Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,036 meets 934,036 performances
Add Calhoun to your favorites
 26
Followers
Calhoun HS
Team Home | Performances | Meet summary | Roster
Coaching staff
 Christina Flowers ( Team admin - Girls ) , 
 david hendler ( Coach - Boys ) , 
 Heather VanPatten ( Coach - Girls ) , 
 Joseph Migliano ( Coach - Girls ) , 
 Laura Cummings ( Coach - Girls )
 Eric Caballero (Athletic Director)
 
Rankings for the Cross Country 2019 Season
 
Calhoun -Meets & Results
Printable Team Performance Grid - WT 2015/16 Boys / WT 2015/16 Girls
Latest Meet Results
1. Section 8 State Qualifier 
Saturday 11/9/2019
17:25.9 Riley Brennan (boys 5K XC)
20:33.5 Faith Dwyer (girls 5K XC)
 
2. Nassau Class County Champs 
Saturday 11/2/2019
17:02.3 Braeden Vieni (boys 5K XC)
21:10.1 Faith Dwyer (girls 5K XC)
 
View more results
 
Cross Country 2019 - Top 10   Boys (Show Girls)
Event: 
 
Calhoun -Best Performances
 
Calhoun - Team Schedule
Boys Cross Country 2019 Team Schedule (Show Girls Cross Country 2019 Team Schedule)
Data is not yet available for Cross Country 2019!
Team news and announcements
Coaches and Teams
You can personalize this team page and use it to show announcements, team schedules, interactive top performer lists; news for fans and more.
Interested? Email us for more info
 
Calhoun - Team Roster
Boys Cross country 2019 Team List (Show Girls Cross country 2019 Team List) Show alumni
Senior
1041 Riley Brennan
1057 Zyon Medina
1059 Steven Multer
1061 Dylan Olson
1063 Mathew Pietranello
Junior
1035 Lucas Ahrens
1037 Logan Bader
1042 Christopher Burke
1044 Thomas Donohue
1045 James Edom
1048 Alexander Ibrahim
1049 Daniel Islas
1074 Braeden Vieni
Sophomore
1036 Barauch Avshalumov
1038 Amr Bekhit
1040 Joseph Biladello
1043 Jonathan Chan
1050 Demetrios Karambasis
1052 Aidan Kopelman
1053 Joseph Lee
1055 Reuben Manoj
1056 Michael Mattis
1060 Gabriel Njoku
1062 Anthony Patti
1064 Brian Ren
1065 Able Rodriguez
1066 Moises Rodriguez
1067 Alexander Rosario
1068 Jack Rose
1069 John Schwab
Freshmen
1039 Matthew Belmonte
1046 Gavin Giordano
1047 William Hughes
1051 Benjamin Knigin
1054 Patrick Lundigran
1058 Maxwell Mescolotto
1070 Jonathan Sferratore
1071 Matthew Sidlewicz
1072 Jeremy Sirof
1073 Benjamin Turner