Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,134 meets 964,740 performances
 
 
 

Conference 6 Championships

Thursday, January 11, 2018    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 17/18

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.90 Jasper Valino 12 Clarke  
2 06.97 Richard Imbro 11 Island Trees  
3 07.00 Timmy Bosques 11 Malverne  
4 07.02 Urosh Dimitrijevic 12 West Hemp  
5 07.07 Eric Oh 12 West Hemp  
6 07.23 Matt Lardi 11 Island Trees  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.01 Jasper Valino 12 Clarke  
2 07.03 Richard Imbro 11 Island Trees  
3 07.07 Timmy Bosques 11 Malverne  
4 07.11 Urosh Dimitrijevic 12 West Hemp  
5 07.13 Eric Oh 12 West Hemp  
6 07.18 Matt Lardi 11 Island Trees  
7 07.18 Brandon McNally 12 Clarke  
8 07.29 Tyquan Eskarge 10 Malverne  
9 07.32 Steven Craine 10 Island Trees  
10 07.33 Gerard Maldonado 10 West Hemp  
11 07.44 Peter Cuomo 10 Wheatley  
12 07.60 Andrew Rodman 9 Seaford  
13 07.62 Jacob Mohebban 10 Wheatley  
14 07.63 Joe Mahoney 12 Locust Valley  
15 07.65 Jon Feinberg 10 CSH  
16 07.71 Khalil Smith 11 Malverne  
17 07.82 Jonathan Wong 12 Oyster Bay  
18 07.87 Matthew DiCarali 12 Oyster Bay  
19 07.91 Francis Valdinoto 10 Locust Valley  
20 08.04 Kevin Ha 11 Clarke  
21 08.06 Husam Abdelwahab 11 Wheatley  
22 08.18 Jeremy Mastrodomenico 10 Locust Valley  
23 08.70 John Iemmiti 12 Oyster Bay  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.76 Dennis Mejia 12 Oyster Bay  
2 09.38 Andrew Cuchel 11 Seaford  
3 09.50 Johnny Tretolo 11 Wheatley  
4 09.85 David Mascolo 12 Seaford  
5 09.95 Ethan Bao 10 Wheatley  
6 10.05 Mackensdy Dormeus 10 Malverne  
7 10.17 Luke Sulli 10 Seaford  
8 10.32 Joshua Hillel 10 Malverne  
9 10.44 Warren Schenk 10 West Hemp  
10 10.58 Eric Chao 12 Oyster Bay  
11 11.06 Danny Johnson 9 West Hemp  
12 11.33 Kenneth McGee 12 Oyster Bay  
13 11.50 Johnathan Shields 12 Malverne  
14 11.81 Jaden Mason 9 West Hemp  
15 11.94 Gerardo Castillo 9 Locust Valley  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 37.18 Richard Imbro 11 Island Trees  
2 37.89 Nicholas Minerva 12 Seaford  
3 39.09 Urosh Dimitrijevic 12 West Hemp  
4 39.64 Jasper Valino 12 Clarke  
5 39.70 Timmy Bosques 11 Malverne  
6 39.95 Justin Cruz 12 Malverne  
7 40.50 Matt Sellitto 10 Island Trees  
8 40.79 cameron phillips 11 West Hemp  
9 41.59 Joe Mahoney 12 Locust Valley  
10 41.74 Anthony Rodman 12 Seaford  
11 41.98 Andrew DeGennaro 10 CSH  
12 43.49 Luca Pepe 10 Wheatley  
13 44.66 Daniel Sauer 10 Seaford  
14 44.86 Matt Lardi 11 Island Trees  
15 45.10 Jacob Mohebban 10 Wheatley  
16 45.77 Jayvee Kurz 11 Malverne  
17 46.57 Richard Kertatos 12 Oyster Bay  
18 46.69 Christopher Bartell 10 Locust Valley  
19 47.48 Alex Cruz 11 Locust Valley  
20 47.63 Toby Valino 10 Clarke  
21 48.88 Kevin Ha 11 Clarke  
22 51.42 John Iemmiti 12 Oyster Bay