Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 5,838 meets 898,364 performances
Add VS South to your favorites
 21
Followers
Valley Stream South HS
Team Home | Performances | Meet summary | Roster
Coaching staff
 Geoffrey Carr ( Coach - Boys ) , 
 Ken Rice ( Coach - Girls ) , 
 Nicole Bertrami ( Coach - Boys/Girls ) , 
 Thomas Dwyer ( Coach - Boys )
 Jon Koskowitz (Athletic Director)
 
Rankings for the Spring Track 2019 Season
 
VS South -Meets & Results
Printable Team Performance Grid - WT 2015/16 Boys / WT 2015/16 Girls
Latest Meet Results
1. Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets 
Thursday 4/18/2019
11.30 Christopher McDonald (boys 100 M)
13.00 Ariana Glibride (girls 100 M)
 
2. League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4 
Tuesday 4/16/2019
11.10 Christopher McDonald (boys 100 M)
 
View more results
 
Spring Track 2019 - Top 10   Boys (Show Girls)
Event: 
 
VS South -Best Performances
 
VS South - Team Schedule
Boys Spring Track 2019 Team Schedule (Show Girls Spring Track 2019 Team Schedule)
Data is not yet available for Spring Track 2019!
Team news and announcements
Coaches and Teams
You can personalize this team page and use it to show announcements, team schedules, interactive top performer lists; news for fans and more.
Interested? Email us for more info
 
VS South - Team Roster
Boys Spring Track 2019 Team List (Show Girls Spring Track 2019 Team List) Show alumni
Senior
6039 Eddy Alexandre
6055 David Fletcher
6059 Andrew Gay
6061 Richard Gonzalez
6070 Roger Kennedy
6072 Steven Lopeck
6077 Qaeed Mir
6078 Jael Nash
6084 Corey Powell
6085 Craig Powell
6088 Nicolas Quinones
6091 Brandon Reid-Duhaney
6101 Tai Spigner
6102 Nick Strangis
6103 Jason Vincent
Junior
6041 Anthony Andux
6048 Marc Boucicault
6049 Christopher Buachie
6051 Joseph Correa
6056 Kore Fuller
6067 Fritz Jean
6076 Evan Miller
6080 Jesse Orozco
6092 Peter Rizzuto
6094 Marco Rodriguez
6095 Daniel Ruano
Sophomore
6042 Muhammad Ansari
6044 Kibwe Basdeo
6045 Tyler Bassett
6046 Alexander Berrios
6047 Elias Bonhomme
6050 Ivan Chen
6052 Terell Cullum
6057 Erick Garay
6063 Brandon Goorsammy
6065 Christopher Guiterrez De La Hoz
6066 Jaeger Hessing
6068 Raphael Jean
6069 Edan Jean-Louis
6071 kabeer khan
6073 Selvon Maharaj
6074 Daniel Mathelier
6075 Christopher McDonald
6356 Muhamad Mehmood
6083 Kareem Placide
6086 Dylan Prashad
6090 Mitra Ramsissoon
6093 Paduano Robert
6098 Yasir Shabazz-Allah
6099 Adrian Sierzega
6100 Harry Singh
6357 Tahj St. Fort
6104 Shawn Vincent
6105 Chayaine Williams
Freshmen
6040 Yassin Ali
6043 Xavier Augustin
6053 Joseph DePace
6054 Tyree Edwards
6058 Liam Gattis
6060 Eros Genao
6062 Vincent Gonzalez
6064 Amir Green
6290 Ethan Hernandez
6325 Stephane Maurice
6079 Attila Nerette
6082 Mark Pazmino
6087 adrian Quezada
6089 Esteban Ramirez
6096 Emerson Ruano Del Cid
6097 Jaden Sampson
8th Grade
6081 Claury Paul
6106 Julien Woodley