Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,926 meets 1,036,592 performances
 
 
 

League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3

Tuesday, May 3, 2016    Location: Baldwin HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2016

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.2 h Willie Zuckerberg 12 Plainview Kennedy  
2 12.4 h Drew Kaplan 12 Plainview Kennedy  
3 12.5 h Brandon Park 12 Plainview Kennedy  
4 12.6 h Ethan Lerman 11 Plainview Kennedy  
5 13.2 h Jacob Goldman 9 Plainview Kennedy  
6 13.4 h Noah Fox 10 Plainview Kennedy  
7 13.7 h Thomas Bak 12 Plainview Kennedy  
8 13.8 h Zach Kunz 9 Plainview Kennedy  
9 14.2 h Tyron Aristotle 9 Plainview Kennedy  
10 14.2 h Zachary Hilbert 9 Plainview Kennedy  
11 14.2 h Umang Sethi 10 Plainview Kennedy  
12 14.3 h Benjamin Weintraub 10 Plainview Kennedy  
13 15.4 h Jake Storch 9 Plainview Kennedy  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.0 h Scheelener Beauval 12 VS Central  
2 11.3 h Zaahir Forbes 10 VS Central  
3 11.3 h Matthew Washington 11 Baldwin  
4 11.3 h Kenneth Hoursey 12 Baldwin  
5 11.3 h Dion Spradley 12 Baldwin  
6 11.5 h Chukwuemeka (Chimdi) Ukanwoke 10 VS Central  
7 11.6 h Valentino Jean-Louis 12 VS Central  
8 11.9 h Jermaine Williams-Richard 10 VS Central  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.6 h Nikolas Sgaraglio 12 Hicksville  
2 16.3 h Russell Johnson 10 Baldwin  
3 19.8 h Christian Robinson 10 VS Central  
4 20.9 h Taylor Archibald 10 Baldwin  
5 22.5 h Najee Langaigne-Philip 10 VS Central  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19.1 h Allen Li 12 Plainview Kennedy  
2 19.7 h John Kim 9 Plainview Kennedy  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24.3 h Kyle Sansaricq 12 Plainview Kennedy  
2 24.7 h Troy Benson 11 Plainview Kennedy  
3 25.0 h Jonathan Eliassof 12 Plainview Kennedy  
4 26.4 h Jacob Goldman 9 Plainview Kennedy  
5 28.8 h Zach Kunz 9 Plainview Kennedy  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.8 h Ralph Cordeau 12 Baldwin  
2 23.2 h Kenneth Hoursey 12 Baldwin  
3 23.4 h Scheelener Beauval 12 VS Central  
4 23.9 h Zaahir Forbes 10 VS Central  
5 24.3 h Valentino Jean-Louis 12 VS Central  
6 24.6 h Jermaine Williams-Richard 10 VS Central