Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Hispanic Games

Friday, January 3, 2020    Location: 168th St. Armory
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 19/20

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.00 Ben Sanchez 11 Oceanside  
2 07.01 Emill Acosta 12 Baldwin  
3 07.05 Brandon Hsu 11 Mepham  
4 07.22 Jake Cizmarik 12 Manhasset HS  
5 07.24 Joseph Marcello 11 Mepham  
6 07.25 Kody Johnson 11 Freeport  
7 07.26 Kevaugne Watson 11 Westbury  
8 07.29 Kevin Charles 11 Sewanhaka  
9 07.31 Jarret Nagengast 12 Bay Shore  
10 07.36 Joshua Thomas 11 Sewanhaka  
11 07.40 Kevin Kazokas 12 Mepham  
12 07.43 Charlie Galati 11 Oceanside  
13 07.48 Alexander Kulikowski 11 Mepham  
14 07.56 Gianni Mentor 12 Sewanhaka  
15 07.83 Faiq Faisal 11 Sewanhaka  
16 07.84 Kyle Persaud 9 Mepham  
17 07.88 Neil Bhuteni 12 Sewanhaka  
18 08.31 Matthew Manno 9 Mepham  
19 08.47 Sanket Prodhan 12 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Freshmen)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.27 Julian Pinilla 9 Roslyn  
2 07.54 Jason Gonzalez 9 Uniondale  
3 07.74 Eric Chen 9 Roslyn  
4 08.07 Maxime St. Leger 9 Uniondale  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Novice)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.79 Daniel Williams 12 Roslyn  
2 07.23 Samuel Nkrumah 12 East Meadow  
3 08.17 Mauricio Mendoza 11 Uniondale  
4 08.83 Robert Meeks 12 Uniondale  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Sophomore)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.90 Brandon Robinson 10 Uniondale  
2 07.45 Jack Small Bay Shore  
3 07.50 Robert Diamond 10 Roslyn  
4 07.52 Jean Dorestant 10 Uniondale  
5 07.69 Alex Molina 10 East Meadow  
6 08.13 Christian Jacobs 10 Uniondale  
7 08.24 Damani Strachan 10 Uniondale  
8 08.45 Dylan Levy 10 Roslyn  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Varsity)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.66 Savian Barrett 12 Our Lady of Mercy  
2 06.71 Andrew Decoteau 12 Baldwin  
3 06.75 Brandon Love 12 East Meadow  
4 06.78 Jaden Mason 11 Freeport  
5 06.79 Anthony Urbancik Sachem  
6 06.80 Christian Quinn 11 Freeport  
7 06.81 Love Jean 12 Westbury  
8 06.83 James Wagnac 12 East Meadow  
9 06.85 Cavel Campbell 12 Hempstead  
10 06.94 Alec Padron 11 Massapequa  
11 07.00 Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 12 Baldwin  
12 07.09 Christopher James 12 Freeport  
13 07.16 Steven Elcock 10 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.75 Brandon Love 12 East Meadow  
2 06.83 James Wagnac 12 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Soph)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.69 Alex Molina 10 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Novice)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.95 Daniel Williams 12 Roslyn  
2 07.23 Samuel Nkrumah 12 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.94 Jaydin Washington 9 Uniondale  
2 07.36 Julian Pinilla 9 Roslyn  
 

Race: Final(Sophomore)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.78 Brandon Robinson 10 Uniondale  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.85 Cavel Campbell 12 Hempstead  
 

Race: Trial 2(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.94 Alec Padron 11 Massapequa  
 

Race: Trial 1(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.28 Nicholas Bianco 12 Massapequa  
2 08.83 James Murphy 12 Massapequa  
3 08.96 Michael Pugliano 11 Massapequa  
 

Race: Final(Frosh)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.55 Zhaire Felton 9 East Meadow  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.41 Anthony Munro 10 Seaford  
 

Race: Final(Novice)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.88 Casseus Felton 11 East Meadow  
2 09.74 Maxwell Bergman 11 Roslyn  
3 11.01 Manit Vora 12 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 09.44 Kyle Li 10 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen Sophomore)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10.36 Julian Pinilla 9 Roslyn  
2 11.55 Zhaire Felton 9 East Meadow  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Varsity)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.28 Nick Bianco 15 Massapequa  
2 08.39 Jadore Foote 11 Uniondale  
3 08.41 Anthony Munro 10 Seaford  
4 08.60 Mickenson Simon 11 Westbury  
5 08.69 Nathaniel Moorer 11 Uniondale  
6 08.83 James Murphy 12 Massapequa  
7 08.96 Pugliano Michael 12 Massapequa  
8 09.05 Justin Ross 12 Baldwin  
9 09.24 Cameron Felicien Bay Shore  
10 09.44 Kyle Li 10 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.26 Jarvis Kuunifaa 11 Westbury  
2 23.33 Savian Barrett 12 Our Lady of Mercy  
3 23.35 Reinaldo Powell 12 Elmont  
4 23.43 Jared Howes 10 Massapequa  
5 23.55 Sidiki Kone Cardinal Hayes  
6 23.95 Ramone Ricketts 12 Elmont  
7 24.03 Sean Nuzio 12 Massapequa  
8 24.24 Marc Anthony Davis 12 Baldwin  
9 24.31 James Murphy 12 Massapequa  
10 24.32 Roey Kafri 12 Roslyn  
11 24.67 Armando Archbold 12 Elmont  
12 24.69 Nicholas Thomas 11 Syosset  
13 24.76 Joshua Thomas 11 Sewanhaka  
14 25.11 Asauni Allen 11 Freeport  
15 25.24 Kevin Charles 11 Sewanhaka  
16 25.27 Tejas Chandakkar 11 Syosset  
17 25.30 Connor Chun 10 Manhasset HS  
18 25.33 Justin Stuart 12 Baldwin  
19 25.43 Kody Johnson 11 Freeport  
20 25.59 Ishamael Bangura 9 Hempstead  
21 25.66 Gianni Mentor 12 Sewanhaka  
22 25.78 Emery Ventura 12 Syosset  
23 25.95 Gary Stewart 11 Syosset  
24 26.02 James Bodendorf 11 Mepham  
25 26.05 Kimani Clarke 12 Baldwin  
26 26.10 Carlos Pinckney 11 Baldwin  
27 26.24 Kevin Cantley 10 Seaford  
28 26.24 Aaron Chiang 9 Syosset  
29 26.77 Samson Bao 11 Syosset  
30 27.07 Anthony Scotto 10 Mepham  
31 27.40 Liam Brosnahan 12 Syosset  
32 29.63 Christian Reyes-Valle 9 Mepham  
33 33.04 Tyler Balsam 9 Seaford  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.37 Naquan Frazier 12 Westbury  
2 22.66 Cavel Campbell 12 Hempstead  
3 23.22 Juan Arango 12 Massapequa  
4 23.71 Marco Motroni 11 Manhasset HS  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 26.24 Kevin Cantley 10 Seaford  
2 33.04 Tyler Balsam 9 Seaford  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.93 Naquan Frazier 12 Westbury  
2 23.22 Juan Arango 12 Massapequa  
3 23.43 Jared Howes 10 Massapequa  
4 24.04 Sean Nuzio 12 Massapequa  
5 24.22 Tyler Streim 12 Port Washington  
6 24.31 James Murphy 12 Massapequa  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 35.99 Jeremiah Omeike 12 Elmont