Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 7,741 meets 1,154,888 performances
 
 
 

League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3

Original result sheets: League Meet 5

Tuesday, May 1, 2018    Location: Westbury HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2018

Race: Final(Nonsoring)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.7 h Kevens Leger 10 Westbury  
2 11.8 h Mickenson Simon 9 Westbury  
3 12.0 h Kevaugne Watson 9 Westbury  
4 12.1 h Edracson Michel 9 Westbury  
5 12.2 h Andrew West 10 Westbury  
6 12.3 h Tevon Downer 10 Westbury  
7 13.0 h Ajani Shallow 10 Westbury  
8 13.0 h Justin Alleyne-Jackson 9 Westbury  
9 13.2 h Albee Jules 9 Westbury  
10 13.8 h Tra Reed 10 Westbury  
11 14.6 h Blake Nalty 11 Westbury  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.7 h Joshua Davis 11 Baldwin  
2 12.0 h Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 10 Baldwin  
3 12.0 h Trey Parkin 9 Baldwin  
4 12.3 h Maurice Webster 9 Baldwin  
5 12.4 h Justin Stuart 10 Baldwin  
6 12.4 h Jevon Walker 11 Baldwin  
7 12.6 h Emil Acosta 10 Baldwin  
8 12.7 h Keve Melendez 11 Baldwin  
9 12.7 h Kurtis Michel 12 Baldwin  
10 12.8 h Jonathan Milligan 12 Baldwin  
11 12.8 h Chris Worrell 11 Baldwin  
12 12.8 h Patrick Largie-Sean 9 Baldwin  
13 14.5 h Zyaire Whitfield 11 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.2 h Xavier Allen 12 Westbury  
2 11.6 h Steve Antoine 12 Westbury  
3 11.6 h Jarvis Kuunifaa 9 Westbury  
4 11.8 h Mycal Ransom 11 Baldwin  
5 12.0 h Nicholas Hoene 10 Hicksville  
6 12.2 h Isaiah Feimster 9 Baldwin  
7 12.7 h Ronardo Brizeus 9 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.4 h Russell Johnson 12 Baldwin  
2 16.3 h Kinneth Sheppard 12 Baldwin  
3 17.3 h Michael Green 12 Westbury  
4 17.6 h Jevon Walker 11 Baldwin  
5 18.1 h Rodney Jerome 11 Westbury  
6 18.6 h Edracson Michel 9 Westbury  
7 18.9 h Steven Galo 10 Hicksville  
8 21.7 h Whil Dorce 11 Westbury  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19.7 h Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 10 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.9 h Xavier Allen 12 Westbury  
2 23.5 h Antonio Aguilar 12 Hicksville  
3 24.0 h Jarvis Kuunifaa 9 Westbury  
4 24.4 h Nicholas Hoene 10 Hicksville  
5 24.5 h Steve Antoine 12 Westbury  
6 24.8 h Mutiu Shittu 11 Baldwin  
7 25.3 h Mycal Ransom 11 Baldwin  
8 25.7 h Isaiah Feimster 9 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 25.2 h Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 10 Baldwin  
2 25.7 h Joshua Davis 11 Baldwin  
3 25.8 h Emil Acosta 10 Baldwin  
4 26.7 h Jonathan Milligan 12 Baldwin  
5 26.9 h Kurtis Michel 12 Baldwin  
6 27.0 h Chris Worrell 11 Baldwin  
7 27.0 h Patrick Largie-Sean 9 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Nonsoring)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24.6 h Kevens Leger 10 Westbury  
2 24.7 h Andrew West 10 Westbury  
3 25.1 h Mickenson Simon 9 Westbury  
4 25.6 h Kevaugne Watson 9 Westbury  
5 25.8 h Tevon Downer 10 Westbury  
6 26.9 h Albee Jules 9 Westbury  
7 27.6 h Edracson Michel 9 Westbury  
8 31.0 h Blake Nalty 11 Westbury  
9 31.2 h Justin Alleyne-Jackson 9 Westbury