Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,974 meets 1,052,336 performances
 
 
 

League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4

Original result sheets: League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4

Monday, March 26, 2018    Location: Manhasset HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2018

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.1 h Kiran Persaud 12 New Hyde Park  
2 12.9 h Max Lou 12 New Hyde Park  
3 13.2 h Bradly Varughese 10 New Hyde Park  
4 13.2 h Ethan Chung 9 New Hyde Park  
5 13.8 h Eoin Atlagh 10 New Hyde Park  
6 14.0 h Jeremy John 10 New Hyde Park  
7 14.4 h Gurkirat Singh 10 New Hyde Park  
8 14.5 h Surag Unnikrishnan 10 New Hyde Park  
9 14.9 h Arshdeep Singh 10 New Hyde Park  
10 15.3 h Mithul George 10 New Hyde Park  
11 15.6 h Ryan Sung 9 New Hyde Park  
12 16.1 h Kevin Suresh 10 New Hyde Park  
13 16.7 h Jacob Chacko 10 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.1 h Chukwuemeka (Chimdi) Ukanwoke 12 VS Central  
2 11.2 h Zaahir Forbes 12 VS Central  
3 11.5 h Quentin Bucknor 12 Garden City  
4 11.6 h Ashtin Johnson 12 VS Central  
5 12.1 h Devon Roth 10 New Hyde Park  
6 12.4 h Nate Fridrich 10 Garden City  
7 12.5 h Christopher Saji 10 New Hyde Park  
8 12.5 h Andrew Schneider 9 Garden City  
9 12.8 h Matthew Marooney 11 Garden City  
10 12.8 h Donald Byrne 11 Garden City  
11 13.0 h Joseph Villapol 11 Garden City  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18.0 h Alex D'Aloisio 11 Garden City  
2 18.1 h Jake Cizmarik 10 Manhasset HS  
3 18.5 h Thomas Blaney 11 Manhasset HS  
4 19.8 h Justin Liu 10 Manhasset HS  
5 20.1 h Ryeem Zia 12 Garden City  
6 20.2 h Ryan Padala 9 Garden City  
7 20.5 h William Nugent 9 Garden City  
8 21.2 h Albert Liu 11 Manhasset HS  
9 21.6 h Wassam Qayyum 12 Manhasset HS  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.5 h Zaahir Forbes 12 VS Central  
2 24.8 h Keanu Hibbert 12 VS Central  
3 24.9 h Devon Roth 10 New Hyde Park  
4 25.2 h Christopher Saji 10 New Hyde Park  
5 25.3 h Nate Fridrich 10 Garden City  
6 25.9 h Matthew Marooney 11 Garden City  
7 26.6 h Donald Byrne 11 Garden City  
8 26.7 h John Scarlata 9 Garden City  
9 26.8 h Joey Tsai 10 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 26.9 h Max Lou 12 New Hyde Park  
2 27.3 h Charles Mutwale 9 New Hyde Park  
3 27.4 h Ethan Chung 9 New Hyde Park  
4 28.3 h Bradly Varughese 10 New Hyde Park  
5 30.0 h Jeremy John 10 New Hyde Park  
6 30.1 h Eoin Atlagh 10 New Hyde Park  
7 30.8 h Surag Unnikrishnan 10 New Hyde Park  
8 32.3 h Sebastian Dones 11 New Hyde Park  
9 32.4 h Mithul George 10 New Hyde Park  
10 32.5 h Arshdeep Singh 10 New Hyde Park  
11 35.2 h Jacob Chacko 10 New Hyde Park