Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 5,422 meets 832,716 performances
Add South Side to your favorites
 12
Followers
South Side HS
Team Home | Performances | Meet summary | Roster
Coaching staff
 Anthony Zito ( Coach - Girls ) , 
 Chris Webster ( Coach - Boys/Girls ) , 
 Keith Bosch ( Coach - Girls ) , 
 Ken Bohman ( Coach - Boys/Girls ) , 
 Linda Weiss ( Coach - Boys/Girls ) , 
 Phil Onesto ( Coach - Boys )
 Carol Roseto (Athletic Director)
140 Shepherd St. ,  Rockville Centre, NY 11570  5162558972  map 
 
South Side Track & Field Photos View more
South Side -Meets & Results
Printable Team Performance Grid - WT 2015/16 Boys / WT 2015/16 Girls
Latest Meet Results
1. 11th Annual Last Chance Meet 
Monday 6/4/2018
02:01.30 Luke Shannon (boys 800 M)
 
2. Nassau County Class AA Championships 
Wednesday 5/23/2018
11.47 Sherman Sawyer (boys 100 M)
13.12 Olivia Rodriguez (girls 100 M)
 
View more results
 
Spring Track 2018 - Top 10   Boys (Show Girls)
Event: 
 
South Side - Team Roster
Boys Spring Track 2018 Team List (Show Girls Spring Track 2018 Team List) Show alumni
Senior
5854 Brandon Baez
5865 Chris Cusak
5868 Alex Dikman
5870 Will DiRubbio
5871 Jake Donofrio
5874 Michael Dotzler
5881 Pete Gibney
5883 Jacob Grant
5887 Colin Johnston
5895 Michael Luvin
5897 Joseph Macnair
5898 Liam Maliner
5906 Kieran Mooney
5913 Ryan O''Shea
5914 Owen O'Leary
5927 Sherman Sawyer
5929 Scott Schwartz
5930 Tygah Scott
5934 Luke Shannon
5935 Robert Spaulding
5936 Will Speechley
5937 Dan Sterns
Junior
5860 Larson Cairnie
5861 Martin Capuano
5866 Anthony DeFalco
5873 Jack Dotzler
5877 Daniel Finning
5886 Dan Hernandez
5888 Quirk Joseph
5894 Greg Lethbridge
5903 Jack McGowan
5904 Ryan McNerney
5915 Aidan O'Rourke
5918 Lucas Pirrello
5920 Cole Pusateri
5921 Joseph Quirk
5922 Jared Reed
5924 Nick Rossiello
5925 Dan Ryan
5933 Matthew Seplowe
5938 Devron Stewart
5943 Logan Wukitsevits
Sophomore
5852 James Alberella
5853 Matt Arcoleo
5855 Michael Barrett
5856 Matt Baxley
5858 Daniel Brown
5864 Liam Conroy
5867 JT Devine
5876 Chris Esposito
5878 Aidan Fogelberg
5879 AJ Ford
5880 Jeremey Genao
5882 Dan Gilligan
5885 Matt Guinan
5889 Mike Kelly
5899 Kevin Malone
5900 Thierry Martineau
5901 Brando Mateo
5902 Brandon McCarthy
5905 Roberto Milan
5907 Dominic Morandi
5909 Stephen Murphy
5910 Michael Murray
5916 Charles OHanian
5919 Eli Pullaro
5928 Alex Schuit
5931 Anthony Scottodiclemente
5940 Angel Torres
5941 Mark Weber
5942 Ryan Weber
Freshmen
5857 Brady Bender
5859 Matt Byrne
5862 Matt Cardi
5863 Jacques Charvet
5869 Christian DiRubbio
5872 Connor DOtzler
5875 Jack Duncan
5884 Lio Grillo
5890 Sean Kennedy
5891 John Kenny
5892 Jonathan Koziarz
5893 Matt Leone
5896 Max Lynn
5908 Owen Mroz
5911 Jack Negroni
5912 Jordan Nicotra
5917 Justyn Pena
5923 Maurice Reid
5926 Dylan Saltzman
5932 Daniel Seidenstein
5939 Nick Tesar
5944 Arvin Zelaya
South Side -Best Performances
 
South Side - Team Schedule
Boys Spring Track 2018 Team Schedule (Show Girls Spring Track 2018 Team Schedule)
Data is not yet available for Spring Track 2018!
Team news and announcements
Coaches and Teams
You can personalize this team page and use it to show announcements, team schedules, interactive top performer lists; news for fans and more.
Interested? Email us for more info