Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 7,741 meets 1,154,888 performances
 
 
 

Division IIIB Championships

Original result sheets: Boys | Girls

Monday, May 12, 2014    Location: North Shore HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2014

Race: Semi(Varsity)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.30 Tim Hogan 10 Glen Cove  
2 11.40 Erik Washington 12 Glen Cove  
3 11.40 Calvin Bartholomew 11 VS South  
4 11.50 Kacper Kret 12 North Shore  
5 11.50 Will Beglin 10 Glen Cove  
6 11.60 Noel Watson 12 Floral Park  
7 11.60 Hamed Shamseldin 12 Lawrence  
8 11.70 Jaime Mullings 12 Lawrence  
9 11.80 Devin Correll 12 Lawrence  
10 12.00 Dan Springsteen 11 Lynbrook  
11 12.10 Sean Beltran 11 Bethpage  
12 12.10 Tahj Wilson 11 VS South  
13 12.10 Brian Tilton 9 North Shore  
14 12.20 Shane Knipe 11 Lynbrook  
15 12.20 Courtney Roberts 9 Lynbrook  
16 12.30 Daniel Tovar 9 VS South  
17 12.30 Anthony Espinal 9 Bethpage  
18 12.40 Michael Birofka 11 Bethpage  
19 12.60 Ryan Garcia 14 Floral Park  
20 15.30 Daniel Rashwan 9 Floral Park  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.20 Tim Hogan 10 Glen Cove  
2 11.30 Jaime Mullings 12 Lawrence  
3 11.40 Erik Washington 12 Glen Cove  
4 11.50 Will Beglin 10 Glen Cove  
5 11.60 Kacper Kret 12 North Shore  
6 11.60 Hamed Shamseldin 12 Lawrence  
7 12.00 Noel Watson 12 Floral Park  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.30 Luke Germanakos 11 Lynbrook  
2 23.20 Calvin Bartholomew 11 VS South  
3 23.30 Dan Reiskin 12 Lawrence  
4 23.80 Erik Washington 12 Glen Cove  
5 24.00 Tevine Johnson 11 Lawrence  
6 24.20 Tim Hogan 10 Glen Cove  
7 24.60 Dan Springsteen 11 Lynbrook  
8 24.60 Nick Lannotte 11 North Shore  
9 24.80 Michael Murray 12 VS South  
10 24.80 Will Beglin 10 Glen Cove  
11 25.00 Joshua Sanders 11 Floral Park  
12 25.10 Victor Ezihie 10 Lawrence  
13 25.50 Dane Cohen 10 North Shore  
14 26.90 Matt Grecco 10 North Shore  
15 27.10 Dillan Karran 10 Floral Park  
16 28.60 Christian Ciron 11 Floral Park