Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,120 meets 956,367 performances
Add South Side to your favorites
 14
Followers
South Side HS
Team Home | Performances | Meet summary | Roster
Coaching staff
 Anthony Zito ( Coach - Girls ) , 
 Chris Webster ( Coach - Boys/Girls ) , 
 Keith Bosch ( Coach - Girls ) , 
 Keith Lessuk ( Coach - Boys ) , 
 Ken Bohman ( Coach - Boys/Girls ) , 
 Linda Weiss ( Coach - Boys/Girls ) , 
 Phil Onesto ( Coach - Boys )
 Carol Roseto (Athletic Director)
 
Rankings for the Winter Track 19/20 Season
 
South Side -Meets & Results
Printable Team Performance Grid - WT 2015/16 Boys / WT 2015/16 Girls
Latest Meet Results
1. Conference 4 Championships 
Thursday 1/16/2020
06.82 Paul Mata (boys 55 M)
07.63 Ava Morris (girls 55 M)
 
2. Stanner Games 
Saturday 1/11/2020
03:10.94 Avery Brull (girls 1000 M)
 
View more results
 
Winter Track 19/20 - Top 10   Boys (Show Girls)
Event: 
 
South Side -Best Performances
 
South Side - Team Schedule
Boys Winter Track 19/20 Team Schedule (Show Girls Winter Track 19/20 Team Schedule)
Data is not yet available for Winter Track 19/20!
Team news and announcements
Coaches and Teams
You can personalize this team page and use it to show announcements, team schedules, interactive top performer lists; news for fans and more.
Interested? Email us for more info
 
South Side - Team Roster
Boys Winter Track 19/20 Team List (Show Girls Winter Track 19/20 Team List) Show alumni
Senior
1936 James Alberella
1937 Matt Baxley
1938 Matthew Bo
1940 Daniel Brown
1943 Marcus Campbell
1949 AJ Ford
1954 James Garrett
1958 Amara Kouyate
1963 Brando Mateo
1964 Roberto Milan
1966 Charles OHanian
1967 Eli Pullaro
1980 Mark Weber
Junior
1942 Matt Byrne
1948 Alex Fishkin
1952 Matt Funez
1955 Jackson Grehan
1959 Jonathan Koziarz
1960 Matt Leone
1962 Paul Mata
1970 Maurice Reid
1973 Dylan Saltzman
1974 Ethan Steere
1977 JT Travers
1979 Tim Warner
Sophomore
1935 Christopher Accomando
1939 Mickey Britt
1944 Robert Casey
1945 Jacques Charvet
1946 Kieran Cook
1947 Will DiClemente
1950 John Frank
1951 Max Fuentes
1953 Matt Gallego
1961 Ben Lomot
1969 Nick Rayzak
1971 Jeffrey Roberts
Freshmen
1941 Jack Brown
1956 Nick Jahn
1957 Brendan Joseph
1965 Chris Nellis
1968 Thomas Quilty
1972 Will Ryan
1975 Jonathan Tassani
1976 Cristofer Tejada
1978 James Verutes