Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,115 meets 955,811 performances
 
 
 

Conference 4,6 Boys Championships

Thursday, January 17, 2013    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 12/13

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.81 Kenenna Emekekwue 12 Sewanhaka  
2 06.82 Kenenna Emekekwue 12 Sewanhaka  
3 06.86 Mark Thomas Jr. 12 Sewanhaka  
4 06.90 Joseph Cafaro 12 VS North  
5 06.91 Mark Thomas Jr. 12 Sewanhaka  
6 06.93 Richman Zach 12 Hewlett  
7 06.95 Windell Blake 12 Hewlett  
8 06.97 Richman Zach 12 Hewlett  
9 07.03 Windell Blake 12 Hewlett  
10 07.03 John Ottanick 10 Oyster Bay  
11 07.07 Nick Marasco 12 South Side  
12 07.10 Nick Marasco 12 South Side  
13 07.10 Dan Goodelman 12 Hewlett  
14 07.16 Taquan Thomas 11 Manhasset HS  
15 07.16 Frederick Bailey 11 Sewanhaka  
16 07.17 Tristan Leconte 12 Roslyn  
17 07.17 Matthew Goodwin 11 South Side  
18 07.18 Joseph Cafaro 12 VS North  
19 07.20 John Ottanick 10 Oyster Bay  
20 07.22 Dan Goodelman 12 Hewlett  
21 07.23 Brandon Fribbley 12 Glen Cove  
22 07.27 Alex Boss 10 South Side  
23 07.33 Brandon Atchison 9 Clarke  
24 07.34 Brandon Atchison 9 Clarke  
25 07.34 Ian Hom 12 Friends Academy  
26 07.37 Mahim Rahman 10 Roslyn  
27 07.38 Tyler Sloman 9 Plainedge  
28 07.39 Aaron Dawson 9 Clarke  
29 07.43 Ori Ran 9 Great Neck North  
30 07.45 James Hawkins 12 Friends Academy  
31 07.47 Lerthon Theuma 12 VS North  
32 07.47 Caleb Fiedtkou 12 Plainedge  
33 07.48 Jake Miller 12 Manhasset HS  
34 07.50 Jonathan Kim 11 Bethpage  
35 07.51 Matt Roh 12 Roslyn  
36 07.52 Keshawn livingston 10 Roosevelt  
37 07.55 Fritznel Pierre 11 VS North  
38 07.62 Matthew Torpe 11 Manhasset HS  
39 07.67 Transport Zachary 11 Great Neck North  
40 07.70 Zachary Diamond 10 Great Neck North  
41 07.72 Kyle Marmorale 10 Oyster Bay  
42 07.72 Christian Riccobono 9 Plainedge  
43 07.73 Michael Bernardini 10 Friends Academy  
44 07.75 Keyan Cody Oyster Bay  
45 07.75 Jihoon Heo 10 Division Avenue  
46 07.78 Luke Cuomo 9 Wheatley  
47 07.79 Siaori Stewart 11 Division Avenue  
48 07.82 Brandon Garcia 9 Clarke  
49 08.00 Clarence Ng 9 Wheatley  
50 08.00 Tommy Mojo 9 CSH  
51 08.08 Julian Riezgo 9 Wheatley  
52 08.09 Aspyn Palatnick 10 CSH  
53 08.39 Manuel Alvarez 10 Bethpage  
54 08.64 Kevin Lydon 12 Bethpage  
55 08.79 Niko Leitman 9 CSH  
56 08.85 Daniel Herrschaft 10 Division Avenue  
57 08.96 Jacob Correia 10 Mineola  
58 09.40 Mateusz Majka 10 Glen Cove  
59 09.43 Jesse Alvarado 9 Glen Cove  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.83 Luke Pascale 12 Roslyn  
2 08.06 Joseph Cafaro 12 VS North  
3 08.14 Kyle Cartwright Oyster Bay  
4 08.35 Andy Fequiere 12 Sewanhaka  
5 08.60 David Brookhim 12 Roslyn  
6 08.67 Daniel Chin 12 Roslyn  
7 08.74 Isiah Paige 10 VS North  
8 08.75 Bjorn Bjornsson 11 Division Avenue  
9 08.79 Alex Bellucia 11 Hewlett  
10 08.83 Tom Giunta 11 Wheatley  
11 08.94 Joe Tansey 11 Hewlett  
12 08.97 Peter Tricarico Oyster Bay  
13 09.15 Adam Haber 12 Great Neck North  
14 09.20 Nick Vazquez 9 Wheatley  
15 09.37 Jomar Pascal 11 VS North  
16 09.77 Michael Fernantes 11 Mineola  
17 10.07 Brandon Prashad 11 South Side  
18 10.29 Stephen Trantell 11 South Side  
19 10.32 Brandon Bryan 9 South Side  
20 10.55 Matthew Bartell 11 Locust Valley  
21 11.12 Dylan Miluso 11 Locust Valley  
22 11.82 James Feimer 10 Wheatley  
23 12.03 Daniel Valenzuela 10 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 01:01.86 Danny Roach 9 Mineola  
2 37:00.43 Elijah Smith 11 Sewanhaka  
3 37:00.74 Kyle Cartwright Oyster Bay  
4 37:00.93 Joseph Cafaro 12 VS North  
5 38:00.10 Najeem Lowe 10 Roosevelt  
6 38:00.24 Taquan Thomas 11 Manhasset HS  
7 38:00.25 Luke Pascale 12 Roslyn  
8 38:00.37 Christopher Bradley 12 Division Avenue  
9 38:00.83 Jonathan Bae 11 Roslyn  
10 39:00.37 Alfred Constants 11 Friends Academy  
11 39:00.39 Evan Chernack 12 South Side  
12 39:00.40 Joe Tansey 11 Hewlett  
13 39:00.50 Brandon Fribbley 12 Glen Cove  
14 39:00.74 Peter Tricarico Oyster Bay  
15 39:00.74 Richman Zach 12 Hewlett  
16 39:00.75 Mark Thomas Jr. 12 Sewanhaka  
17 40:00.35 Isiah Paige 10 VS North  
18 40:00.82 Brian Marckesano 11 South Side  
19 40:00.95 Caleb Fiedtkou 12 Plainedge  
20 41:00.14 Jon Badstuebner 11 Plainedge  
21 41:00.14 Alex Boss 10 South Side  
22 41:00.17 Tom Rizzo 10 Hewlett  
23 41:00.29 Matt Roh 12 Roslyn  
24 41:00.48 Jake Miller 12 Manhasset HS  
25 41:00.62 Ian Hom 12 Friends Academy  
26 41:00.64 Gregory Pfadenhauer 12 Wheatley  
27 41:00.65 Fritznel Pierre 11 VS North  
28 42:00.05 Sean Pierre 12 Great Neck North  
29 42:00.50 Michael Schuler 11 Oyster Bay  
30 42:00.93 Mitchell Schwartz 12 Great Neck North  
31 43:00.38 Gus Kasper 9 CSH  
32 43:00.47 Siaori Stewart 11 Division Avenue  
33 44:00.08 Alec Richards 10 Clarke  
34 44:00.18 Justin Melkun 9 Clarke  
35 44:00.29 Matthew Torpe 11 Manhasset HS  
36 44:00.42 Daniel Fernadez 10 Glen Cove  
37 44:00.49 Jihoon Heo 10 Division Avenue  
38 45:00.11 James Kaye 11 CSH  
39 45:00.54 Hakeem Noel 10 Roosevelt  
40 46:00.12 Dylan Miluso 11 Locust Valley  
41 46:00.54 Clarence Ng 9 Wheatley  
42 46:00.58 Matthew Bartell 11 Locust Valley  
43 46:00.64 Andrew Gerin 10 Glen Cove  
44 49:00.07 Greg Canell 10 Mineola  
45 50:00.24 Robert Chang 9 Wheatley  
46 53:00.71 Eddie Syn 9 Great Neck North