Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,946 meets 1,041,307 performances
 
 
 

Division 1B Championships

Original result sheets: Boys Results | Girls Results

Monday, May 18, 2015    Location: Port Washington HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2015

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10.90 Tim Gibson 11 East Meadow  
2 11.10 Geoffrey Canada 12 VS Central  
3 11.20 Geoffrey Canada 12 VS Central  
4 11.20 Mark Livshin 12 Port Washington  
5 11.30 Mark Livshin 12 Port Washington  
6 11.30 Chris Nunez-Saunders 10 Baldwin  
7 11.40 Chris Nunez-Saunders 10 Baldwin  
8 11.40 Justin Jones 12 Baldwin  
9 11.40 Blaine Fisher 12 VS Central  
10 11.41 Blaine Fisher 12 VS Central  
11 11.50 Justin Jones 12 Baldwin  
12 11.60 Paul An 12 MacArthur  
13 11.70 Kenneth Hoursey 11 Baldwin  
14 11.80 Joseph Branciforti 11 MacArthur  
15 11.80 Chris Nelson 11 Hicksville  
16 11.90 Joshua Dockweiler 12 MacArthur  
17 12.00 Kitman Lam 9 Port Washington  
18 12.10 Jake Healy 12 East Meadow  
19 12.10 Brandon Park 11 Plainview Kennedy  
20 12.10 Seth Johnson 12 VS Central  
21 12.10 Aarij Zubair 10 East Meadow  
22 12.20 Thomas Lee 12 Plainview Kennedy  
23 12.30 Eric Tran 11 Hicksville  
24 12.30 Justin Mayers 10 Port Washington  
25 12.70 Kyle Sansaricq 11 Plainview Kennedy  
26 17.10 Christopher Horng 10 Hicksville  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14.90 Cory Parrish 12 VS Central  
2 15.40 Bradley Brown 12 Baldwin  
3 16.00 Michael Hartcorn 10 East Meadow  
4 16.10 Michael Colonna 12 Port Washington  
5 16.20 Nikolas Sgaraglio 11 Hicksville  
6 16.70 Peter Vo 12 East Meadow  
7 17.10 Brandon Garran 11 Baldwin  
8 17.10 Russell Johnson 9 Baldwin  
9 17.70 Matt Jao 11 Hicksville  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.20 Felipe Custodio 12 VS Central  
2 22.80 Dion Spradley 11 Baldwin  
3 22.90 Blaine Fisher 12 VS Central  
4 23.00 Tim Gibson 11 East Meadow  
5 23.30 Geoffrey Canada 12 VS Central  
6 23.40 Justin Jones 12 Baldwin  
7 23.80 Mark Livshin 12 Port Washington  
8 24.10 Jake Healy 12 East Meadow  
9 24.20 Joseph Branciforti 11 MacArthur  
10 24.50 Charles Restivo 11 Port Washington  
11 24.60 Ari Schachter 11 Port Washington  
12 24.60 Anthony Rodriguez 10 East Meadow  
13 24.80 Tyler Triquet 12 MacArthur  
14 25.40 Aron Lampert 12 Plainview Kennedy  
15 26.20 Don Lee 12 Plainview Kennedy  
16 26.70 Joshua Aber 12 Plainview Kennedy  
17 30.10 Paul An 12 MacArthur