Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,946 meets 1,041,307 performances
 
 
 

Frosh / Soph Meet

Sunday, February 3, 2019    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 18/19

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.89 Marco Motroni 10 Manhasset HS  
 

Race: Final(Frosh)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.78 Aiden Dauz 9 Clarke  
2 07.93 Jaeden Pepavio 9 East Meadow  
3 08.41 Ahmed Hasan 9 East Meadow  
4 08.45 Tyler Gedarovich 9 Clarke  
5 08.47 Dennis Gonzalez 9 East Meadow  
6 08.48 Darren Cao 9 Clarke  
 

Race: Final(Soph)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.52 Darius Lugo 10 East Meadow  
2 07.82 Anthony Cuello 10 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Event 19 Frosh)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.87 Brandon Robinson 9 Uniondale  
2 07.15 Jared Hones 9 Massapequa  
3 07.22 Uche Noel 9 Uniondale  
4 07.34 Ryan El Mlilass 9 Island Trees  
5 07.55 Jack Pidherney 9 Seaford  
6 07.60 Jerryson Valentin 11 VS Central  
7 07.62 Brandon Munroe 9 VS Central  
8 07.66 Anthony Munro 9 Seaford  
9 07.69 Jariq McNab 9 Freeport  
10 07.74 Connor Chun 9 Manhasset HS  
11 07.75 Jean Dorestant 9 Uniondale  
12 07.78 Aiden Dauz 9 Clarke  
13 07.80 Arjun Madha 9 New Hyde Park  
14 07.86 Jordan Flores 9 MacArthur  
15 07.87 Robert Diamond 9 Roslyn  
16 07.88 Zack Lesser 9 Island Trees  
17 07.91 Ismael Nunez 9 Freeport  
18 07.92 Dillon DeBourg 9 Freeport  
19 07.93 Jaeden Pepavio 9 East Meadow  
20 07.93 Tyler Fisher 9 VS Central  
21 07.95 Andrew Rom 9 Garden City  
22 08.01 Namir Reid 9 Uniondale  
23 08.02 Daniel Murray 9 Manhasset HS  
24 08.17 Samarki Williams 9 VS Central  
25 08.20 Paul Schultz 9 Seaford  
26 08.23 Connor Dekenipp 9 Island Trees  
27 08.26 Ricky Morales-Maldonado 9 VS Central  
28 08.27 Donovan House 9 Freeport  
29 08.35 Khalil Garrett 9 MacArthur  
30 08.41 Ahmed Hasan 9 East Meadow  
31 08.45 Tyler Gedarovich 9 Clarke  
32 08.47 Dennis Gonzalez 9 East Meadow  
33 08.48 Darren Cao 9 Clarke  
34 08.49 Brian Liang 9 Manhasset HS  
35 08.51 Paul Anzelone 9 Seaford  
36 08.80 Charlie Kelleher 9 South Side  
37 08.89 Brian Finlay 9 Manhasset HS  
38 09.01 Thomas Crowe 9 Garden City  
39 09.49 James Garofalo 9 Island Trees  
40 11.23 Nicholas Hudson 9 South Side  
 

Race: Final(Event 17)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.78 Isaiah Gray-Jordan 10 Uniondale  
2 06.86 Christopher McDonald 10 VS South  
3 06.89 Marco Motroni 10 Manhasset HS  
4 06.91 Paul Mata 10 South Side  
5 06.93 Jayvian Allen 10 Freeport  
6 07.07 Juan Ivaldy 10 Island Trees  
7 07.20 Asauni Allen 10 Freeport  
8 07.22 Joon Chang 10 Syosset  
9 07.32 Ethan Chung 10 New Hyde Park  
10 07.33 Jelani Pitter 10 Uniondale  
11 07.35 Thomas Carriero 10 Island Trees  
12 07.43 Nathniel Blades 10 Freeport  
13 07.45 Tejas Chandakkar 10 Syosset  
14 07.49 Frank Patano 10 Garden City  
15 07.50 David Margarin 10 VS Central  
16 07.52 Darius Lugo 10 East Meadow  
17 07.53 Timmy Warner 10 South Side  
18 07.54 Anthony Fernandez 10 VS Central  
19 07.62 Matthew Sharp 10 MacArthur  
20 07.66 Justin Schiralli 10 Seaford  
21 07.68 Terell Cullum 10 VS South  
22 07.69 Quinn'C Nesbit 11 VS Central  
23 07.70 Muhammad Ansari 10 VS South  
24 07.81 Nichalos Batson 10 Uniondale  
25 07.81 Dylan Sultzman 10 South Side  
26 07.82 Anthony Cuello 10 East Meadow  
27 07.91 Michael Sing 10 MacArthur  
28 07.94 Robin Mahabir 10 Garden City  
29 08.06 Miguel Santos 10 Garden City  
30 08.12 Mike Mazzallo 10 Island Trees  
31 08.13 Jacques Charvet 9 South Side  
32 08.13 Jamari Blackwell 10 Floral Park  
33 08.17 Dan DiGiacomo 10 Garden City  
34 08.32 Chris Gioletti 10 MacArthur  
35 08.39 James Jemmott 10 MacArthur  
36 08.57 Joseph Pedone 10 Garden City  
37 08.62 Evan Oliviero 10 Wheatley  
38 08.75 Lucas Prince 10 Wheatley  
 

Race: Final(Frosh)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 09.80 Kyle Li 9 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Event 2 Frosh)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.75 Anthony Munro 9 Seaford  
2 09.50 Kevin Klein 9 Oceanside  
3 09.80 Kyle Li 9 East Meadow  
4 10.03 Brandon Long 9 Uniondale  
5 10.11 Anthony Scotto 9 Mepham  
6 11.46 Donovan House 9 Freeport  
7 11.49 Allan Conway 9 VS Central  
8 12.29 Andrew Pena 9 VS Central  
9 12.96 Noel Ortega 9 VS Central  
10 12.99 Warren Pershad 9 VS Central  
 

Race: Final(Event 1)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.56 Sean Condenzio 10 Calhoun  
2 09.03 Iodoro Footo 10 Uniondale  
3 09.39 Chris Vartoukian 10 MacArthur  
4 09.74 William Nugent 10 Garden City  
5 09.90 Nathanael Griffin 10 Roslyn  
6 10.66 Thomas McAuley 10 Garden City  
7 11.28 Riley Keffer 10 Oyster Bay  
8 12.32 Cyrus Alagheband 10 Wheatley  
 

Race: Final(Event 11 Frosh)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 38.13 Brandon Robinson 9 Uniondale  
2 38.55 Jared Hones 9 Massapequa  
3 40.91 Alex Pereira 9 Clarke  
4 41.76 Brandon Long 9 Uniondale  
5 42.05 Jariq McNab 9 Freeport  
6 42.42 Uche Noel 9 Uniondale  
7 42.98 Alex Larson 9 Syosset  
8 43.14 Angel Mendoza 9 Friends Academy  
9 43.16 Connor Chun 9 Manhasset HS  
10 43.26 Brandon Munroe 9 VS Central  
11 43.75 Jean Dorestant 9 Uniondale  
12 43.82 Samarki Williams 9 VS Central  
13 44.05 Ismael Nunez 9 Freeport  
14 44.29 Daniel Garfield 9 Roslyn  
15 44.56 Andrew Rom 9 Garden City  
16 44.65 Nathaniel Yee 9 Oyster Bay  
17 45.04 Ryan Corrigan 9 Massapequa  
18 45.15 Robert Diamond 9 Roslyn  
19 45.15 Joseph Corigliano 9 Massapequa  
20 45.60 Dillon DeBourg 9 Freeport  
21 46.17 Allan Conway 9 VS Central  
22 46.44 Jongwon Kim 9 Great Neck South  
23 46.91 Daniel Murray 9 Manhasset HS  
24 47.02 Ryan Senra 9 MacArthur  
25 47.36 Connor Dekenipp 9 Island Trees  
26 47.38 Brian Liang 9 Manhasset HS  
27 47.65 Jaeden Pepavio 9 East Meadow  
28 47.81 Donovan House 9 Freeport  
29 48.26 Darren Cao 9 Clarke  
30 48.58 Spiro Katechis 9 Syosset  
31 48.61 Paul Anzelone 9 Seaford  
32 48.68 Dennis Gonzalez 9 East Meadow  
33 49.42 Tyler Williams 9 VS Central  
34 51.17 Ahmed Hasan 9 East Meadow  
35 51.29 Aavi Lund 9 East Meadow  
36 52.17 Said Reyes 9 Clarke  
37 52.21 Thomas Crowe 9 Garden City  
38 53.60 Thomas klein 9 Floral Park  
 

Race: Final(Event 9)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 37.23 Isaiah Gray-Jordan 10 Uniondale  
2 38.14 Alexander Mejia 10 Garden City  
3 38.71 John Scarlata 10 Garden City  
4 38.94 Chris Martinez 10 East Meadow  
5 39.11 Marco Motroni 10 Manhasset HS  
6 39.83 Mario Paul 10 East Meadow  
7 40.12 Jelani Pitter 10 Uniondale  
8 40.18 Raymond Ye 10 Manhasset HS  
9 40.73 Iodoro Footo 10 Uniondale  
10 41.28 Anthony Fernandez 10 VS Central  
11 41.33 Robin Mahabir 10 Garden City  
12 41.47 Thomas Carriero 10 Island Trees  
13 41.51 Steven Karibian 10 Clarke  
14 41.52 Owen Mikulski 10 Bethpage  
15 41.64 Riley Keffer 10 Oyster Bay  
16 41.69 Robert Ryan 10 Calhoun  
17 41.76 Frank Patano 10 Garden City  
18 41.98 David Margarin 10 VS Central  
19 42.13 Nicholas Thomas 10 Syosset  
20 43.33 Ethan Chung 10 New Hyde Park  
21 43.47 Matthew Sharp 10 MacArthur  
22 43.64 Anthony Cuello 10 East Meadow  
23 44.53 Justin Schiralli 10 Seaford  
24 44.78 William Nugent 10 Garden City  
25 44.98 Muhammad Ansari 10 VS South  
26 44.99 Miguel Santos 10 Garden City  
27 45.01 Ali Jacksi 10 East Meadow  
28 45.10 Timothy Kurpiewski 10 Great Neck South  
29 45.10 Devon Wright 10 VS Central  
30 45.17 Andrew Sferratore 10 Calhoun  
31 45.25 Christopher Ramirez 10 Clarke  
32 45.65 Zain Akhtar 10 Wheatley  
33 45.73 Daniel Grassie 10 Oyster Bay  
34 45.83 Nichalos Batson 10 Uniondale  
35 46.16 Dan DiGiacomo 10 Garden City  
36 46.51 Michael Sing 10 MacArthur  
37 47.35 Chris Gioletti 10 MacArthur  
38 47.91 James Jemmott 10 MacArthur  
39 47.97 Jamari Blackwell 10 Floral Park  
40 49.47 Ali Junaid 10 VS Central  
41 50.10 Evan Oliviero 10 Wheatley  
42 52.21 Tyler Krause 10 Wheatley  
43 56.45 Ahmed Aziz 10 Floral Park  
 

Race: Final(Frosh)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 40.91 Alex Pereira 9 Clarke  
2 47.65 Jaeden Pepavio 9 East Meadow  
3 48.1 h Darren Cao 9 Clarke  
4 48.68 Dennis Gonzalez 9 East Meadow  
5 51.17 Ahmed Hasan 9 East Meadow  
6 51.29 Aavi Lund 9 East Meadow  
7 51.7 h Said Reyes 9 Clarke  
 

Race: Final(Soph)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 38.94 Chris Martinez 10 East Meadow  
2 39.83 Mario Paul 10 East Meadow  
3 41.51 Steven Karibian 10 Clarke  
4 43.64 Anthony Cuello 10 East Meadow  
5 45.01 Ali Jacksi 10 East Meadow  
6 45.25 Christopher Ramirez 10 Clarke