Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Knipfing Memorial XC Invitational

Friday, October 4, 2019    Location: Firemans Field
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2019

Race: Final(Varsity A)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:57.1 Alex Genna 12 Patchogue/Medford  
2 17:04.2 Justin Rajab 12 Longwood  
3 17:37.9 Logan Ferrari Longwood  
4 17:39.3 Luke Hauff West Babylon  
5 18:01.8 Aidan Heller Huntington  
6 18:04.5 Andrew McKenzie Huntington  
7 18:09.5 Matt Krieg 12 Comsewogue  
8 18:19.8 Kevin Murphy 12 Hauppauge  
9 18:34.5 Verville Jason Huntington  
10 18:42.5 CJ DeFeo 12 Patchogue/Medford  
11 19:11.8 Eric Geringswald 12 Half Hollow Hills East  
12 19:12.7 Carlos Martinez Huntington  
13 19:17.0 Adam Lindner West Babylon  
14 19:25.8 John Leary West Babylon  
15 19:45.4 Brandon Castellano 12 Longwood  
16 19:46.3 Michael Alexiadis West Babylon  
17 20:07.2 Kyle Adams 12 West Babylon  
18 20:12.7 Justin Moodie 12 Half Hollow Hills East  
19 20:15.3 Srinath Gandham 12 Half Hollow Hills East  
20 20:18.3 Tyler Krompier Bellport  
21 20:22.4 Ryan Kaelin Longwood  
22 20:25.5 Trevor Serra Longwood  
23 20:38.7 Alex Liu 12 Half Hollow Hills East  
24 20:47.6 Colin Murphy Bellport  
25 20:57.3 Anthony Webster 12 Brentwood  
26 20:59.9 Logan Haynia 12 Comsewogue  
27 21:09.4 Kyle Adams Hauppauge  
28 21:16.7 Thomas Chauvin West Babylon  
29 21:46.9 Steven Ivans 12 Patchogue/Medford  
30 22:11.9 Colin Leslie 10 Center Moriches  
31 22:13.6 David Bellante 12 Bellport  
32 22:22.8 Rory Dara 12 Huntington  
33 22:26.0 Liam Wolf 12 Patchogue/Medford  
34 22:29.2 Henry Zaporta West Babylon  
35 22:34.7 Arthur Goady 12 Longwood  
36 22:36.7 Robert Caputi 12 Huntington  
37 22:47.5 Lucas Haas West Babylon  
38 22:50.0 Sean O'Leary 12 Kings Park  
39 22:57.5 Eric Johnson 12 Longwood  
40 23:19.8 Ryan Buhay 12 Longwood  
41 23:40.1 john capra Comsewogue  
42 23:41.1 Matt Krozer 12 Hauppauge  
43 25:55.0 Damien Millsap 12 Patchogue/Medford  
44 26:12.4 Jack Kelly 12 Center Moriches  
 

Race: Final(Varsity B)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:54.9 Mario Xerri 12 Mount Sinai  
2 18:59.3 Tom Amalfitano 12 Rocky Point  
3 19:02.8 Liam Biscari 10 Islip  
4 19:30.4 Noah Metzler 12 Mount Sinai  
5 19:50.9 Luciano Cianciulli 12 Rocky Point  
6 20:36.5 Chris Carmen 12 Rocky Point  
7 20:50.8 Kasen Meyers 12 Rocky Point  
8 20:54.7 Luke Millner 12 Mount Sinai  
9 21:40.9 Denver Dagostino Mount Sinai  
10 22:31.7 Daniel Henninger 12 Mount Sinai  
11 27:32.1 Jack Frycek 12 Mount Sinai  
12 31:44.4 John Lamparter 12 Mount Sinai  
13 32:03.1 Andrew Korakis 12 Mount Sinai