Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,961 meets 1,046,150 performances
 
 
 

Division 2A Championships

Original result sheets: Static results

Tuesday, June 1, 2021    Location: Long Beach HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2021

Race: Finals(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.86 Anthony Cuccia 11 Garden City  
2 11.91 Jahrel Rimpel 11 VS Central  
3 11.98 Joseph Marcello 12 Mepham  
4 12.15 Christopher Roukis 10 Garden City  
5 12.20 Deshaun Maitland 10 Mepham  
6 12.22 Joshua Limage 12 VS Central  
7 12.40 Brandon Hsu 12 Mepham  
 

Race: Prelims(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.82 Jahrel Rimpel 11 VS Central  
2 11.95 Joseph Marcello 12 Mepham  
3 11.98 Anthony Cuccia 11 Garden City  
4 12.16 Joshua Limage 12 VS Central  
5 12.25 Brandon Hsu 12 Mepham  
6 12.33 Deshaun Maitland 10 Mepham  
7 12.33 Christopher Roukis 10 Garden City  
8 12.44 Maximus Carris 10 Garden City  
9 12.45 Gabriel Genna 10 MacArthur  
10 12.83 Luke Jacob 10 New Hyde Park  
11 12.89 Jacob Borrelli 11 Long Beach  
12 12.95 Derek Wong 11 Great Neck South  
13 13.09 Michael Sing 12 MacArthur  
14 13.24 Khalil Garrett 11 MacArthur  
15 13.26 Stanley Wong 12 Great Neck South  
16 13.27 Orlen Medina 10 Long Beach  
17 13.33 AJ Berkley 10 Long Beach  
18 14.99 Josh Batting 9 New Hyde Park  
19 16.55 Melvin Lukose 9 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: Finals(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17.31 Ahmed Adam 12 New Hyde Park  
2 18.17 Chris Vartoukian 12 MacArthur  
3 18.38 Justin Koczko 10 Garden City  
4 18.88 Dylan Vargas 10 MacArthur  
5 19.07 Sonny D'Errico 10 MacArthur  
6 19.36 William Nugent 12 Garden City  
7 19.74 Anthony Scotto 11 Mepham  
8 20.98 Benjamin Dong 10 Great Neck South  
9 21.11 Kevin Wang 10 Great Neck South  
10 21.52 Joshua Rabbani 10 Great Neck South  
11 21.90 Christian Ferrante 9 Long Beach  
12 22.39 Ethan Siegel 10 New Hyde Park  
13 24.10 Adrrian Cho 9 Long Beach  
14 24.21 Matt Volpe 12 Long Beach  
 

Race: Finals(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.57 Anthony Cuccia 11 Garden City  
2 24.04 Jahrel Rimpel 11 VS Central  
3 24.63 Brandon Munroe 11 VS Central  
4 24.71 Joseph Marcello 12 Mepham  
5 24.93 Fortune Uzo 10 VS Central  
6 25.10 Christopher Roukis 10 Garden City  
7 25.14 Brandon Hsu 12 Mepham  
8 25.27 Maximus Carris 10 Garden City  
9 25.34 Gabriel Genna 10 MacArthur  
10 25.56 Deshaun Maitland 10 Mepham  
11 26.47 Derek Wong 11 Great Neck South  
12 26.55 Dustin Genco 12 MacArthur  
13 27.27 Michael Sing 12 MacArthur  
14 27.52 Luke Jacob 10 New Hyde Park  
15 27.60 Orlen Medina 10 Long Beach  
16 27.73 AJ Berkley 10 Long Beach  
17 27.95 Sebatian Garcia 9 Long Beach  
18 28.76 Nathan Tamari 10 Great Neck South  
19 29.50 Matthew Kong 12 Great Neck South  
20 34.95 Melvin Lukose 9 New Hyde Park