Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,495 meets 994,120 performances
 
 
 

Freshman Sophmore Championships

Thursday, May 13, 2010 - Friday, May 14, 2010    Location: Mitchel Complex
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2010

Race: A(Frosh)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.80 Matt Trabold 9 Garden City  
2 12.00 Chad Blaize 9 VS Central  
3 12.10 Ra-Lik Goodman 9 Freeport  
 

Race: A(Soph)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.40 Joe Caraciolo 10 Massapequa  
2 11.60 Stephen Muir 10 Uniondale  
3 11.80 Erik Chevez 10 MacArthur  
 

Race: B(Frosh)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.70 Ronnell Jones 9 Floral Park  
2 12.60 Nick Marasco 9 South Side  
3 12.80 Jaquan Johnson 9 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: B(Soph)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.30 Erin Parker 10 Roosevelt  
2 11.70 Courtney Henley 10 Roosevelt  
3 11.80 Shaquille Hodge 10 VS South  
 

Race: Semi 1(Frosh)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.70 Chad Blaize 9 VS Central  
 

Race: Semi 1(Soph)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.80 Joe Caraciolo 10 Massapequa  
 

Race: Semi 2(Frosh)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.50 Ronnell Jones 9 Floral Park  
 

Race: Semi 2(Soph)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.70 Stephen Muir 10 Uniondale  
 

Race: Semi 3(Soph)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.80 Erik Chevez 10 MacArthur  
 

Race: Semi 4(Soph)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.70 Erin Parker 10 Roosevelt  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Frosh)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.50 Tim Schweitzer 9 Division Avenue  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Soph)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.80 Roberto Munoz 10 Division Avenue  
2 14.30 Saul Silverberg 10 Division Avenue  
 

Race: A(Frosh)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18.00 Joe Conway 9 Calhoun  
2 18.20 Kenshiro Akimoto 9 Herricks  
3 18.30 Kyle Mosley 9 Long Beach  
 

Race: A(Soph)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16.70 Nyder Chardonette 10 Uniondale  
2 16.80 Jahton Anderson 10 Uniondale  
3 18.00 ARJUN RAMANI 10 Herricks  
4 18.10 Kevin Balagatas 10 Mepham  
5 18.30 Jonathan Ng 10 Herricks  
 

Race: B(Frosh)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18.70 Joe Cafaro 9 VS North  
2 18.80 Rafael Cohen 9 Hewlett  
3 19.10 Matthew Wilshere 9 Manhasset HS  
 

Race: B(Soph)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17.10 Michele Tripoli 10 VS North  
2 18.00 Brian Durdaller 10 Hewlett  
3 18.50 Lamar Letts 10 Hewlett  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 20.70 Sujith Maracheril 9 Mineola  
 

Race: A(Frosh)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.80 Jonathan Greenwood 9 Freeport  
2 24.00 Matt Trabold 9 Garden City  
3 24.10 Chad Blaize 9 VS Central  
 

Race: A(Soph)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.70 Derrick Ingram 10 Uniondale  
2 23.10 Miquel Shaw 10 Mepham  
3 23.70 Nyder Chardonette 10 Uniondale  
4 23.70 Sean Chennells 10 East Meadow  
5 24.50 Steven Morales 10 VS Central  
 

Race: B(Frosh)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24.60 Ronnell Jones 9 Floral Park  
2 25.10 Lucas Pugliese 9 Island Trees  
3 25.80 James DiPaoli 9 VS North  
4 25.80 Justin Difilippi 9 Clarke  
 

Race: B(Soph)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24.50 Courtney Henley 10 Roosevelt  
2 24.90 Emanuel Jones 10 Roosevelt  
3 24.90 Nick Suss 10 South Side  
4 24.90 Matt Austin 10 Great Neck North  
 

Race: Others(Frosh)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24.50 Ra-Lik Goodman 9 Freeport  
2 24.70 Dwayne Abrahams 9 Freeport  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 26.20 Osmund Mensah 10 VS North