Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
Add Roslyn to your favorites
 10
Followers
Roslyn HS
Team Home | Performances | Meet summary | Roster
Coaching staff
 kevin kearney ( Coach - Boys ) , 
 Kristen Hamilton ( Team admin - Boys ) , 
 Vera Trenchfield ( Coach - Girls )
 Mike Brostowski (Athletic Director)
 
Rankings for the Winter Track 19/20 Season
 
Roslyn -Meets & Results
Printable Team Performance Grid - WT 2015/16 Boys / WT 2015/16 Girls
Latest Meet Results
1. State Qualifier Meet 
Tuesday 2/11/2020
6' 2" Malachi Beckett (boys High Jump)
 
2. Class B County Championships 
Wednesday 2/5/2020
09.27 Nathanael Griffin (boys 55 HH)
10.87 Alida Pahlevan (girls 55 HH)
 
View more results
 
Winter Track 19/20 - Top 10   Boys (Show Girls)
Event: 
 
Roslyn -Best Performances
 
Roslyn - Team Schedule
Boys Winter Track 19/20 Team Schedule (Show Girls Winter Track 19/20 Team Schedule)
Data is not yet available for Winter Track 19/20!
Team news and announcements
Coaches and Teams
You can personalize this team page and use it to show announcements, team schedules, interactive top performer lists; news for fans and more.
Interested? Email us for more info
 
Roslyn - Team Roster
Boys Winter Track 19/20 Team List (Show Girls Winter Track 19/20 Team List) Show alumni
Senior
1812 Sean Balakhanei
1823 Jonathan Elkowitz
1826 Antonio Giammarino
1831 Max Grossberg
1836 Roey Kafri
1838 Justin Lee
1844 Keagan Reilly
1848 Keever Rood
1850 Quahmez Simmons
1851 Arin Siriamonthep
1857 Daniel Williams
Junior
1813 Malachi Beckett
1816 Matthew Benaharon
1818 Maxwell Bergman
1824 Sam Flores
1830 Nathanael Griffin
1833 Caleb Johnson
1841 Jacob Mayourian
1849 Brandon Schoen
1858 Elijah Yeroushalmi
1859 Henry Yu
Sophomore
1809 Anas Abukoush
1817 GianLuca Berganza
1820 Brendan Cucuzza
1821 Harrison Cymbler
1822 Robert Diamond
1825 Daniel Garfield
1829 Matthew Gothelf
1832 Jake Hoffman
1835 Jacob Kafri
1839 Dylan Levy
1842 David Pesantez
1854 Ammar Tofafarosh
Freshmen
1810 Krish Arora
1811 Sam Balakhanei
1814 Ron Behiri
1819 Eric Chen
1827 Gavin Glasco
1843 Julian Pinilla
1845 Liam Reilly
1852 Clarence Smith
1853 Torian Smith
1856 Matthew Voynovich
8th Grade
1815 Leo Benaharon