Sydney Chan
1920 Tejas Chandakkar
1921 Joon Chang
1931 Harrison Feusi
1936 Stavros Georgopalis
1938 Ben Gruber
1939 Ben Guttman
1942 Alex Isham
1943 Akitora Iyoda
1952 Borui Lu
1957 Brandon Mei
1961 Jared Nachmias
1964 Carl Nie
1977 Nolan Smithwick
1978 Gary Stewart
1979 Nathaniel Sunshine
1981 Nicholas Thomas
Freshmen
1905 William Antonelli
1912 Stephen Berg
1915 Ian Brecker
1918 Arnold Ceglia
1922 Brian Chou
1924 Jack Cohen
1923 Hunter Cohen
1928 Alex Drossman
1929 Max Falcove
1932 Sam Finkel
1933 Aaron Fishler
1937 Matthew Gerosa
1944 Euan Kang
2304 Spiro Katechis
1946 Tyler Koss
1948 Alex Larson
1950 Vincent Lin
1951 Frank Liu
1956 Hassan Mehdi
1971 Dylan Reich
1975 Alex Schenone
1976 Ben Silber
1980 Brady Teichman
1982 William Tian
2305 Randy Ventura
8th Grade
1904 Jordan Altman
Syosset -Best Performances
 
Syosset - Team Schedule
Boys Winter Track 18/19 Team Schedule (Show Girls Winter Track 18/19 Team Schedule)
Data is not yet available for Winter Track 18/19!
Team news and announcements
Coaches and Teams
You can personalize this team page and use it to show announcements, team schedules, interactive top performer lists; news for fans and more.
Interested? Email us for more info