Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 7,741 meets 1,154,888 performances
 
 
 

League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4

Original result sheets: League Meet 5

Monday, April 30, 2018    Location: Lynbrook HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2018

Race: Final(Nonsoring)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.9 h Jason Vincent 11 VS South  
2 12.3 h Steven Karibian 9 Clarke  
3 12.3 h Shawn Vincent 9 VS South  
4 12.6 h Christian Rengifo 10 VS South  
5 12.6 h Kareem Placide 9 VS South  
6 12.8 h Ethan Chau 10 Clarke  
7 13.4 h Jonathan Eugene 12 VS South  
8 13.7 h Jalen Smith 11 VS South  
9 13.7 h Harry Singh 9 VS South  
10 13.8 h Fritz Jean 10 VS South  
11 13.9 h Alexander Berrios 9 VS South  
12 14.6 h Cornelius John 9 VS South  
13 15.2 h Tyler Faithfull 9 VS South  
14 15.3 h Jalal Karimi 9 Clarke  
15 15.4 h Terell Cullum 9 VS South  
16 15.4 h Justin Guo 9 Clarke  
17 15.7 h Kibwe Basdeo 9 VS South  
18 16.0 h Qaeed Mir 11 VS South  
19 17.8 h Salman Syed 9 Clarke  
20 21.5 h Jamal Shah 10 Clarke  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.1 h Jasper Valino 12 Clarke  
2 11.2 h Jonathan Cabral-Martin 11 Lynbrook  
3 11.5 h David Stewart 11 Clarke  
4 11.6 h Eric Oh 12 West Hemp  
5 11.7 h Nigel Walker 12 VS South  
6 11.8 h Brandon McNally 12 Clarke  
7 11.9 h lee boodoo 12 West Hemp  
8 11.9 h George Jarvis 12 VS South  
9 11.9 h Jaden Mason 9 West Hemp  
10 12.3 h Zefanyah McDonald 12 VS South  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.4 h Ryan Siegelson 10 West Hemp  
2 12.8 h Shadman Syed 12 West Hemp  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14.8 h Ismail Abdullah 12 VS South  
2 15.7 h Charlie Schueler 12 Lynbrook  
3 17.8 h Olowadolapo Babalola 9 West Hemp  
4 18.0 h Warren Schenk 10 West Hemp  
 

Race: Final(Nonsoring)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 25.3 h Kareem Placide 9 VS South  
2 26.2 h Shawn Vincent 9 VS South  
3 27.2 h Christian Rengifo 10 VS South  
4 27.3 h Jonathan Eugene 12 VS South  
5 27.7 h Terell Cullum 9 VS South  
6 27.8 h Jalen Smith 11 VS South  
7 28.6 h Harry Singh 9 VS South  
8 29.0 h Fritz Jean 10 VS South  
9 30.7 h Cornelius John 9 VS South  
10 31.6 h Alexander Berrios 9 VS South  
11 33.5 h Tyler Faithfull 9 VS South  
12 36.1 h Kibwe Basdeo 9 VS South  
13 36.3 h Qaeed Mir 11 VS South  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.1 h Urosh Dimitrijevic 12 West Hemp  
2 23.5 h Charlie Schueler 12 Lynbrook  
3 23.6 h Jasper Valino 12 Clarke  
4 23.8 h Alex Deputy 10 Lynbrook  
5 24.0 h Corey Powell 11 VS South  
6 24.0 h Nigel Walker 12 VS South  
7 24.1 h Chris Jean Louis 12 West Hemp  
8 24.2 h Zefanyah McDonald 12 VS South  
9 24.4 h Brandon McNally 12 Clarke  
10 24.7 h David Stewart 11 Clarke  
11 24.7 h Jaden Mason 9 West Hemp  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 25.4 h Ryan Siegelson 10 West Hemp  
2 26.0 h Bahaa Zkout 12 West Hemp  
3 26.2 h Shadman Syed 12 West Hemp  
4 26.3 h Steven Karibian 9 Clarke  
5 26.8 h Ethan Chau 10 Clarke  
6 27.3 h brandon leeb 10 West Hemp  
7 28.2 h Ryan Abraham 12 Clarke  
8 28.6 h Kevin Ha 11 Clarke  
9 28.7 h Omari Delavandel 10 West Hemp  
10 31.0 h Victor Perez 12 Clarke  
11 31.5 h Syed Hussainy 9 Clarke  
12 32.4 h Justin Guo 9 Clarke  
13 33.2 h Jalal Karimi 9 Clarke  
14 40.8 h Salman Syed 9 Clarke  
15 44.6 h Jamal Shah 10 Clarke