Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 7,741 meets 1,154,888 performances
 
 
 

Marine Corps Invitational

Friday, December 27, 2019 - Saturday, December 28, 2019    Location: 168th St. Armory
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 19/20

Race: Prelim(Varsity Saturday)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.73 Andrew Decoteau 12 Baldwin  
2 06.76 Jaden Mason 11 Freeport  
3 06.91 Christopher James 12 Freeport  
4 06.93 Emil Acosta 12 Baldwin  
5 07.32 Joey Tsai 12 New Hyde Park  
6 07.40 Carlos Pinckney 11 Baldwin  
7 07.53 Shawn Carlson 9 New Hyde Park  
8 07.65 Luke Jacob 9 New Hyde Park  
9 08.09 James Meyers 10 Baldwin  
10 08.37 Birrkaren Singh 9 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: Final(Varsity Friday)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.74 Brandon Love 12 East Meadow  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Novice Friday)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.97 James Wagnac 12 East Meadow  
2 07.34 Brian Jablonski 11 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Novice Friday)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.89 James Wagnac 12 East Meadow  
 

Race: Prelim(Sophomore Friday)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.49 Kyle Li 10 East Meadow  
2 07.67 Alex Molina 10 East Meadow  
3 07.78 Nick Ribeiro 10 East Meadow  
 

Race: Prelim(Varsity Friday)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.74 Brandon Love 12 East Meadow  
2 07.26 Raynier Abreu 11 Freeport  
 

Race: Final(Novice)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.89 James Wagnac 12 East Meadow  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Novice)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.97 James Wagnac 12 East Meadow  
2 07.34 Brian Jablonski 11 East Meadow  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Soph)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.49 Kyle Li 10 East Meadow  
2 07.67 Alex Molina 10 East Meadow  
3 07.78 Nick Ribeiro 10 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.73 Andrew Decoteau 12 Baldwin  
2 06.74 Brandon Love 12 East Meadow  
3 06.76 Jaden Mason 11 Freeport  
4 06.91 Christopher James 12 Freeport  
5 06.93 Emill Acosta 12 Baldwin  
6 07.26 Raynier Abreu 11 Freeport  
7 07.40 Carlos Pinckney 11 Baldwin  
8 08.09 James Meyers 10 Baldwin  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.74 Brandon Love 12 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.32 Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 12 Baldwin  
2 08.50 Justin Ross 12 Baldwin  
3 10.56 James Meyers 10 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Varsity Saturday)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.20 Liam Willman 12 St. Anthony  
 

Race: Prelim(Varsity Saturday)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.27 Liam Willman 12 St. Anthony  
2 08.27 Shamar King 11 Uniondale  
3 08.27 Jadore Foote 11 Uniondale  
4 08.32 Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 12 Baldwin  
5 08.50 Justin Ross 12 Baldwin  
6 08.58 Nathaniel Moorer 11 Uniondale  
7 09.06 Matthew Schneider 12 New Hyde Park  
8 09.88 Nicholas Mehran St. Anthony  
9 10.56 James Meyers 10 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Sophomore Friday)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.95 Kyle Li 10 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Varsity Friday)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 09.61 Casseus Felton 11 East Meadow  
 

Race: Prelim(Sophomore Friday)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 09.02 Kyle Li 10 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Soph)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.95 Kyle Li 10 East Meadow  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Soph)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 09.02 Kyle Li 10 East Meadow  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 09.61 Casseus Felton 11 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Frosh)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 25.16 Tyler Means 9 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Soph)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24.53 Steven Elcock 10 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.71 Cavel Campbell 12 Hempstead  
2 24.28 Isaiah Feimster 11 Baldwin  
3 24.34 Ronardo Brizeus 11 Baldwin  
4 24.75 Marc Anthony Davis 12 Baldwin  
5 26.25 Kimani Clarke 12 Baldwin  
6 26.62 Carlos Pinckney 11 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen Saturday)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 25.13 Jaydin Washington 9 Uniondale  
2 25.16 Tyler Means 9 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Sophomore Saturday)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24.53 Steven Elcock 10 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Varsity Saturday)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.71 Cavel Campbell 12 Hempstead  
2 24.28 Isaiah Feimster 11 Baldwin  
3 24.34 Ronardo Brizeus 11 Baldwin  
4 24.75 Marc Anthony Davis 12 Baldwin  
5 25.92 Sayquan Williams 11 Hempstead  
6 26.25 Kimani Clarke 12 Baldwin  
7 26.62 Carlos Pinckney 11 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Novice)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 38.73 Jalen Morales 12 East Meadow  
2 39.52 Brian Benedetto 12 East Meadow  
3 41.24 Anthony Cuello 11 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 35.92 Christian Quinn 11 Freeport  
2 37.53 Alan Gonzalez 12 East Meadow  
3 38.49 David Romaldo 12 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Invitation)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 35.47 Cavel Campbell 12 Hempstead  
 

Race: Final(Invitational)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 35.47 Cavel Campbell 12 Hempstead  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen Friday)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 47.37 Lucas Tobar 9 East Meadow  
2 48.72 Jared Levine 9 East Meadow  
3 49.99 Om Patel 9 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Novice Friday)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 38.73 Jalen Morales 12 East Meadow  
2 39.52 Brian Benedetto 12 East Meadow  
3 41.24 Anthony Cuello 11 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Sophomore Friday)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 41.47 Hasan Ahmed 10 East Meadow  
2 42.07 Tahiel Simpson 10 Freeport  
3 43.90 Nick Ribeiro 10 East Meadow  
4 47.36 Dennis Gonzalez 10 East Meadow  
5 51.82 Patrick Floody 10 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Varsity Friday)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 35.92 Christian Quinn 11 Freeport  
2 37.53 Alan Gonzalez 12 East Meadow  
3 38.49 David Romaldo 12 East Meadow  
4 38.81 Michael D'Aloia Cardinal Spellman  
5 39.00 Robert Galliano 12 Riverhead  
 

Race: Final(Frosh)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 47.37 Lucas Tobar 9 East Meadow  
2 48.72 Jared Levine 9 East Meadow  
3 49.99 Om Patel 9 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Soph)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 41.47 Hasan Ahmed 10 East Meadow  
2 42.07 Tahiel Simpson 10 Freeport  
3 43.90 Nick Ribeiro 10 East Meadow  
4 47.36 Dennis Gonzalez 10 East Meadow  
5 50.82 Patrick Floody 10 East Meadow