Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,974 meets 1,052,336 performances
 
 
 

Conference 3 Championships

Wednesday, January 15, 2020    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 19/20

Race: Final(Event 4)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.69 Marco Motroni 11 Manhasset HS  
2 06.87 Jack Racer 12 JFK Bellmore  
3 06.88 Jahrel Rimpel 10 VS Central  
4 06.92 Reinaldo Powell 12 Elmont  
5 06.98 Nate Fridrich 12 Garden City  
6 07.02 Timothy Folarin 10 Elmont  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 4)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.83 Marco Motroni 11 Manhasset HS  
2 06.89 Jack Racer 12 JFK Bellmore  
3 06.89 Reinaldo Powell 12 Elmont  
4 06.97 Jahrel Rimpel 10 VS Central  
5 06.99 Timothy Folarin 10 Elmont  
6 07.08 Nate Fridrich 12 Garden City  
7 07.08 Miles Howard 12 VS Central  
8 07.09 William Nugent 11 Garden City  
9 07.14 Max Genova 12 Garden City  
10 07.17 Kevin Charles 11 Sewanhaka  
11 07.23 Gianni Mentor 12 Sewanhaka  
12 07.25 Joey Tsai 12 New Hyde Park  
13 07.29 Jalen Norfleet 12 Sewanhaka  
14 07.29 Jusai Canty 12 VS Central  
15 07.32 Justin Lehrfeld 10 JFK Bellmore  
16 07.33 Harry Scheidt 10 Great Neck North  
17 07.38 Andrew DeMarinis 12 Carey  
18 07.39 Connor Chun 10 Manhasset HS  
19 07.46 Shawn Carlson 9 New Hyde Park  
20 07.54 Robert Krokas 11 New Hyde Park  
21 07.67 Eric Gallant-Fion 11 JFK Bellmore  
22 07.81 Hunter Loren 9 Great Neck North  
23 07.82 Eddie Wong 9 Great Neck North  
24 07.84 Matthew Boyajian 11 Carey  
25 08.11 Brian Finlay 10 Manhasset HS  
26 08.96 Gabriel Acosta 12 Carey  
 

Race: Final(Event 12)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.40 Matthew Schneider 12 New Hyde Park  
2 08.89 William Nugent 11 Garden City  
3 08.97 Jake Cavalli 11 Carey  
4 09.25 Jake Cizmarik 12 Manhasset HS  
5 09.43 Brandon Root 11 JFK Bellmore  
6 09.72 Maxwell Michaels 12 JFK Bellmore  
7 09.81 Frankie Gonzalez 9 VS Central  
8 10.02 Brandon Siles 12 Carey  
9 10.43 Allen Lin 12 Carey  
10 10.88 Jayden Ricot 12 VS Central  
 

Race: Final(Event 16)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 37.03 Alexander Mejia 11 Garden City  
2 37.48 Marco Motroni 11 Manhasset HS  
3 38.12 Matthew Kiley 12 Manhasset HS  
4 38.58 Ramone Ricketts 12 Elmont  
5 38.61 Jahrel Rimpel 10 VS Central  
6 38.95 Devon Roth 12 New Hyde Park  
7 39.45 Nate Fridrich 12 Garden City  
8 39.65 Fortune Uzo 9 VS Central  
9 40.01 Kevin Charles 11 Sewanhaka  
10 40.02 Brandon Munroe 10 VS Central  
11 40.20 Joshua Thomas 11 Sewanhaka  
12 41.14 Kimani Lewis 9 Elmont  
13 42.03 Justin Lehrfeld 10 JFK Bellmore  
14 42.47 Jean Desir 12 Elmont  
15 42.47 Miguel Santos 11 Garden City  
16 42.48 Luke Jacob 9 New Hyde Park  
17 42.93 Ross Gossett 12 JFK Bellmore  
18 43.22 Ryan Yu 9 Carey  
19 43.91 Christopher Luisi 10 JFK Bellmore  
20 44.04 Faiq Faisal 11 Sewanhaka  
21 50.26 Joseph Neumann 10 Carey  
22 58.72 Justin E 10 Great Neck North