Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,115 meets 955,862 performances
Add West Hemp to your favorites
 10
Followers
West Hempstead HS
Team Home | Performances | Meet summary | Roster
Coaching staff
 Adam Brown ( Coach - Girls ) , 
 Colin Grey ( Coach - Girls ) , 
 Dominic Carre ( Team admin - Boys ) , 
 Nicholas DiBenedetto ( Coach - Boys ) , 
 Robert Gewirtz ( Coach - Boys/Girls )
 Chris Mistretta (Athletic Director)
 
Rankings for the Winter Track 19/20 Season
 
West Hemp -Meets & Results
Printable Team Performance Grid - WT 2015/16 Boys / WT 2015/16 Girls
Latest Meet Results
1. Groups C & F 
Tuesday 1/7/2020
07.06 Jordan DeJesus (boys 55 M)
08.05 Amelie Chicoye (girls 55 M)
 
2. Walt Brem Track & Field Series 
Saturday 12/21/2019
01:32.40 Eric Anderson (boys 600 M)
01:53.90 Victoria Guerrier (girls 600 M)
 
View more results
 
Winter Track 19/20 - Top 10   Boys (Show Girls)
Event: 
 
West Hemp -Best Performances
 
West Hemp - Team Schedule
Boys Winter Track 19/20 Team Schedule (Show Girls Winter Track 19/20 Team Schedule)
Data is not yet available for Winter Track 19/20!
Team news and announcements
Coaches and Teams
You can personalize this team page and use it to show announcements, team schedules, interactive top performer lists; news for fans and more.
Interested? Email us for more info
 
West Hemp - Team Roster
Boys Winter Track 19/20 Team List (Show Girls Winter Track 19/20 Team List) Show alumni
Senior
2291 Jithin Chacko
2296 Omari Delavandel
2297 Evenson Elubin
2301 Levante Gaynor
2307 brandon leeb
2308 thomas liebl
2309 Gerard Maldonado
2310 Michael Mistretta
2311 Aidan Oneil
2313 andrew quiroga
2314 Yoskar Rodriguez
2318 Warren Schenk
2321 Ryan Siegelson
2322 Jake Suffa
2323 Danny Torrentes
2324 Victor Viglione
2325 Donald Young
Junior
2286 Eric Anderson
2288 Olowadolapo Babalola
2290 Douglas Burgess
2298 Howard Felder
2300 JAke Gallo
2306 Khai King
2312 Rommel Quijada
2315 Qwayne Rose
2317 Barret Schenk
Sophomore
2285 Petro Adikimenakis
2287 Damilola Babalola
2292 Derek Chinchilla
2293 Andrew Cobos
2294 Anthony Cornejo-Gutierrez
2295 Jordan DeJesus
2302 Eitan Goldberg
2303 Angel Grant
2305 Scott Keicher
2319 Andrew Schreck
Freshmen
2289 Bryan Burgess
2299 William Floyd
2304 Tenoch Jaramillo
2316 Jason Scarpulla
2320 Alex Siegelson