Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4

Monday, April 4, 2016    Location: Locust Valley HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2016

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.9 h Aaron Dawson 12 Clarke  
2 12.5 h Cole Madden 11 Locust Valley  
3 12.6 h Eddie Garcia 12 Locust Valley  
4 13.4 h Joy Ahmed 12 Clarke  
5 13.5 h Thomas Talenti 12 Locust Valley  
6 14.1 h Kevin Guzman 11 Clarke  
7 14.2 h Casey Keegan 10 East Rockaway  
8 14.8 h Isaiah Brathwaite 9 East Rockaway  
9 14.9 h Adam Fulgencio 10 East Rockaway  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13.5 h Kevin Contaldi 9 East Rockaway  
2 13.9 h Idrees Khawaja 11 Locust Valley  
3 14.3 h Evan Mauro 10 Locust Valley  
4 14.8 h Kevin Conley 10 Clarke  
5 15.5 h Kevin Ha 9 Clarke  
6 16.2 h Christian Ceglia 11 Locust Valley  
7 16.7 h John Neary 12 East Rockaway  
8 20.5 h Umar Dhillon 9 Clarke  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 20.3 h Graham Holowchak 11 Locust Valley  
2 26.2 h John Cote 11 Locust Valley  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24.7 h Brandon Atchison 12 Clarke  
2 25.4 h Aaron Dawson 12 Clarke  
3 26.8 h Andrew Schwarzman 10 East Rockaway  
4 27.3 h Michael Caputo 11 Clarke  
5 27.4 h Thomas Talenti 12 Locust Valley  
6 27.5 h Cole Madden 11 Locust Valley  
7 28.0 h Erroll Brown 10 East Rockaway  
8 28.7 h David Berry 10 East Rockaway  
9 28.9 h Idrees Khawaja 11 Locust Valley  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 28.9 h Brandon McNally 10 Clarke  
2 29.2 h Kevin Guzman 11 Clarke  
3 29.5 h Evan Mauro 10 Locust Valley  
4 31.7 h Kevin Conley 10 Clarke  
5 32.0 h Adam Fulgencio 10 East Rockaway  
6 32.0 h Casey Keegan 10 East Rockaway  
7 33.1 h Lucas Ferrante 10 Locust Valley  
8 33.4 h Roberto Izzo 10 Clarke  
9 34.6 h Christian Ceglia 11 Locust Valley  
10 45.4 h Umar Dhillon 9 Clarke