Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,490 meets 991,821 performances
 
 
 

League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4

Original result sheets: League Meet 2

Tuesday, April 2, 2019    Location: MacArthur HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2019

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.9 h Gianni Mentor 11 Sewanhaka  
2 12.9 h Tahj Gibbons 12 Sewanhaka  
3 13.4 h Kevin Edwards III 9 Sewanhaka  
4 13.6 h Matthew Lynch 11 Sewanhaka  
5 13.7 h Oumar Cisse 11 Sewanhaka  
6 13.7 h Frantz Compere 10 Sewanhaka  
7 13.9 h Marc Lynch 11 Sewanhaka  
8 13.9 h Raphael Sirjue 9 Sewanhaka  
9 13.9 h Brian Lowry 10 Sewanhaka  
10 14.0 h Kye Toussaint 12 Sewanhaka  
11 14.0 h Justin Gavia 9 Sewanhaka  
12 14.1 h Christopher Oge 9 Sewanhaka  
13 14.5 h Giancarlo Gutierrez 10 Sewanhaka  
14 15.0 h Marquis Vanderhall 10 Sewanhaka  
15 16.5 h Markel Melford 10 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.6 h Joey Tsai 11 New Hyde Park  
2 12.1 h Jalen Norfleet 11 Sewanhaka  
3 12.1 h Ethan Chung 10 New Hyde Park  
4 12.2 h Chris Dinoro 11 MacArthur  
5 12.4 h Charles Mutwale 10 New Hyde Park  
6 12.7 h Kevin Charles 10 Sewanhaka  
7 12.7 h Matthew Sharp 10 MacArthur  
8 12.8 h Preston Harts 11 Sewanhaka  
9 13.2 h Arjun Madha 9 New Hyde Park  
10 13.3 h Shane Lazina 11 MacArthur  
11 13.3 h Jordan Flores 9 MacArthur  
12 13.6 h Anthony Bacani 10 MacArthur  
13 13.7 h Gimmin Park 11 New Hyde Park  
14 14.0 h Ryan Kealey 10 MacArthur  
15 14.0 h Aaron Shinn 10 MacArthur  
16 14.3 h Samuel Geroka 10 MacArthur  
17 14.4 h Sean Loftus 11 MacArthur  
18 14.4 h Jakob Lubliner 10 MacArthur  
19 14.9 h Khalil Garrett 9 MacArthur  
20 15.4 h Chris Schwartz 10 MacArthur  
21 15.7 h Cole Parmentier 10 MacArthur  
22 16.5 h James Norowski 9 MacArthur  
23 17.7 h Rooman Zahid 11 MacArthur  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17.2 h Daniel Plasencia 11 Sewanhaka  
2 17.9 h Matthew Schneider 11 New Hyde Park  
3 18.0 h Chris Vartoukian 10 MacArthur  
4 22.6 h Kye Toussaint 12 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 25.1 h Joshua Thomas 10 Sewanhaka  
2 25.3 h Ethan Chung 10 New Hyde Park  
3 25.5 h Jalen Norfleet 11 Sewanhaka  
4 26.0 h Kevin Charles 10 Sewanhaka  
5 27.3 h Charles Mutwale 10 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 26.1 h Victor Sotannde 12 Sewanhaka  
2 26.3 h Tahj Gibbons 12 Sewanhaka  
3 26.8 h Preston Harts 11 Sewanhaka  
4 27.1 h Gabriel Saul 10 Sewanhaka  
5 27.2 h Christopher Oge 9 Sewanhaka  
6 27.5 h Gianni Mentor 11 Sewanhaka  
7 28.2 h Giancarlo Gutierrez 10 Sewanhaka  
8 28.5 h Marc Lynch 11 Sewanhaka  
9 28.8 h Matthew Lynch 11 Sewanhaka  
10 28.9 h Frantz Compere 10 Sewanhaka  
11 30.5 h Markel Melford 10 Sewanhaka  
12 31.0 h Marquis Vanderhall 10 Sewanhaka