Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Cougar Invite at JFK Bellmore

Original result sheets: Boys | Girls

Saturday, April 19, 2014    Location: JFK-Bellmore HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2014

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.50 Tom Clarke 10 Massapequa  
2 11.70 Jason Wang 9 Great Neck South  
 

Race: Frosh/Soph(Varsity)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.40 Sean Na 10 Great Neck South  
2 11.90 Aaron Dawson 10 Clarke  
3 11.90 Sean Na 10 Great Neck South  
4 11.90 Aaron Dawson 10 Clarke  
5 12.10 frances porcelli 10 Seaford  
6 12.10 Ian Rose 10 JFK Bellmore  
7 12.60 Wisdom Ezihie 12 Lawrence  
8 12.60 Jarred Times 10 VS North  
9 13.00 Jeremy Dzigas 10 Wantagh  
10 13.00 Luke Cuomo 10 Wheatley  
 

Race: Semi(Varsity)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.00 Jason Wang 9 Great Neck South  
2 11.20 Tom Clarke 10 Massapequa  
3 11.90 Smalls Steven 11 Hewlett  
4 12.00 Jonathon Tonico 11 VS North  
5 12.50 Mitchel Mensah 11 VS North  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.50 Philiip Sellitto 11 Island Trees  
2 23.30 TJ Magno 11 VS North  
3 24.50 Jonathon Tonico 11 VS North  
4 24.70 Vasu Joshi 11 Wantagh  
5 24.90 Tom Kemmet 11 New Hyde Park  
6 25.00 Devin Correll 12 Lawrence  
7 25.00 Evan Peters 9 VS North  
8 25.00 Michael Smith 9 Mepham  
9 25.10 Jake Torres 12 JFK Bellmore  
10 25.40 Steven Macaluso 12 Bethpage  
11 25.50 Charlie Stramera 11 Mepham  
12 25.60 Josh Rodriguez 11 New Hyde Park  
13 25.80 Ryan Freedman 10 JFK Bellmore  
14 26.20 John Craine 9 Island Trees  
15 27.50 Jake Messling 10 Massapequa  
16 27.60 Nicholas Whelan 11 Bethpage  
17 27.70 Dylan Levan 10 JFK Bellmore  
18 28.90 Nicholas Minerva 8 Seaford  
 

Race: Frosh/Soph(Varsity)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24.80 Sean Na 10 Great Neck South  
2 25.00 Evan Peters 9 VS North  
3 25.10 Chris Fugina 10 JFK Bellmore  
4 25.20 Ian Rose 10 JFK Bellmore  
5 25.30 frances porcelli 10 Seaford  
6 25.80 Ryan Freedman 10 JFK Bellmore  
7 25.90 Justin Melkun 10 Clarke  
8 26.10 Dylan Abbatiello 10 Clarke  
9 26.20 Chris Mountanos 10 Wantagh  
10 26.20 John Craine 9 Island Trees  
11 26.50 Jared Ahmed 10 Great Neck South  
12 26.80 Anthony Maffucci 9 JFK Bellmore  
13 27.20 George Rincon 9 Island Trees  
14 27.30 Greg Anto 10 Massapequa  
15 27.50 Jake Messling 10 Massapequa  
16 27.70 Dennis Lee 14 Great Neck South  
17 27.70 Dylan Levan 10 JFK Bellmore  
18 28.90 Nicholas Minerva 8 Seaford