Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,961 meets 1,046,150 performances
 
 
 

NSCHSAA Christmas Classic

Friday, December 18, 2015    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 15/16

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.00 Nicolas Baylis 9 Chaminade  
2 07.31 Eric Brown 9 Kellenberg  
3 07.34 Hao Chen 9 Holy Trinity  
4 07.38 Christopher Lee 9 Holy Trinity  
5 07.40 Frank DiMartino 9 St. Dominic  
6 07.40 Karl Muczynski 9 St. Mary's  
7 07.50 John McKie 9 Chaminade  
8 07.50 Matthew DeStefano 9 Chaminade  
9 07.78 Jordan Maniscalco 9 St. Dominic  
10 07.83 Bryan Lemaine 9 Holy Trinity  
11 07.97 Vincent Aidala 9 Chaminade  
12 07.98 Eric Williams 9 St. John The Baptist  
13 08.00 James Messina 9 Chaminade  
14 08.01 Andrew Geager 9 Chaminade  
15 08.24 Andre Dunn 9 Holy Trinity  
16 08.30 Kyle Deakin 9 Kellenberg  
17 08.31 Matthew Oxford 9 St. Mary's  
18 08.34 Anthony Guelleme 9 St. Mary's  
19 08.43 Alberto Calderon 9 Chaminade  
20 08.47 Patrick Golle 9 Chaminade  
21 08.49 Connor Smith 9 Chaminade  
22 08.50 Vision Johnson 9 Holy Trinity  
23 08.62 Jake Seiden 9 St. Dominic  
24 08.69 Joseph Santos 9 Chaminade  
25 08.73 Connor Lieberz 9 St. John The Baptist  
26 08.79 Christopher Toomey 9 St. Dominic  
27 08.95 Christopher Tarasc 9 St. Dominic  
28 09.14 Niel Chonoolal 9 Holy Trinity  
29 09.24 Bryan Nicholson-De 9 Holy Trinity  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.46 Kyree Johnson 11 Huntington  
2 06.53 Kwesi Afrim-Thomas 11 St. Anthony  
3 06.61 Justin Percival 12 St. Anthony  
4 06.83 Justin Rodriquez 12 St. Dominic  
5 06.91 Heron Maurisseau-O 10 St. Anthony  
6 06.94 Jaden Antoine 10 Holy Trinity  
 

Race: Semi(Varsity)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.56 Kwesi Afrim-Thomas 11 St. Anthony  
2 06.66 Kyree Johnson 11 Huntington  
3 06.85 Justin Percival 12 St. Anthony  
4 06.88 Heron Maurisseau-O 10 St. Anthony  
5 06.94 Justin Rodriquez 12 St. Dominic  
6 06.94 Jaden Antoine 10 Holy Trinity  
7 07.01 Brandon Richardson 12 St. John The Baptist  
8 07.02 Devin Henry 10 St. Anthony  
9 07.02 Devon Guerrier-Hey 11 St. Anthony  
10 07.05 Joseph Reich 11 Chaminade  
11 07.05 William Corchado Holy Trinity  
12 07.05 Connor Tosun 10 St. John The Baptist  
13 07.06 Jack Kenny Chaminade  
14 07.08 Michael Rainone 12 Chaminade  
15 07.11 William Haring 11 St. Anthony  
16 07.13 Anthony Vecchio Chaminade  
17 07.14 Dylan Fuhrer 11 Holy Trinity  
18 07.14 Kei'Ron Byrams 12 Huntington  
19 07.15 Matthew Tsang 10 Chaminade  
20 07.15 Kahero Harriott 11 St. Anthony  
21 07.17 Joshua Raffington 10 Kellenberg  
22 07.18 Marc Shelton 12 St. John The Baptist  
23 07.19 Kareem Punnette 11 Holy Trinity  
24 07.19 Brian Shevlin 11 Chaminade  
25 07.21 Derrick Magwood 11 St. John The Baptist  
26 07.22 Brandon Campbell 11 Chaminade  
27 07.22 Patrice Legagneur 12 St. John The Baptist  
28 07.25 Thomas Szalkowski 11 St. Anthony  
29 07.31 Elias Smith 11 St. Anthony  
30 07.37 Gerald Browne 11 Chaminade  
31 07.40 Andrew Daniel 10 Chaminade  
32 07.41 Bryan Petersen 10 St. Anthony  
33 07.43 Antonio Codignotto 10 Chaminade  
34 07.44 Owen Rail 10 Chaminade  
35 07.48 John Bill 10 Chaminade  
36 07.50 Peter Parlato St. Anthony  
37 07.50 Anthony Carpin 12 St. John The Baptist  
38 07.50 Mphokuhle Mathwasa 10 St. Anthony  
39 07.51 Nicholas Lopez 10 St. Anthony  
40 07.52 Kendall Williams 10 Huntington  
41 07.52 Vision Johnson 9 Holy Trinity  
42 07.53 Jake Saccone 12 St. John The Baptist  
43 07.54 Nick Bogert 12 St. John The Baptist  
44 07.54 Sebastian Jean-Mar 10 St. Anthony  
45 07.56 John Hayes 12 St. Mary's  
46 07.58 Fred Hoffmann 12 St. John The Baptist  
47 07.59 Claudio Muter 12 St. Anthony  
48 07.59 John Leo 11 St. John The Baptist  
49 07.59 Michael Russo 11 St. Anthony  
50 07.62 Joseph Pham 12 Chaminade  
51 07.64 Daniel O'Leary 11 Chaminade  
52 07.66 Anthony Brites 12 Chaminade  
53 07.66 Joseph Ravella 11 St. Anthony  
54 07.66 Kieran Rodriguez 10 Chaminade  
55 07.67 Jarel Sabella 11 St. Anthony  
56 07.68 Liam McMahon 11 St. Anthony  
57 07.73 Evans Raymond 12 Holy Trinity  
58 07.73 Harrison Boyd St. Anthony  
59 07.75 Gourdon Lynch 10 St. Anthony  
60 07.80 Ryan Mortimer 11 St. Anthony  
61 07.83 Andrew Keating 10 Holy Trinity  
62 07.83 Connall Scaring 10 Chaminade  
63 07.84 Anthony Kraus 10 Chaminade  
64 07.84 Nick Jack 11 St. John The Baptist  
65 07.85 Joshua Gambardella 10 St. Anthony  
66 07.87 Christopher Gaug 11 St. Anthony  
67 07.91 Angelo Licata 10 St. John The Baptist  
68 07.91 Peter Nikolis 10 St. Mary's  
69 07.92 Garrett Byrne 12 St. Dominic  
70 07.92 Shah Christopher 10 St. Mary's  
71 07.96 Christopher Russo 10 St. Anthony  
72 07.96 Brendan Franko 10 Chaminade  
73 07.96 Milton Bond IV 10 Holy Trinity  
74 07.98 Louis Ciliberti 10 St. Anthony  
75 08.00 Christopher Casell 10 Chaminade  
76 08.02 Daniel Kaiser 12 Holy Trinity  
77 08.02 Daniel Sackett 11 St. Dominic  
78 08.04 Matthew Lambdin 12 St. Anthony  
79 08.06 Alejandro Howard 10 St. Mary's  
80 08.10 Thomas Califano 10 Chaminade  
81 08.11 James Antretter 10 St. Anthony  
82 08.11 Peter Scavone 11 St. John The Baptist  
83 08.11 Sebastian Rosales 11 Holy Trinity  
84 08.13 Brandon Gianikos 12 Chaminade  
85 08.14 Liam Brown 11 St. John The Baptist  
86 08.21 Kyle Portera 12 St. John The Baptist  
87 08.23 Jong Hwan Jeon 10 Holy Trinity  
88 08.29 Joseph Harrington 10 Chaminade  
89 08.33 John Murphy 10 Chaminade  
90 08.37 Richard Faccio St. Anthony  
91 08.40 Jean-Paul Henrique 11 St. Anthony  
92 08.42 Sean Slattery 11 Holy Trinity  
93 08.47 Lawrence Swing 10 Chaminade  
94 08.56 Matthew Ryan 10 St. Anthony  
95 08.76 Liam Joy 10 Chaminade  
96 09.08 Ethan Lin 10 St. Anthony  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.68 Infinite Tucker 12 Huntington  
2 07.71 Jeffrey Young 12 Holy Trinity  
3 09.40 Brian Pierre 10 Huntington  
4 09.43 Dylan Quinn 12 Chaminade  
5 09.45 Nicholas Cacioppo 10 Chaminade  
6 10.04 Joseph Jacovetti 11 Chaminade  
 

Race: Semi(Varsity)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.65 Infinite Tucker 12 Huntington  
2 07.92 Jeffrey Young 12 Holy Trinity  
3 09.27 Dylan Quinn 12 Chaminade  
4 09.41 Brian Pierre 10 Huntington  
5 09.50 Joseph Jacovetti 11 Chaminade  
6 09.51 Nicholas Cacioppo 10 Chaminade  
7 09.55 Chris Cox 12 St. John The Baptist  
8 09.56 Chris Tyszka 10 St. John The Baptist  
9 09.70 Mark Dearoz 12 St. John The Baptist  
10 09.73 Luke Staib 11 Chaminade  
11 09.87 Jack Gallagher 12 Huntington  
12 09.88 Cole Dougherty 10 Chaminade  
13 10.19 Jake Maltese 10 St. Anthony  
14 10.21 Quinten Distante 10 Holy Trinity  
15 10.33 Luke Eidle 10 Huntington  
16 10.39 George Haff 10 Chaminade  
17 10.41 Michael Johnson 11 St. John The Baptist  
18 10.67 Sean Cavanagh 11 St. John The Baptist  
19 10.68 Freddie Dill 10 Holy Trinity  
20 10.76 Walter Meyers 11 Chaminade  
21 11.15 John Rachek 11 Chaminade  
22 11.39 Joseph Kern 10 Chaminade  
23 11.73 Colm Brown 10 St. John The Baptist  
24 11.73 Laif Almberg 11 St. John The Baptist  
25 11.81 Joseph Theodorou 10 Chaminade  
26 11.91 Michael Barsch 11 Chaminade  
27 12.01 James Lemp 10 St. John The Baptist  
28 12.09 William Hill 11 Chaminade  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 09.82 Colby Macina 9 St. John The Baptist  
2 10.46 Mark Cirelli 9 Chaminade  
3 10.62 Matthew Lally 9 Chaminade  
4 10.77 Connor Buschle -2 St. John The Baptist  
5 10.80 Adam Lemaine Holy Trinity  
6 11.30 Lucas Morizio 9 Chaminade  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 41.16 Hao Chen 9 Holy Trinity  
2 41.82 Kyle Krummenacker 9 Chaminade  
3 41.86 Christopher Lee 9 Holy Trinity  
4 41.94 Cameron Dupera 9 St. Anthony  
5 43.16 Sean O'Connor Chaminade  
6 43.37 Justin Ashman 9 St. Anthony  
7 43.46 Mark Cirelli 9 Chaminade  
8 43.82 Nicolas Baylis 9 Chaminade  
9 44.06 Christopher Pearce 9 St. Anthony  
10 44.22 Jordan Maniscalco 9 St. Dominic  
11 44.74 Julian Tan 9 St. Anthony  
12 44.87 Christopher Pilegg 9 St. Anthony  
13 44.96 Jacob Pueschel 9 St. Anthony  
14 44.97 Thomas Korth 9 Chaminade  
15 45.13 John Mansfield 9 Chaminade  
16 45.16 Lucas Morizio 9 Chaminade  
17 45.31 Matthew Lally 9 Chaminade  
18 45.61 Mikai Bogle 9 St. Anthony  
19 45.88 Logan Almberg 9 St. John The Baptist  
20 46.66 Matthew Paladino 9 St. Anthony  
21 46.74 Connor Buschle -2 St. John The Baptist  
22 46.79 Aidan Felice 9 St. Anthony  
23 46.80 Jonathan Smith 9 Huntington  
24 46.84 Bryan Lemaine 9 Holy Trinity  
25 47.43 Peter Hagan 9 St. Anthony  
26 47.74 Frederick Biancull 9 St. John The Baptist  
27 48.06 James Messina 9 Chaminade  
28 48.07 Andre Dunn 9 Holy Trinity  
29 48.37 Jordan McCullers 9 Holy Trinity  
30 48.54 Patrick Golle 9 Chaminade  
31 48.69 Jake Barrett 9 St. Anthony  
32 48.73 Vision Johnson 9 Holy Trinity  
33 49.18 Jake Seiden 9 St. Dominic  
34 49.19 Brendan Ferraro 9 St. John The Baptist  
35 49.77 Anthony Guelleme 9 St. Mary's  
36 50.32 Matthew Oxford 9 St. Mary's  
37 50.33 Kwani O'Pharrow Jr 9 St. Anthony  
38 50.46 Dylan Starr 9 St. Anthony  
39 50.65 Adam Lemaine Holy Trinity  
40 50.71 Christopher Toomey 9 St. Dominic  
41 50.72 Nicholas Rice 12 St. Dominic  
42 50.77 Matt Smith 9 St. John The Baptist  
43 51.25 austin Harilall 9 St. Anthony  
44 55.21 Steven Portillo 9 Holy Trinity  
45 55.65 Niel Chonoolal 9 Holy Trinity  
46 58.53 Bryan Nicholson-De 9 Holy Trinity  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 36.23 Lawrence Leake 11 Huntington  
2 37.56 Tyler Dingle 11 Holy Trinity  
3 38.32 Stephen Mercado 11 St. John The Baptist  
4 38.57 Omar Longchamp 12 Holy Trinity  
5 38.73 Brendon Richardson 12 St. John The Baptist  
6 38.82 Frank Pepe 12 St. John The Baptist  
7 38.85 Brandon Richardson 12 St. John The Baptist  
8 38.91 Jeffrey Young 12 Holy Trinity  
9 39.20 William Haring 11 St. Anthony  
10 39.30 Jaden Antoine 10 Holy Trinity  
11 39.39 Christian Condello 11 St. Anthony  
12 39.58 Nick Ponzio 11 St. John The Baptist  
13 39.69 Dylan Fuhrer 11 Holy Trinity  
14 39.93 Brandon Cossaro 10 Chaminade  
15 39.94 Derrick Magwood 11 St. John The Baptist  
16 39.97 Marc Shelton 12 St. John The Baptist  
17 40.23 Mike LaFemina 12 St. John The Baptist  
18 40.29 Patrice Legagneur 12 St. John The Baptist  
19 40.46 Chris Monahan 12 St. John The Baptist  
20 40.47 Nick Sciortino 12 Chaminade  
21 40.55 Thomas Szalkowski 11 St. Anthony  
22 40.59 Jack Kenny Chaminade  
23 40.74 Peter DeMaio 11 St. John The Baptist  
24 40.88 Kareem Punnette 11 Holy Trinity  
25 40.99 Chris Cox 12 St. John The Baptist  
26 41.03 Matthew Galarza 11 St. John The Baptist  
27 41.08 Ryan Clark 12 Chaminade  
28 41.17 Jake Saccone 12 St. John The Baptist  
29 41.32 Quinn Matos 12 Chaminade  
30 41.45 Brian Shevlin 11 Chaminade  
31 41.58 Kahero Harriott 11 St. Anthony  
32 41.62 James O'Brien 12 St. John The Baptist  
33 42.24 Peter Chin 12 St. Anthony  
34 42.25 Anthony Brites 12 Chaminade  
35 42.26 Jamal Gauthier 11 Chaminade  
36 42.28 Martin Moellendorf 12 St. John The Baptist  
37 42.39 Joseph Ravella 11 St. Anthony  
38 42.48 Brandon Campbell 11 Chaminade  
39 42.55 Cole Dougherty 10 Chaminade  
40 42.59 Fred Hoffmann 12 St. John The Baptist  
41 42.69 Mphokuhle Mathwasa 10 St. Anthony  
42 42.75 Tyler Stapleton 11 Chaminade  
43 42.86 John Leo 11 St. John The Baptist  
44 42.89 Jose Maldonado 11 Holy Trinity  
45 43.01 Jarel Sabella 11 St. Anthony  
46 43.22 Connall Scaring 10 Chaminade  
47 43.26 Sean Cavanagh 11 St. John The Baptist  
48 43.29 Ryan Luciano 12 Chaminade  
49 43.57 Liam Spielmann 12 Chaminade  
50 43.61 Owen Rail 10 Chaminade  
51 43.66 Liam Costa 11 St. John The Baptist  
52 43.78 Laif Almberg 11 St. John The Baptist  
53 43.82 Antonio Codignotto 10 Chaminade  
54 43.84 Matthew Tsang 10 Chaminade  
55 43.97 Anthony Carpin 12 St. John The Baptist  
56 43.97 Kyle McCormack 10 St. John The Baptist  
57 44.03 Luke Staib 11 Chaminade  
58 44.05 Dylan Quinn 12 Chaminade  
59 44.05 Angelo Licata 10 St. John The Baptist  
60 44.12 Nick Bogert 12 St. John The Baptist  
61 44.17 Liam Brown 11 St. John The Baptist  
62 44.22 Joshua Gambardella 10 St. Anthony  
63 44.22 Dan DiPietrantonio 10 St. John The Baptist  
64 44.32 Wesley Morrisey 10 Chaminade  
65 44.38 Joseph Jackson 11 Chaminade  
66 44.52 Christopher Russo 10 St. Anthony  
67 44.54 Andrew Holdsworth 12 St. John The Baptist  
68 44.76 Christopher Gaug 11 St. Anthony  
69 44.86 William Madden 11 St. John The Baptist  
70 45.03 Kieran Rodriguez 10 Chaminade  
71 45.19 Perry Iaia 10 St. John The Baptist  
72 45.28 Louis Ciliberti 10 St. Anthony  
73 45.51 Kendall Williams 10 Huntington  
74 45.66 Walter Meyers 11 Chaminade  
75 45.73 Joseph Jacovetti 11 Chaminade  
76 45.74 Thomas Roulette 10 St. John The Baptist  
77 45.74 Nick Jack 11 St. John The Baptist  
78 45.82 Anthony Catanese 10 St. John The Baptist  
79 45.83 John Rachek 11 Chaminade  
80 45.94 Peter Scavone 11 St. John The Baptist  
81 46.24 George Haff 10 Chaminade  
82 46.29 Anthony Kraus 10 Chaminade  
83 46.41 Gregory Hartmann Chaminade  
84 46.44 Joseph Pham 12 Chaminade  
85 46.65 David Aponte 10 St. John The Baptist  
86 46.87 William Hill 11 Chaminade  
87 46.88 Nicholas Whitaker 11 Chaminade  
88 48.11 Kyle Portera 12 St. John The Baptist  
89 51.67 James Lemp 10 St. John The Baptist